Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4302
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-311). Ag. 11,66 g. Delicate patina. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-311). Ag. 11,66 g. Suave pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4104
Denmark. Christian IX. 2 kroner. 1903. Copenhague. P. (Km-802). Ag. 14,94 g. 40th anniversary of reign. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Dinamarca. Christian IX. 2 kroner. 1903. Copenhague. P. (Km-802). Ag. 14,94 g. 40º aniversario de reinado. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4210
France. 10 centimes. 1923. (Gad-286). Slabbed by NGC as MS 66+. "Top Pop". NGC-MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 10 centimes. 1923. (Gad-286). Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66+ (Top Pop). NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4435
Mexico. 5 pesos. 1998. Mexico. (Km-664). Ag. 31,05 g. Sacerdote sculture. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: México. 5 pesos. 1998. México. (Km-664). Ag. 31,05 g. Escultura sacerdotal. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4012
Germany. Hamburg. 3 mark. 1912. Hambourg. J. (Km-620). (Jaeger-64). Ag. 16,64 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Hamburg. 3 mark. 1912. Hamburgo. J. (Km-620). (Jaeger-64). Ag. 16,64 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4272
Isle of Man. Elizabeth II. 1 angel. 2011. Ag. Slabbed by NGC as PF 70. NGC-PF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isla de Man. Elizabeth II. 1 angel. 2011. Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 70. NGC-PF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4098
China. 10 yuan. 1992. (Km-455). Ag. 26,98 g. PROOF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: China. 10 yuan. 1992. (Km-455). Ag. 26,98 g. PROOF. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4063
Belgium. Liege. John Theodore. 1 liard. 1745. (Km-150). Ae. 3,52 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Bélgica. Lieja. John Theodore. 1 liard. 1745. (Km-150). Ae. 3,52 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4618
Lot of 3 world silver coins; 5 pesetas 1898, 5 bolivars 1935, 2 francs 1919. TO EXAMINE. VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 monedas de plata mundiales; 5 pesetas 1898, 5 bolívares 1935, 2 francs 1919. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4399
Morocco. Sidi Mohamad IV. Fals. 1287/86 H. Fez. (Km-no cita esta sobrefecha). Ae. 2,76 g. Very clear overdate. Rare. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Marruecos. Sidi Mohamad IV. Felús. 1287/86 H. Fez. (Km-no cita esta sobrefecha). Ae. 2,76 g. Sobrefecha muy clara. Rara. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4181
France. Henry I. Teston. (1610-1620). (Km-17.1). Ag. 8,72 g. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Henry I. Testón. (1610-1620). (Km-17.1). Ag. 8,72 g. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4211
France. 5 francs. 1964. (Km-926). (Gad-770). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1964. (Km-926). (Gad-770). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4401
Morocco. Moulay ´Abd Al-Rahman. Fals. 1622 H (sic). Rabat. (Km-C122a.4). Ae. 4,49 g. Date error (1622 for 1262) and inverted. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Marruecos. Moulay ´Abd Al-Rahman. Felús. 1622 H (sic). Rabat. (Km-C122a.4). Ae. 4,49 g. Error de fecha (1622 por 1262) e invertida. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4465
Peru. 1 sol. 1916. FG. (Km-196.27). Ag. 24,98 g. Original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Perú. 1 sol. 1916. FG. (Km-196.27). Ag. 24,98 g. Brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4248
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 penny. 1851. (Km-726). Ae. 18,83 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 penny. 1851. (Km-726). Ae. 18,83 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4357
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1327). Grosso. (Montenegro-75). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,15 g. Graffiti on reverse. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1327). Grosso. (Montenegro-75). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,15 g. Graffiti en reverso. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4619
Lot of 5 world silver coins; 1 Almohad dirham, 1 real 1860 Barcelona, 1 escudo 1867 Madrid, 1/2 dollar 1858 Philadelphia (with hole), 1/2 dollar 1943 West Point. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de plata mundiales; 1 dirham almohade, 1 real 1860 Barcelona, 1 escudo 1867 Madrid, 1/2 dollar 1858 Philadelphia (con agujero), 1/2 dollar 1943 West Point. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4120
United States. 1/2 dime. 1861. Philadelphia. (Km-1861). Ag. 1,24 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dime. 1861. Philadelphia. (Km-1861). Ag. 1,24 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4481
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,81 g. Soft tone. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,81 g. Atractivo tono. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4249
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 penny. 1858. (Km-739). (Seaby-3948). Ae. 18,73 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 penny. 1858. (Km-739). (Seaby-3948). Ae. 18,73 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4194
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 centimos. 1814. (Gad-129a). Ae. 11,74 g. Siege of Antwerp. Scratches. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 céntimos. 1814. (Gad-129a). Ae. 11,74 g. Asedio de Amberes. Rayitas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...75,00.