Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4294
India. 100 rupees. 1981. Bombay. (Km-276). Ag. 34,82 g. World Food Day. Scarce. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: India. 100 rupees. 1981. Bombay. (Km-276). Ag. 34,82 g. Día Internacional de la Comida. escasa. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4464
Peru. 1 sol. 1915. Lima. FG. (Km-196.26). Ag. 24,96 g. Minor nick on edge. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Perú. 1 sol. 1915. Lima. FG. (Km-196.26). Ag. 24,96 g. Golpecito en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4570
Vatican. Pius VI. 1/2 escudo. 1777/6 (Año 2). Rome. (Km-1216). Ag. 12,77 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. Pío VI. 1/2 escudo. 1777/6 (Año 2). Roma. (Km-1216). Ag. 12,77 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4108
Egypt. 50 piastre. 1375 H (1956). (Km-386). Ag. 28,01 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Egipto. 50 piastre. 1375 H (1956). (Km-386). Ag. 28,01 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4391
Italy. Napoleón I. 10 soldi. 1811. Milano. M. (Km-C#6.1). (Pagani-55). (Mont-273). Ag. 2,51 g. Attractive old cabinet tone. XF/AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Napoleón I. 10 soldi. 1811. Milán. M. (Km-C#6.1). (Pagani-55). (Mont-273). Ag. 2,51 g. Atractiva pátina de monetario. EBC/EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4152
United States. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4156
United States. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,72 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,72 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4423
Mexico. 8 reales. 1888. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 27,06 g. Toned. Graffiti. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1888. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 27,06 g. Tono. Graffiti en anverso y reverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4208
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1867. Paris. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,88 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1867. París. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,88 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4482
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,94 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,94 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4495
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1779. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C#59.3). (Bitkin-630). Ae. 49,72 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1779. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C#59.3). (Bitkin-630). Ae. 49,72 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4022
Australia. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 2012. Ag. Year of the Dragon. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Australia. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 2012. Ag. Año del Dragón. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 69. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4564
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1939. Bern. B. (Km-S20). Ag. 19,42 g. Lucerne Shooting Festival. Original lustre. Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1939. Berna. B. (Km-S20). Ag. 19,42 g. Festival de tiro de Lucerna. Brillo original. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4337
Italy. Venice. Pietro Ziani (1205-1229). Grosso. (Paolucci-16,1). Ag. 2,05 g. Delicate patina. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Pietro Ziani (1205-1229). Grosso. (Paolucci-16,1). Ag. 2,05 g. Suave pátina. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4134
United States. 1 dollar. 1884. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,51 g. Scratches on reverse. Minos nicks on reverse. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1884. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,51 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Rayas en reverso. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4441
Nigeria. 10 francs. 1968. (Km-8.1). Ag. 20,00 g. Lightly toned. 1.000 minted pieces. PROOF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Nigeria. 10 francs. 1968. (Km-8.1). Ag. 20,00 g. Ligero tono. Torada de 1.000 ejemplares. PROOF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4015
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 5 mark. 1913. München. D. (Km-915). (Jaeger-46). Ag. 27,80 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 5 mark. 1913. Munich. D. (Km-915). (Jaeger-46). Ag. 27,80 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4114
United States. 1 cent. 1850. Philadelphia. (Km-67). Ae. 10,33 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1850. Philadelphia. (Km-67). Ae. 10,33 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4219
France. 5 francs. 1972. Paris. (Km-932). (Gad-813). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 66. PCGS-MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1972. París. (Km-932). (Gad-813). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 66. PCGS-MS. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4298
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Bombay. (Km-508). (Pridmore-198). Ag. 11,67 g. Incuse mintmark. Slabbed by NGC as AU 53. NGC-AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Bombay. (Km-508). (Pridmore-198). Ag. 11,67 g. Marca de ceca incusa. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 53. NGC-AU. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4614
Lot of 4 San Marino copper pieces (1935, 1936, 1937, 1938) of 10 centesimi minted in Rome, the complete series. TO EXAMINE. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 piezas de cobre de San Marino (1935, 1936, 1937, 1938) de 10 centesimi acuñadas en Roma, la serie completa. A EXAMINAR. EBC. Est...80,00.