Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4155
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,73 g. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...75,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4137
United States. 1 dollar. 1885. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 63. PCGS-MS. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 63. Cápsula antigua. PCGS-MS. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4138
United States. 1 dollar. 1885. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Original luster and Soft tone. Ex Sisó July 1986, keep the original packaging. AU. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Brillo original y suave tono. Ex Sisó Julio 1986, conserva el envoltorio original. EBC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4582
France. Medal. 1869. (Peltzer-2409). (Peltzer). Ag. 41,26 g. France's participation in the construction of the opened Suez Canal. By: O. Roty. 41,5 mm. XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Medalla. 1869. (Peltzer-2409). Ag. 41,26 g. Comemoración de la participación de Francia en la construcción del Canal de Suez. Por: O. Roty. 41,5 mm. EBC. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4367
Italy. Venice. Antonio Venier (1382-1400). Grosso. (Paolucci-3). Ag. 1,75 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Antonio Venier (1382-1400). Grosso. (Paolucci-3). Ag. 1,75 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4244
Great Britain. George III. 1/2 crown. 1817. London. (Km-667). Ag. 13,97 g. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1/2 crown. 1817. Londres. (Km-667). Ag. 13,97 g. MBC. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4554
Switzerland. Kanton St. Gallen. Bracteate Pfennig. Siglo XIII. St. Gallen (Abtei). (HMZ-1/475). Anv.: Agnus Dei standing left, head right; cruciform banner behind. Rev.: Incuse of obverse. Ag. 0,37 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Suiza. Kanton St. Gallen. Bracteate Pfennig. Siglo XIII. St. Gallen (Abtei). (HMZ-1/475). Anv.: Agnus Dei en pie hacia la izquierda, cabeza a la derecha; estanarte cruciforme detrás . Rev.: Incuso de anverso. Ag. 0,37 g. MBC+. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4117
United States. 1 cent. 1869. Philadelphia. (Km-90a). Ae. 2,84 g. Scarce. VF. Est...110,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1869. Philadelphia. (Km-90a). Ae. 2,84 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...110,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4172
Philippines. 1 peso. 1903. (Km-168). Ag. 26,84 g. Hairlines. Soft tone. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4242
Great Britain. George III. 1 shilling. 1787. (Km-607.1). Ag. 5,99 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 shilling. 1787. (Km-607.1). Ag. 5,99 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4255
Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. Doble florin. 1889. (Km-763). Ag. 22,63 g. Golpecito en la grafila del reverso. Tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...150,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4198
France. Louis Philippe I. 25 centimes. 1847. Paris. A. (Km-755.1). (Gad-357). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 25 centimes. 1847. París. A. (Km-755.1). (Gad-357). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4592
Lot of 4 pieces of 5 silver marks of the III Reich (1936-A, 1937-A, 1937-D, 1939-A). TO EXAMINE. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 4 piezas de 5 marks de plata del III Reich (1936-A, 1937-A, 1937-D, 1939-A). A EXAMINAR. MBC+. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4552
Straits Settlements. Edward VII. 1 dollar. 1907. Heaton. H. (Km-26). Ag. 20,13 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Straits Settlements. Edward VII. 1 dollar. 1907. Heaton. H. (Km-26). Ag. 20,13 g. Limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4371
Italy. Venice. Andrea Gritti (1523-1538). Marcello. Venice. (Paolucci-6). Anv.: ·AND ·G(RITI) SM VENETI, St. Marco standing to right, holding Gospels and presenting flag to Doge kneeling to left; DVX downwards in field. Rev.: TIBI SOLI GLORIA, Christ Pantokrator enthroned facing; barred IC-XC across fields. Ag. 3,14 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Andrea Gritti (1523-1538). Marcello. Venecia. (Paolucci-6). Anv.: ·AND ·G(RITI) SM VENETI. San Marco en pie a la derecha, sosteniendo los Evangelios y presentando bandera al Dux arrodillado hacia la izquierda; DVX hacia abajo en el campo. Rev.: TIBI SOLI GLORIA, Cristo Pantokrator en trono de frente; IC-XC barrado en los campos. Ag. 3,14 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...75,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4504
Russia. Nicholas II. 50 kopecks. 1912. Saint Petesburg. ЭБ. (Bitkin-91). (Km-Y58.2). Ag. 9,91 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 50 kopeks. 1912. San Petesburgo. ЭБ. (Bitkin-91). (Km-Y58.2). Ag. 9,91 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4258
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). Ag. 28,27 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). Ag. 28,27 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4562
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1939. Bern. B. (Km-42). Ag. 14,94 g. Scarce. Almost MS. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1939. Berna. B. (Km-42). Ag. 14,94 g. Escasa. SC-. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4132
United States. 1 dollar. 1881. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,78 g. Lovely tone. Minor nick on edge. Ex Sisó June 1987, keep the original packaging. Almost MS. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1883. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,78 g. Precioso tono. Golpecito en el canto. Ex Sisó Junio 1987, conserva el envoltorio original. SC-. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4462
Peru. 1/2 dinero. 1916/5. Lima. FG. (Km-206.2). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 66, only 2 finer specimens in the PCGS census. Blundered "FERUANA" Legend Variety. A blistering Gem, yielding impressive strike and wholesome luster. Escaping any excess handling marking, this minor yields much charm and beauty. PCGS-MS. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Perú. 1/2 dinero. 1916/5. Lima. FG. (Km-206.2). Ag. Error de leyenda "FERUANA". Pleno brillo original. Magnífica. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 66, solamente 2 ejemplares en mayor grado según el censo de PCGS. PCGS-MS. Est...100,00. .