Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4564 Numistats ref: 623465
Switzerland
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1939. Bern. B. (Km-S20). Ag. 19,42 g. Lucerne Shooting Festival. Original lustre. Almost MS. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1939. Berna. B. (Km-S20). Ag. 19,42 g. Festival de tiro de Lucerna. Brillo original. SC-. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4134 Numistats ref: 623035
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
United States. 1 dollar. 1884. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,51 g. Scratches on reverse. Minos nicks on reverse. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1884. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,51 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Rayas en reverso. MBC. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4298 Numistats ref: 623199
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Bombay. (Km-508). (Pridmore-198). Ag. 11,67 g. Incuse mintmark. Slabbed by NGC as AU 53. NGC-AU. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Bombay. (Km-508). (Pridmore-198). Ag. 11,67 g. Marca de ceca incusa. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 53. NGC-AU. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4614 Numistats ref: 623515
Large Lots
Lot of 4 San Marino copper pieces (1935, 1936, 1937, 1938) of 10 centesimi minted in Rome, the complete series. TO EXAMINE. XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 4 piezas de cobre de San Marino (1935, 1936, 1937, 1938) de 10 centesimi acuñadas en Roma, la serie completa. A EXAMINAR. EBC. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4302 Numistats ref: 623203
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-311). Ag. 11,66 g. Delicate patina. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-311). Ag. 11,66 g. Suave pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4104 Numistats ref: 623005
Denmark
Denmark. Christian IX. 2 kroner. 1903. Copenhague. P. (Km-802). Ag. 14,94 g. 40th anniversary of reign. Almost XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Dinamarca. Christian IX. 2 kroner. 1903. Copenhague. P. (Km-802). Ag. 14,94 g. 40º aniversario de reinado. EBC-. Est...35,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4399 Numistats ref: 623300
Morocco
Morocco. Sidi Mohamad IV. Fals. 1287/86 H. Fez. (Km-no cita esta sobrefecha). Ae. 2,76 g. Very clear overdate. Rare. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Sidi Mohamad IV. Felús. 1287/86 H. Fez. (Km-no cita esta sobrefecha). Ae. 2,76 g. Sobrefecha muy clara. Rara. MBC. Est...50,00. .