Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4400
Morocco. Moulay ´Abd Al-Rahman. Fals. 1621 H (sic). Without mint mark. (Km-C122a.1). Ae. 4,49 g. Date error (1621 for 1261). Scarce. VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Moulay ´Abd Al-Rahman. Felús. 1621 H (sic). Sin ceca. (Km-C122a.1). Ae. 4,49 g. Error de fecha (1621 por 1261). Escasa. MBC. Est...30,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4401
Morocco. Moulay ´Abd Al-Rahman. Fals. 1622 H (sic). Rabat. (Km-C122a.4). Ae. 4,49 g. Date error (1622 for 1262) and inverted. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Moulay ´Abd Al-Rahman. Felús. 1622 H (sic). Rabat. (Km-C122a.4). Ae. 4,49 g. Error de fecha (1622 por 1262) e invertida. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4402
Morocco. Moulay ´Abd Al-Rahman. 2 falus. 1264. Without mint mark. (Km-C126a). Ae. 10,33 g. Curious circular frame (aros). Almost XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Moulay ´Abd Al-Rahman. 2 felús. 1264. Sin ceca. (Km-C126a). Ae. 10,33 g. Curiosa orla en aros. EBC-. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4403
Morocco. Sidi Mohamad IV. 2 falus. 1279 H. (Km-C163.5). Ae. 4,65 g. KM la marca como rare. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Sidi Mohamad IV. 2 felús. 1279 H. Hawz. (Km-C163.5). Ae. 4,65 g. KM la marca como rare. MBC. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4404
Morocco. Sulayman II. 3 falus. 1215 H. Essaouira. (Km-100.2). Ae. 9,37 g. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Sulayman II. 3 felús. 1215 H. Essaouira. (Km-100.2). Ae. 9,37 g. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4405
Morocco. Sulayman II. 3 falus. Sin fecha. Without mint mark. (Km-99.2). Ae. 7,81 g. Pelleted frame on obverse and reverse. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Sulayman II. 3 felús. Sin fecha. Sin ceca. (Km-99.2). Ae. 7,81 g. Orla de puntos y estrellas punteadas. Buen ejmplar. EBC-. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4406
Morocco. Sulayman II. 3 falus. Sin fecha. Without mint mark. (Km-99.2). Ae. 8,93 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Sulayman II. 3 felús. Sin fecha. Sin ceca. (Km-99.2). Ae. 8,93 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4407
Morocco. Sidi Mohamad IV. 4 falus. 1821(sic) H. Fez. (Km-no cita). Ae. 8,87 g. Km does not cite this date error (1821 for 1281). Inverted mintmark and star ornament. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Sidi Mohamad IV. 4 falus. 1821(sic) H. Fez. (Km-no cita). Ae. 8,87 g. Km no cita este error de fecha (1821 por 1281). Marca de ceca invertida y adorno en estrella. MBC+. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4408
Morocco. Moulay ´Abd Al-Rahman. Benduqui. 1266 H. Hadrat Fez. (Fr-3). (Album-633). Au. 3,33 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Welding on edge. VF/Almost VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Moulay ´Abd Al-Rahman. Benduqui. 1266 H. Hadrat Fez. (Fr-3). (Album-633). Au. 3,33 g. Sirvió como joya. Soldaduras en el canto. MBC/MBC-. Est...180,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4409
Morocco. Moulay ´Abd Al-Rahman. Benduqui. 1269 H. Hadrat Fez. (Fried-4). (Km-150.2). Au. 3,32 g. Used as a jewelry piece. Welding on edge. Choice VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Moulay ´Abd Al-Rahman. Benduqui. 1269 H. Hadrat Fez. (Fried-4). (Km-150.2). Au. 3,32 g. Sirvió como joya. Soldaduras en el canto. MBC+. Est...220,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4410
Morocco. Moulay Al-Hasan I. 1/2 felus. 1310 H. Fez. (Km-Y#B1). Ae. 1,36 g. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Moulay Al-Hasan I. 1/2 felus. 1310 H. Fez. (Km-Y#B1). Ae. 1,36 g. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...180,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4411
Morocco. Moulay Al-Hasan I. 10 dirhams. 1299 H. Paris. (Km-Y#8). Ag. 29,04 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Moulay Al-Hasan I. 10 dirhams. 1299 H. París. (Km-Y#8). Ag. 29,04 g. EBC-. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4412
Morocco. 1 Muzuna. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y#14.2). Ae. 0,95 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz. 1 Muzuna. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y#14.2). Ae. 0,95 g. Limpiada . MBC-. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4413
Morocco. 2 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 2,02 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz. 2 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 2,02 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4414
Morocco. 2 mazunas. 1323 H (1905). Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 2,00 g. Rare. Wavy flan. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz. 2 mazunas. 1323 H (1905). Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 2,00 g. Alabeada. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4415
Morocco. 5 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y16.2). Ae. 4,78 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz. 5 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y16.2). Ae. 4,78 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4416
Morocco. 10 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y17.3). Ae. 10,01 g. Large mintmark. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz. 10 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y17.3). Ae. 10,01 g. Marca de ceca grande. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4417
Morocco. 10 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y17.3). Ae. 9,49 g. Small mintmark. A good sample. Rare. XF. Est...130,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz. 10 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y17.3). Ae. 9,49 g. Marca de ceca grande. Buen ejemplar. Rara. EBC. Est...130,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4418
Morocco. 10 mazunas. 1321 H (1903). Fez. (Km-Y17.3). Ae. 9,89 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz. 10 mazunas. 1321 H (1903). Fez. (Km-Y17.3). Ae. 9,89 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4419
Morocco. Mohamad V. 1/2 rial . 1336 H (1918). Paris. (Km-Y32). Ag. 12,12 g. It was hung. VF. Est...15,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Mohamad V. 1/2 rial. 1336 H (1918). París. (Km-Y32). Ag. 12,12 g. Estuvo colgada. MBC. Est...15,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4420
Morocco. Abd Al-Hafiz. 1 rial (10 dinars). 1329 H (1911). Paris. (Km-Y#25). Ag. 24,23 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Hafiz. 1 rial (10 dinares). 1329 H (1911). París. (Km-Y#25). Ag. 24,23 g. MBC+. Est...35,00. .