Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4261 Numistats ref: 623162
Great Britain
Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1844. (Km-736.1). (S-3852). Au. 7,97 g. 1 como segunda I en BRITANNIARUM. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4266 Numistats ref: 623167
Great Britain
Great Britain. George V. Trade dollar. 1900. Bombay. (Km-Tn5). (Dav-407). Ag. 26,91 g. Minor nick on edge. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...170,00.
Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George V. Trade dollar. 1900. Bombay. (Km-Tn5). (Dav-407). Ag. 26,91 g. Golpecito en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...170,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4276 Numistats ref: 623177
Central American Republic
Central American Republic. 1/4 real. 1837. Guatemala. (Km-1). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 67, only 5 finer specimens in the NGC census. A seemingly perfect coin with full leaves on the Ceiba tree, and sparkling underlying luster. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: República América Central. 1/4 de real. 1837. Guatemala. (Km-1). Ag. Precioso ejemplar con todo su brillo original. Encapsulada con NGC como MS 67, solamente 5 mejor conservadas según el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4277 Numistats ref: 623178
Central American Republic
Central American Republic. 8 reales. 1825. Guatemala. M. (Km-4). (Elizondo-85). (Stickney-C92). Ag. 26,76 g. Grip marks. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: República América Central. 8 reales. 1825. Guatemala. M. (Km-4). (Elizondo-85). (Stickney-C92). Ag. 26,76 g. Marcas de agarre en el canto. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4278 Numistats ref: 623179
Central American Republic
Central American Republic. 8 reales. 1825. Guatemala. M. (Km-4). Ag. 26,94 g. Minimal rust on obverse. With some original luster remaining. Slightly cleaned obverse. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: República América Central. 8 reales. 1825. Guatemala. M. (Km-4). Ag. 26,94 g. Mínima oxidación. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4279 Numistats ref: 623180
Central American Republic
Central American Republic. 8 reales. 1835. Guatemala. M. (Km-4). Ag. 26,91 g. Slightly cleaned on reverse. Some original luster on obverse. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: República América Central. 8 reales. 1835. Guatemala. M. (Km-4). Ag. 26,91 g. Suave limpieza en reverso. Restos de brillo original en anverso. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4280 Numistats ref: 623181
Central American Republic
Central American Republic. 8 reales. 1840/37. Guatemala. MA/BA. (Km-4). Ag. 26,91 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: República América Central. 8 reales. 1840/37. Guatemala. MA/BA. (Km-4). Ag. 26,91 g. Suave tono. Pequeños restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...500,00. .