Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4107 Numistats ref: 623008

Egypt Category
Egypt. Abdul Hamid II (1293-1327 / 1876-1909). 20 qirsh. 1293 H - Year 22 (1896/7). Berlin. W. (Km-296). Ag. 27,65 g. Cleaned. Scratches. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Egipto. Abdul Hamid II (1293-1327 / 1876-1909). 20 qirsh. 1293 H - Año 22 (1896/7). Berlín. W. (Km-296). Ag. 27,65 g. Limpiada. Rayas. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
51 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4182 Numistats ref: 623083

France Category
France. Jeton. 1614. (Fried-2320). Anv.: CHAMBRE. AVX. DENIERS. DV. ROY. Rev.: CVNCTA · RESOLVAM - 1614. Ag. 4,78 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Jetón. 1614. (Fried-2320). Anv.: CHAMBRE. AVX. DENIERS. DV. ROY. Rev.: CVNCTA · RESOLVAM - 1614. Ag. 4,78 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
54 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4009 Numistats ref: 622910

Germany Category
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 2 mark. 1911. München. D. (Km-997). Ag. 11,10 g. AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 2 mark. 1911. Munich. D. (Km-997). Ag. 11,10 g. EBC+. Est...30,00.
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4548 Numistats ref: 623449

Tristan da Cunha Category
Tristan da Cunha. Elizabeth II. 1/2 crown. 2013. Au. 0,52 g. PROOF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Tristan da Cunha. Elizabeth II. 1/2 crown. 2013. Au. 0,52 g. PROOF. Est...35,00.
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4032 Numistats ref: 622933

Austria Category
Austria. Leopold I (1657-1705). 15 kreuzer. 1679. Kremnitz. KB. (Herinek-1046). Ag. 5,93 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Leopold I (1657-1705). 15 kreuzer. 1679. Kremnitz. KB. (Herinek-1046). (Huszar-1425). Ag. 5,93 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4460 Numistats ref: 623361

Peru Category
Peru. 1 peseta. 1880. Lima. BF. Ag. 4,99 g. With dot after B. Scratch on obverse. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Perú. 1 peseta. 1880. Lima. BF. (Kn-200.2). Ag. 4,99 g. Con punto después de B. Rayita en anverso. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4549 Numistats ref: 623450

Turkey Category
Turkey. Mohamad V. 20 kurush. 1327/8 (1916). (Km-780). Ag. 24,03 g. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Turquía. Mohamad V. 20 kurush. 1327/8 (1916). (Km-780). Ag. 24,03 g. EBC-. Est...45,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4351 Numistats ref: 623252

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,03 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,03 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4359 Numistats ref: 623260

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Francesco Dandolo (1328-1339). Grosso. (Gamberini-49). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,18 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Francesco Dandolo (1328-1339). Grosso. (Gamberini-49). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,18 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4136 Numistats ref: 623037

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,69 g. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,69 g.  Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4139 Numistats ref: 623040

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
United States. 1 dollar. 1886. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,70 g. Minor marks. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1886. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,70 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4405 Numistats ref: 623306

Morocco Category
Morocco. Sulayman II. 3 falus. Sin fecha. Without mint mark. (Km-99.2). Ae. 7,81 g. Pelleted frame on obverse and reverse. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Marruecos. Sulayman II. 3 felús. Sin fecha. Sin ceca. (Km-99.2). Ae. 7,81 g. Orla de puntos y estrellas punteadas. Buen ejmplar. EBC-. Est...50,00.
good Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4225 Numistats ref: 623126

French Colonies Category
French Colonies. Tonkin protectorate. 1/600 piastra. 1905. Paris. (Km-1). Zn. 2,21 g. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Colonias Francesas. Protectorado de Tonkin. 1/600 piastra. 1905. París. (Km-1). Zn. 2,21 g. SC-. Est...50,00.
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4229 Numistats ref: 623130

Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 22 Noviembre 1739. Porto Bello. (Adams&Chao-PBv 9F). Rev.: WITH SIX SHIPS ONLY NOV 22. Scene of the capture of Porto Bello with just six ships. Ae. 4,45 g. Smaller diameter, 26mm. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 22 Noviembre 1739. Porto Bello. (Adams&Chao-PBv 9F). Rev.: WITH SIX SHIPS ONLY NOV 22. Escena de la toma de Porto Bello con sólo seis barcos. Ae. 4,45 g. Menor diámetro, 26mm. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4342 Numistats ref: 623243

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268). Grosso. (Montenegro-45). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,00 g. Delicate patina. Planchet with a slight bend. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268). Grosso. (Montenegro-45). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,00 g. Suave pátina. Ligero doblez. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4369 Numistats ref: 623270

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Francesco Foscari (1423-1457). Grosso. (Biaggi-2874). (Mec-12.1324). (Mont-161). Anv.: •FRANCISC(VS• )FOSC(ARI) DVX• The doge standing to left, holding banner. Rev.: ✠•SANCTVS• MARCVS• VENETI• Half-length bust of St. Mark, nimbate, raising his right hand in benediction and holding book of Gospels in his left. Ag. 2,97 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Francesco Foscari (1423-1457). Grosso. (Biaggi-2874). (Mec-12.1324). (Mont-161). Anv.: •FRANCISC(VS• )FOSC(ARI) DVX•. El dux en pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo un estandarte. Rev.: ✠•SANCTVS• MARCVS• VENETI•. Busto de medio cuerpo de San Marcos, nimbado, levantando la mano derecha en señal de bendición y sosteniendo el Evangelio en la izquierda. Ag. 2,97 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4463 Numistats ref: 623364

Peru Category
Peru. 1 sol. 1914. FG. (Km-196.26). Ag. 24,97 g. Two minor nicks on edge. Original luster. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Perú. 1 sol. 1914. FG. (Km-196.26). Ag. 24,97 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. SC. Est...60,00.
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4005 Numistats ref: 622906

Germany Category
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich II. 1 taler. 1770. Breslau. B. (Km-306.2). (Dav-2586a). Ag. 21,69 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich II. 1 taler. 1770. Breslau. B. (Km-306.2). (Dav-2586a). Ag. 21,69 g. Limpiada. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4393 Numistats ref: 623294

Italy Category
Italy. Sardinia. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1826. P / anchor. (Km-C#105.2). (Pagani-71). (Mont-62). Ag. 22,63 g. Tarces of mounting. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Sardeña. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1826. P/ ancla. (Km-C#105.2). (Pagani-71). (Mont-62). Ag. 22,63 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC. Est...65,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4394 Numistats ref: 623295

Italy Category
Italy. Umberto I. 5 lire. 1879. Rome. R. (Km-20). (Pagani-590). (Mont-33). Ag. 24,97 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Umberto I. 5 lire. 1879. Roma. R. (Km-20). (Pagani-590). (Mont-33). Ag. 24,97 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized