Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4203 Numistats ref: 623104
France
France. Napoleon III. 10 centimes. 1853. Lille. ESSAI. (Mazard-1751B). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62 BN. NGC-MS. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 10 centimes. 1853. Lille. ESSAI. (Mazard-1751B). Ae. Conmemoración de la visita del Emperador y la Emperatriz a la Bolsa de Lille los días 23 y 24 de septiembre. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62 BN. NGC-MS. Est...180,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4204 Numistats ref: 623105
France
France. Napoleon III. 2 centimes. 1862. Bordeaux. K. (Km-796.6). (Gad-104). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 RB. Rare in this condition. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 2 centimes. 1862. Burdeos. K. (Km-796.6). (Gad-104). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 RB. Rara así. NGC-MS. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4205 Numistats ref: 623106
France
France. Napoleon III. 50 centimes. 1856. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-794.1). Ag. 2,51 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...110,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 50 centimes. 1856. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-794.1). Ag. 2,51 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...110,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4206 Numistats ref: 623107
France
France. Napoleon III. 1 franc. 1855. Paris. A. (Km-779.1). Ag. 4,97 g. Most of original luster. XF/AU. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 1 franc. 1855. París. A. (Km-779.1). Ag. 4,97 g. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4207 Numistats ref: 623108
France
France. Napoleon III. 2 francs. 1856. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-780.2). (Gad-523). Ag. 10,01 g. Some original luster remaining. Rare in this condition. XF/AU. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 2 francs. 1856. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-780.2). (Gad-523). Ag. 10,01 g. Parte de brillo original. Rara y más así. EBC/EBC+. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4209 Numistats ref: 623110
France
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1867. Paris. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,99 g. A very good sample. Original luster. Rare in this condition. Almost MS. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1867. París. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,99 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Brillo original. Rara así. SC-. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4212 Numistats ref: 623113
France
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-754a). Ag. 24,90 g. With some original luster remaining. Minor marks. Almost XF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-754a). Ag. 24,90 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4213 Numistats ref: 623114
France
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Beautiful tone. Attractive. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Bonito tono. Atractiva. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...250,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4214 Numistats ref: 623115
France
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. Plenty of original luster. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. NGC-MS. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4215 Numistats ref: 623116
France
France. 5 francs. 1874. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. With some original luster remaining. Slightly iridescent patina. Very attractive. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1874. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Restos de brillo original y ligera pátina iridiscente. Muy atractiva. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4216 Numistats ref: 623117
France
France. 5 francs. 1876. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 0ms Slabbed by NGC as MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1876. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 0ms Encapsulada por NGC como MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4217 Numistats ref: 623118
France
France. 5 francs. 1876. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 0ms Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1876. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 0ms Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...90,00. .