Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4456 Numistats ref: 623357

Peru Category
Peru. 8 reales. 1832. Lima. MM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 27,82 g. Weak strike. Slight cleaning. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Perú. 8 reales. 1832. Lima. MM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 27,82 g. Vano de acuñación. Suave limpieza. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4007 Numistats ref: 622908

Germany Category
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm (1830-1884). 1 taler. 1871. Berlin. A. (Km-500). (AKS-118). (Jaeger-99). Ag. 18,50 g. Cleaned. Almost XF/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm (1830-1884). 1 taler. 1871. Berlín. A. (Km-500). (AKS-118). (Jaeger-99). Ag. 18,50 g. Limpiada. EBC-/EBC. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4354 Numistats ref: 623255

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Pietro Gradenigo (1289-1311). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,17 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Pietro Gradenigo (1289-1311). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,17 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4469 Numistats ref: 623370

Poland Category
Poland. 100 zlotych. 1966. (Km-Y#57). Ag. 20,27 g. Toned. Almost MS. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Polonia. 100 zlotych. 1966. (Km-Y#57). Ag. 20,27 g. Tono. SC-. Est...65,00.
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4216 Numistats ref: 623117

France Category
France. 5 francs. 1876. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 0ms Slabbed by NGC as MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1876. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 0ms Encapsulada por NGC como MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4292 Numistats ref: 623193

India Category
India. Fanam. 17th-18th century. Cochin. (Fried-1504). Au. 0,39 g. XF/AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: India. Fanam. Siglo XVII-XVIII. Cochin. (Fried-1504). Au. 0,39 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4193 Numistats ref: 623094

France Category
France. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1784/74. Paris. A. (Duplessy-1708). Ag. 29,01 g. Clear rectification of date. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1784/74. París. A. (Duplessy-1708). Ag. 29,01 g. Clara rectificación de la fecha. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4217 Numistats ref: 623118

France Category
France. 5 francs. 1876. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 0ms Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1876. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 0ms Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4218 Numistats ref: 623119

France Category
France. 5 francs. 1877. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1877. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4140 Numistats ref: 623041

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1886. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Original luster and Soft tone. Ex Sisó July 1986, keep the original packaging. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1886. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Brillo original y suave tono. Ex Sisó Julio 1986, conserva el envoltorio original. SC-. Est...100,00.
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4397 Numistats ref: 623298

Malta Category
Malta. Emmanuel Pinto (1741-1773). 15 Tari. 1756. (Km-252). (Restelli-97). Ag. 14,32 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Welding on edge. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Malta. Emmanuel Pinto (1741-1773). 15 Tari. 1756. (Km-252). (Restelli-97). Ag. 14,32 g. Sirvió como joya, soldaduras en el canto. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4230 Numistats ref: 623131

Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1739. Porto Bello. Ae. 12,84 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Porto Bello. (McG-G.237A). Ae. 12,84 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4623 Numistats ref: 623524

Large Lots Category
Lot of 26 pieces from different countries such as Portugal, Morocco and Isle of Man among others. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/PR. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 26 piezas de distintos países como Portugal, Marruecos e Isla de Man entre otros. A EXAMINAR. BC+/PROOF. Est...150,00.
50 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4343 Numistats ref: 623244

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268). Grosso. (Montenegro-45). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,10 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268). Grosso. (Montenegro-45). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,10 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4341 Numistats ref: 623242

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268). Grosso. (Montenegro-45). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,20 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268). Grosso. (Montenegro-45). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,20 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4346 Numistats ref: 623247

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Jacopo Contarini (1275-1280). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,06 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Jacopo Contarini (1275-1280). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,06 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4347 Numistats ref: 623248

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Jacopo Contarini (1275-1280). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,00 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Jacopo Contarini (1275-1280). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,00 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4349 Numistats ref: 623250

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,22 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,22 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4227 Numistats ref: 623128

Georgia and South Sandwich Islands Category
Georgia and South Sandwich Islands. Elizabeth II. 4 punds. 2006. (Km-46). Au. 1,26 g. PROOF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Georgia y Sandwich del Sur. Elizabeth II. 4 pounds. 2006. (Km-46). Au. 1,26 g. PROOF. Est...70,00.
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4404 Numistats ref: 623305

Morocco Category
Morocco. Sulayman II. 3 falus. 1215 H. Essaouira. (Km-100.2). Ae. 9,37 g. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Marruecos. Sulayman II. 3 felús. 1215 H. Essaouira. (Km-100.2). Ae. 9,37 g. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized