Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4169
United States. Half dollar. 1936. Philadelphia. (Km-176). Ag. 12,61 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1936. Philadelphia. (Km-176). Ag. 12,61 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4170
United States. 1 dollar. 1976. San Francisco. (Km-206a). Ag. 24,67 g. Bicentennial of the United States. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1976. San Francisco. (Km-206a). Ag. 24,67 g. Bicentenario de Estados Unidos. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4171
Ethiopia. Menelik II. 1 birr. 1982. EE. (Km-19). Ag. 27,96 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Ethiopía. Menelik II. 1 birr. 1982. EE. (Km-19). Ag. 27,96 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4172
Philippines. 1 peso. 1903. (Km-168). Ag. 26,84 g. Hairlines. Soft tone. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1903. (Km-168). Ag. 26,84 g. Rayitas. Suave tono. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4173
France. Philippe IV. Maille blanche (1/2 Gros Tournois). 1285-1314. (Duplessy-219). Anv.: ✠ BHDICTV ⁝ SIT ⁝ HOᙏЄ ⁝ DHI ⁝ ꞂRI ⁝ DЄI ⁝ IҺV .XPI - ✠ PҺILIPPVS REX. Rev.: ✠ TVRONVS CIVIS. Ag. 4,12 g. Beautiful patina. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Philippe IV. Maille blanche (1/2 Gros Tournois). 1285-1314. (Duplessy-219). Anv.: ✠ BHDICTV ⁝ SIT ⁝ HOᙏЄn ⁝ DOMInI - ✠ PҺILIPPVS REX. Rev.: ✠ TVRONVS CIVIS. Ag. 1,38 g. Bonita pátina. Escasa así. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4174
France. Philippe III or Philippe IV. Gros tournois. 1270-1295. (Van Hengel-519.01). Anv.: ✠ BHDICTV ⁝ SIT ⁝ HOᙏЄ ⁝ DHI ⁝ ꞂRI ⁝ DЄI ⁝ IҺV .XPI - ✠ PҺILIPPVS REX. Rev.: ✠ TVRONVS CIVIS. Ag. 4,12 g. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Philippe III a Philippe IV. Gros Tournois. 1270-1295. (Van Hengel-519.01). Anv.: ✠ BHDICTV ⁝ SIT ⁝ HOᙏЄ ⁝ DHI ⁝ ꞂRI ⁝ DЄI ⁝ IҺV .XPI - ✠ PҺILIPPVS REX. Rev.: ✠ TVRONVS CIVIS. Ag. 4,12 g. Bonita pátina. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4175
France. Philip VI. Ecu d'or à la chaise. Emisión 1343. (Fr-270). Anv.: ✠ PHILIPPVS DEI GRA FRANCORVM REX. Rev.: ✠ XPC VINCIT XPC REGNAT XPC IMPERAT. Au. 4,51 g. A good sample. XF. Est...1700,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Philip VI. Ecu d'or à la chaise. Emisión 1343. (Fr-270). Anv.: ✠ PHILIPPVS DEI GRA FRANCORVM REX. Rev.: ✠ XPC VINCIT XPC REGNAT XPC IMPERAT. Au. 4,51 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...1700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4176
France. Louis XII. Ecu d´or au soleil. (1498-1514). Saint-André de Villeneuve-Lès-Avignon. (Duplessy-647). (Fr-323). Au. 3,42 g. Choice VF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XII. Ecu d´or au soleil. (1498-1514). Saint-André de Villeneuve-Lès-Avignon. (Duplessy-647). (Fr-323). Au. 3,42 g. MBC+. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4177
France. François I. Ecu d´or. 1540. Bayonne. L. (Duplessy-882). (Fried-338). Au. Slabbed by NGC as XF 45. NGC-XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. François I. Ecu d'or. 1540. Bayona. L. (Duplessy-882). (Fried-338). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como XF 45. NGC-XF. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4178
France. Henry III. 1/4 ecu. 1578. (Duplessy-1133 var.). Ag. 9,60 g. Exchanged legends on obverse and reverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Henry III. 1/4 ecu. 1578. (Duplessy-1133 var.). Ag. 9,60 g. Leyendas intercambiadas en anverso y reverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4179
France. Enrique II de Bearn, III de Navarra y IV de Francia. 1/2 franc. 1578. Limoges. (Duplessy-1131). Ag. 7,08 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Enrique II de Bearn, III de Navarra y IV de Francia. 1/2 franc. 1578. Limoges. (Duplessy-1131). Ag. 7,08 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4180

Spanish Description: Francia. 1/4 de ecu. 1603. R (Villeneuve St. Andre). (Km-27.4). Ag. 9,59 g. Preciosa pátina de monetario con tonos iridiscentes. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62 (Top Pop). Ex Colección Fernand David. NGC-MS. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4181
France. Henry I. Teston. (1610-1620). (Km-17.1). Ag. 8,72 g. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Henry I. Testón. (1610-1620). (Km-17.1). Ag. 8,72 g. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4182
France. Jeton. 1614. (Fried-2320). Anv.: CHAMBRE. AVX. DENIERS. DV. ROY. Rev.: CVNCTA · RESOLVAM - 1614. Ag. 4,78 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Jetón. 1614. (Fried-2320). Anv.: CHAMBRE. AVX. DENIERS. DV. ROY. Rev.: CVNCTA · RESOLVAM - 1614. Ag. 4,78 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4183
France. Leopold I. Teston. 1716. Lorraine. (De Sauley-P1XXXI #1). (Km-96 (under Germany)). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63, only 4 finer specimen in the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Leopold I. Testón. 1716. Lorraine. (De Sauley-P1XXXI #1). (Km-96 (bajo Alemania)). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63, solamente 4 ejemplares mejor conservados en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4184

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4185
France. Louis XIV. Jeton. 1709. (Feuardent-5427). Ag. 8,14 g. Juries of bird sellers. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Luis XIV. Jetón. 1709. (Feuardent-5427). Ag. 8,14 g. Jurados de vendedores de aves. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4186
France. Louis XV. 1/10 d'écu au bandeau. 1769. Bayonne. L. (Gad-292). Ag. 2,86 g. Scarce. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XV. 1/10 d'écu au bandeau. 1769. Bayona. L. (Gad-292). Ag. 2,86 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4187
France. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1767. Orleans. R. (Km-523.18). (Gad-322). Ag. 28,63 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1767. Orleans. R. (Km-523.18). (Gad-322). Ag. 28,63 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4188
France. Louis XV. Louis d´or aux lunettes. 1730. Paris. A. (Km-489.1). (Gad-340). (Fried-461). Au. 8,05 g. Scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XV. Louis d'or aux lunettes. 1730. París. A. (Km-489.1). (Gad-340). (Fried-461). Au. 8,05 g. Canto limado en parte. Rayas en anverso. MBC+. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4189
France. Louis XV. Jeton. 1743. (Feuardent-2059). Anv.: LUD. XV. REX. CHRISTIANISS. Bust to the right of Louis XV signed FM. Rev.: TANTA. NEGOCIA. SOLUS. ; EN EL EXERGO: TRESOR. REAL. 1743. Atlas squatting to the left, carrying the starry globe with the Zodiac, we see the signs of Libra and Scorpio. Ag. 7,13 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Luis XV. Jetón. 1743. (Feuardent-2059). Anv.: LUD. XV. REX. CRISTIANISS. Busto a la derecha de Luis XV firmado FM. Rev.: TANTA. NEGOCIA. SOLUS. ; EN EL EXERGO: TRESOR. REAL. 1743. Atlas en cuclillas a la izquierda, portando el globo estrellado con el Zodíaco, vemos los signos de Libra y Escorpio. Ag. 7,13 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.