Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4242
Great Britain. George III. 1 shilling. 1787. (Km-607.1). Ag. 5,99 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 shilling. 1787. (Km-607.1). Ag. 5,99 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4243
Great Britain. George III. 1 dollar. 1804. (Km-Tn1). (S-3768). Ag. 26,90 g. Tarces of mounting. Slightly cleaned. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 dollar. 1804. (Km-Tn1). (S-3768). Ag. 26,90 g. Estuvo en aro. Ligeramente limpiada. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4244
Great Britain. George III. 1/2 crown. 1817. London. (Km-667). Ag. 13,97 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1/2 crown. 1817. Londres. (Km-667). Ag. 13,97 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4245
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1/2 farthing. 1839. London. (S-3751). (Km-738). Au. Slabbed PCGS as MS 65 BN. Finest certified example at PCGS with the Brown designation. PCGS-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 farthing. 1839. Londres. (S-3751). (Km-738). Au.  Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 65 BN. El mejor ejemplar certificado en PCGS con la designación BN. PCGS-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4246
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 farthing. 1884. (Km-753). Ae. 2,78 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 farthing. 1884. (Km-753). Ae. 2,78 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4247
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1/2 penny. 1841. (Km-726). (S-3949). Ae. 9,33 g. VF/Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 penny. 1841. (Km-726). (S-3949). Ae. 9,33 g. MBC/EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4248
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 penny. 1851. (Km-726). Ae. 18,83 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 penny. 1851. (Km-726). Ae. 18,83 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4249
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 penny. 1858. (Km-739). (Seaby-3948). Ae. 18,73 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 penny. 1858. (Km-739). (Seaby-3948). Ae. 18,73 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4250
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1844 (Anno VIII). (Km-741). (S-3882). Ag. 28,14 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1844 (Anno VIII). (Km-741). (S-3882). Ag. 28,14 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4251
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1847 (Anno XI). (Km-741). (S-3882). Ag. 27,96 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1847 (Anno XI). (Km-741). (S-3882). Ag. 27,96 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4252

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 3 pence. 1887. Londres. (Km-758). (S-3931). Ag. Precioso ejemplar con un atractivo tono iridiscente. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4253
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. Double florin. 1887. (Km-763). Ag. 22,55 g. Digit 1 of the date in Roman letter. Almost XF/XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. Doble florin. 1887. (Km-763). Ag. 22,55 g. El 1 de la fecha romano. EBC-/EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4255

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. Doble florin. 1889. (Km-763). Ag. 22,63 g. Golpecito en la grafila del reverso. Tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4257
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 27,76 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 27,76 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4258
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). Ag. 28,27 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). Ag. 28,27 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4259
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1890. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,02 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1890. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,02 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4260

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1897 (Anno LXI). (Km-783). (S-3937). Ag. 27,96 g. Golpecito en el campo del reverso. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4261

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1844. (Km-736.1). (S-3852). Au. 7,97 g. 1 como segunda I en BRITANNIARUM. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4262
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1845. (Km-736.1). (S-3852). Au. 7,94 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1845. (Km-736.1). (S-3852). Au. 7,94 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4263
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1852. (Km-736.1 var). (S-3852 var). Au. 7,98 g. 52 of date, small. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1852. (Km-736.1 var). (S-3852 var). Au. 7,98 g. 52 de la fecha, pequeño. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4264
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1864 (15). (Km-736.2). (S-3853). Au. 7,94 g. WW on neck. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1864 (15). (Km-736.2). (S-3853). Au. 7,94 g. WW en cuello. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...450,00.