Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4587
Peru. Medal. 1862. Lima. (Fonrobert-9193). (Zapata-862.04). Anv.: RAMON CASTILLA. Frontal uniformed bust. Rev.: MUELLE Y DIQUE DEL CALLAO / Decretados el 21 de Nov. 1861 - S.E. el presidente gran mariscal D. Ramón Castilla colocó la primera piedra el 21 de Julio 1862 - Ingeniero y director de la obra ALEXr. PRENTICE. Ae. 49,72 g. Engraver: R. Brittern. 48mm. Nicks on edge. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Perú. Medalla. 1862. Lima. (Fonrobert-9193). (Zapata-862.04). Anv.: RAMON CASTILLA. Busto uniformado de frente. Rev.: MUELLE Y DIQUE DEL CALLAO / Decretados el 21 de Nov. 1861 - S.E. el presidente gran mariscal D. Ramón Castilla colocó la primera piedra el 21 de Julio 1862 - Ingeniero y director de la obra ALEXr. PRENTICE. Ae. 49,72 g. Grabador: R. Brittern 48mm. Golpecitos en el canto. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4075
British North Borneo. 1 cent. 1890. Heaton. H. (Km-2). Ae. 9,27 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description: British North Borneo. 1 cent. 1890. Heaton. H. (Km-2). Ae. 9,27 g. MBC+. Est...25,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4288
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 1 florin. 1892. (Km-475). Ag. 12,24 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 1 florín. 1892. (Km-475). Ag. 12,24 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4398
Morocco. Moulay ´Abd Al-Rahman. Fals. 1273 H. Without mint mark. (Km-C#122a.8b1). Ae. 3,82 g. Inverted date. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Moulay ´Abd Al-Rahman. Felús. 1273 H. Sin ceca. (Km-C#122a.8b1). Ae. 3,82 g. Fecha invertida. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4494
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1776. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C#59.3). (Bitkin-625). Ae. 55,83 g. XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1776. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C#59.3). (Bitkin-625). Ae. 55,83 g. EBC. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4113
United States. 1 cent. 1847. Philadelphia. (Km-67). Ae. 10,67 g. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1847. Philadelphia. (Km-67). Ae. 10,67 g. MBC. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4429
Mexico. II Republic. 1 peso. 1908. Mexico. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,01 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: México. II República. 1 peso. 1908. México. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,01 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4456
Peru. 8 reales. 1832. Lima. MM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 27,82 g. Weak strike. Slight cleaning. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Perú. 8 reales. 1832. Lima. MM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 27,82 g. Vano de acuñación. Suave limpieza. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4007
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm (1830-1884). 1 taler. 1871. Berlin. A. (Km-500). (AKS-118). (Jaeger-99). Ag. 18,50 g. Cleaned. Almost XF/XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm (1830-1884). 1 taler. 1871. Berlín. A. (Km-500). (AKS-118). (Jaeger-99). Ag. 18,50 g. Limpiada. EBC-/EBC. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4354
Italy. Venice. Pietro Gradenigo (1289-1311). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,17 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Pietro Gradenigo (1289-1311). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,17 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...65,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4469
Poland. 100 zlotych. 1966. (Km-Y#57). Ag. 20,27 g. Toned. Almost MS. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4216
France. 5 francs. 1876. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 0ms Slabbed by NGC as MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1876. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 0ms Encapsulada por NGC como MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4292
India. Fanam. 17th-18th century. Cochin. (Fried-1504). Au. 0,39 g. XF/AU. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: India. Fanam. Siglo XVII-XVIII. Cochin. (Fried-1504). Au. 0,39 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4193
France. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1784/74. Paris. A. (Duplessy-1708). Ag. 29,01 g. Clear rectification of date. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1784/74. París. A. (Duplessy-1708). Ag. 29,01 g. Clara rectificación de la fecha. MBC-. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4217
France. 5 francs. 1876. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 0ms Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1876. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 0ms Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4218
France. 5 francs. 1877. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1877. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4140
United States. 1 dollar. 1886. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Original luster and Soft tone. Ex Sisó July 1986, keep the original packaging. Almost MS. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1886. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Brillo original y suave tono. Ex Sisó Julio 1986, conserva el envoltorio original. SC-. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4397
Malta. Emmanuel Pinto (1741-1773). 15 Tari. 1756. (Km-252). (Restelli-97). Ag. 14,32 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Welding on edge. VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Malta. Emmanuel Pinto (1741-1773). 15 Tari. 1756. (Km-252). (Restelli-97). Ag. 14,32 g. Sirvió como joya, soldaduras en el canto. MBC. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4230
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1739. Porto Bello. Ae. 12,84 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Porto Bello. (McG-G.237A). Ae. 12,84 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4623
Lot of 26 pieces from different countries such as Portugal, Morocco and Isle of Man among others. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/PR. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 26 piezas de distintos países como Portugal, Marruecos e Isla de Man entre otros. A EXAMINAR. BC+/PROOF. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4343
Italy. Venice. Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268). Grosso. (Montenegro-45). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,10 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268). Grosso. (Montenegro-45). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,10 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...50,00. .