Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4296 Numistats ref: 623197
British India
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1840. Bombay. (Km-458). Ag. 11,70 g. WW raised on the neck. 26 berries. Beautiful toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1840. Bombay. (Km-458). Ag. 11,70 g. WW en relieve en el cuello. 26 bayas. Bonita pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4298 Numistats ref: 623199
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Bombay. (Km-508). (Pridmore-198). Ag. 11,67 g. Incuse mintmark. Slabbed by NGC as AU 53. NGC-AU. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Bombay. (Km-508). (Pridmore-198). Ag. 11,67 g. Marca de ceca incusa. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 53. NGC-AU. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4301 Numistats ref: 623202
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Bombay. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Bombay. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4302 Numistats ref: 623203
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-311). Ag. 11,66 g. Delicate patina. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-311). Ag. 11,66 g. Suave pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4304 Numistats ref: 623205
British India
British India. George V. 1/12 anna. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-509). Ae. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 RB. NGC-MS. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: India Británica. George V. 1/12 anna. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-509). Ae. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 RB. NGC-MS. Est...30,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4305 Numistats ref: 623206
British India
British India. George V. 1/12 anna. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-509). Ae. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63 RB. NGC-MS. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: India Británica. George V. 1/12 anna. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-509). Ae. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63 RB. NGC-MS. Est...30,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4306 Numistats ref: 623207
British India
Spanish Description: India Británica. George V. 1/12 anna. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-509). Ae. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 BN, solo un ejemplar mejor en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...35,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4307 Numistats ref: 623208
British India
British India. George V. 1/12 anna. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-509). Ae. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 BN, only one specimen better in the NGC census.. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.