Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4296
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1840. Bombay. (Km-458). Ag. 11,70 g. WW raised on the neck. 26 berries. Beautiful toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1840. Bombay. (Km-458). Ag. 11,70 g. WW en relieve en el cuello. 26 bayas. Bonita pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4467
Poland. Franz Ludwig von Pfalz-Neuburg (1683-1732). 15 kreuzer. 1694 LPH. Neisse. Slask (Silesia). (Km-183). Ag. 6,37 g. Planchet flaw on reverse. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Polonia. Franz Ludwig von Pfalz-Neuburg (1683-1732). 15 kreuzer. 1694 LPH. Neisse. Slask (Silesia). (Km-183). Ag. 6,37 g. Hoja en reverso. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4286
Haiti. 25 céntimos. AN 14 (1817). (Km-15.2). Ag. 2,19 g. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Haití. 25 céntimos. AN 14 (1817). (Km-15.2). Ag. 2,19 g. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4598
Lot of 5 jetons from France. All from Louis XIV, different types and dates. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 Jetones de Francia. Todos de Louis XIV, diferentes tipos y fechas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4599
Lot of 5 jetons from France. All from Louis XV and XVI, different types and dates. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 Jetones de Francia. Todos de Louis XV y XVI, diferentes tipos y fechas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4606
Lot of 6 coins from Italy. Different values, dates and Kings, all from the 18th century. Ae. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de Italia. Diferentes valores, fechas y Reyes, todas del siglo XVIII. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4378
Italy. Ludwig II von Teck (1412-1420). Denaro. Aquileia. (Bernardi-69a). (Mir-59). Ag. 0,60 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Ludwig II von Teck (1412-1420). Denaro. Aquileia. (Bernardi-69a). (Mir-59). Ag. 0,60 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4143
United States. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Soft tone. Ex Sisó September-October 1986, keep the original packaging. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Suave tono. Ex Sisó Septiembre-Octubre 1986, conserva el envoltorio original. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4178
France. Henry III. 1/4 ecu. 1578. (Duplessy-1133 var.). Ag. 9,60 g. Exchanged legends on obverse and reverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Henry III. 1/4 ecu. 1578. (Duplessy-1133 var.). Ag. 9,60 g. Leyendas intercambiadas en anverso y reverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4107
Egypt. Abdul Hamid II (1293-1327 / 1876-1909). 20 qirsh. 1293 H - Year 22 (1896/7). Berlin. W. (Km-296). Ag. 27,65 g. Cleaned. Scratches. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Egipto. Abdul Hamid II (1293-1327 / 1876-1909). 20 qirsh. 1293 H - Año 22 (1896/7). Berlín. W. (Km-296). Ag. 27,65 g. Limpiada. Rayas. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4182
France. Jeton. 1614. (Fried-2320). Anv.: CHAMBRE. AVX. DENIERS. DV. ROY. Rev.: CVNCTA · RESOLVAM - 1614. Ag. 4,78 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Jetón. 1614. (Fried-2320). Anv.: CHAMBRE. AVX. DENIERS. DV. ROY. Rev.: CVNCTA · RESOLVAM - 1614. Ag. 4,78 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4009
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 2 mark. 1911. München. D. (Km-997). Ag. 11,10 g. AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 2 mark. 1911. Munich. D. (Km-997). Ag. 11,10 g. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4548
Tristan da Cunha. Elizabeth II. 1/2 crown. 2013. Au. 0,52 g. PROOF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Tristan da Cunha. Elizabeth II. 1/2 crown. 2013. Au. 0,52 g. PROOF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4032
Austria. Leopold I (1657-1705). 15 kreuzer. 1679. Kremnitz. KB. (Herinek-1046). Ag. 5,93 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Leopold I (1657-1705). 15 kreuzer. 1679. Kremnitz. KB. (Herinek-1046). (Huszar-1425). Ag. 5,93 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4460
Peru. 1 peseta. 1880. Lima. BF. Ag. 4,99 g. With dot after B. Scratch on obverse. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Perú. 1 peseta. 1880. Lima. BF. (Kn-200.2). Ag. 4,99 g. Con punto después de B. Rayita en anverso. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4549
Turkey. Mohamad V. 20 kurush. 1327/8 (1916). (Km-780). Ag. 24,03 g. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Turquía. Mohamad V. 20 kurush. 1327/8 (1916). (Km-780). Ag. 24,03 g. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4351
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,03 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Dandolo (1280-1289). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,03 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4359
Italy. Venice. Francesco Dandolo (1328-1339). Grosso. (Gamberini-49). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,18 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Francesco Dandolo (1328-1339). Grosso. (Gamberini-49). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,18 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4136
United States. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,69 g. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,69 g.  Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4139
United States. 1 dollar. 1886. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,70 g. Minor marks. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1886. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,70 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4405
Morocco. Sulayman II. 3 falus. Sin fecha. Without mint mark. (Km-99.2). Ae. 7,81 g. Pelleted frame on obverse and reverse. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Marruecos. Sulayman II. 3 felús. Sin fecha. Sin ceca. (Km-99.2). Ae. 7,81 g. Orla de puntos y estrellas punteadas. Buen ejmplar. EBC-. Est...50,00.