Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4107 Numistats ref: 623008
Egypt
Egypt. Abdul Hamid II (1293-1327 / 1876-1909). 20 qirsh. 1293 H - Year 22 (1896/7). Berlin. W. (Km-296). Ag. 27,65 g. Cleaned. Scratches. VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Egipto. Abdul Hamid II (1293-1327 / 1876-1909). 20 qirsh. 1293 H - Año 22 (1896/7). Berlín. W. (Km-296). Ag. 27,65 g. Limpiada. Rayas. MBC. Est...35,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4032 Numistats ref: 622933
Austria
Austria. Leopold I (1657-1705). 15 kreuzer. 1679. Kremnitz. KB. (Herinek-1046). Ag. 5,93 g. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Austria. Leopold I (1657-1705). 15 kreuzer. 1679. Kremnitz. KB. (Herinek-1046). (Huszar-1425). Ag. 5,93 g. MBC. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4460 Numistats ref: 623361
Peru
Peru. 1 peseta. 1880. Lima. BF. Ag. 4,99 g. With dot after B. Scratch on obverse. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Perú. 1 peseta. 1880. Lima. BF. (Kn-200.2). Ag. 4,99 g. Con punto después de B. Rayita en anverso. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4136 Numistats ref: 623037
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
United States. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,69 g. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,69 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4405 Numistats ref: 623306
Morocco
Morocco. Sulayman II. 3 falus. Sin fecha. Without mint mark. (Km-99.2). Ae. 7,81 g. Pelleted frame on obverse and reverse. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Sulayman II. 3 felús. Sin fecha. Sin ceca. (Km-99.2). Ae. 7,81 g. Orla de puntos y estrellas punteadas. Buen ejmplar. EBC-. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4229 Numistats ref: 623130
Great Britain
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 22 Noviembre 1739. Porto Bello. (Adams&Chao-PBv 9F). Rev.: WITH SIX SHIPS ONLY NOV 22. Scene of the capture of Porto Bello with just six ships. Ae. 4,45 g. Smaller diameter, 26mm. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 22 Noviembre 1739. Porto Bello. (Adams&Chao-PBv 9F). Rev.: WITH SIX SHIPS ONLY NOV 22. Escena de la toma de Porto Bello con sólo seis barcos. Ae. 4,45 g. Menor diámetro, 26mm. MBC-. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4369 Numistats ref: 623270
Italy
Italy. Venice. Francesco Foscari (1423-1457). Grosso. (Biaggi-2874). (Mec-12.1324). (Mont-161). Anv.: •FRANCISC(VS• )FOSC(ARI) DVX• The doge standing to left, holding banner. Rev.: ✠•SANCTVS• MARCVS• VENETI• Half-length bust of St. Mark, nimbate, raising his right hand in benediction and holding book of Gospels in his left. Ag. 2,97 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Francesco Foscari (1423-1457). Grosso. (Biaggi-2874). (Mec-12.1324). (Mont-161). Anv.: •FRANCISC(VS• )FOSC(ARI) DVX•. El dux en pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo un estandarte. Rev.: ✠•SANCTVS• MARCVS• VENETI•. Busto de medio cuerpo de San Marcos, nimbado, levantando la mano derecha en señal de bendición y sosteniendo el Evangelio en la izquierda. Ag. 2,97 g. MBC-. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4463 Numistats ref: 623364
Peru
Peru. 1 sol. 1914. FG. (Km-196.26). Ag. 24,97 g. Two minor nicks on edge. Original luster. Mint state. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Perú. 1 sol. 1914. FG. (Km-196.26). Ag. 24,97 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. SC. Est...60,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.