Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4295
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/2 rupee. 1840. Calcutta. (Km-455.2). Ag. 5,81 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/2 rupee. 1840. Calcutta. (Km-455.2). Ag. 5,81 g. Leves roces en anverso. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4296
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1840. Bombay. (Km-458). Ag. 11,70 g. WW raised on the neck. 26 berries. Beautiful toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1840. Bombay. (Km-458). Ag. 11,70 g. WW en relieve en el cuello. 26 bayas. Bonita pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4297
British India. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1910. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,80 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1910. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,80 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4298
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Bombay. (Km-508). (Pridmore-198). Ag. 11,67 g. Incuse mintmark. Slabbed by NGC as AU 53. NGC-AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Bombay. (Km-508). (Pridmore-198). Ag. 11,67 g. Marca de ceca incusa. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 53. NGC-AU. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4299
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Bombay. (Km-508). Ag. 11,65 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Bombay. (Km-508). Ag. 11,65 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4300
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,55 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1906. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,55 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4301
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Bombay. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Bombay. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4302
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-311). Ag. 11,66 g. Delicate patina. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-311). Ag. 11,66 g. Suave pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4303
British India. George V. 1/12 anna. 1921. (Km-509). Ae. 1,67 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. George V. 1/12 anna. 1921. (Km-509). Ae. 1,67 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4304
British India. George V. 1/12 anna. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-509). Ae. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 RB. NGC-MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. George V. 1/12 anna. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-509). Ae. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 RB. NGC-MS. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4305
British India. George V. 1/12 anna. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-509). Ae. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63 RB. NGC-MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. George V. 1/12 anna. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-509). Ae. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63 RB. NGC-MS. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4306

Spanish Description: India Británica. George V. 1/12 anna. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-509). Ae. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 BN, solo un ejemplar mejor en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4307
British India. George V. 1/12 anna. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-509). Ae. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 BN, only one specimen better in the NGC census.. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4308
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-514). Ag. 1,46 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-514). Ag. 1,46 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4309
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-517). Ag. 2,90 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1911. Calcutta. (Km-517). Ag. 2,90 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4310
British India. George VI. 1 rupee. 1938. Bombay. (Km-555). Ag. 11,64 g. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. George VI. 1 rupee. 1938. Bombay. (Km-555). Ag. 11,64 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4311
British India. George VI. 1 rupee. 1941. Bombay. (Km-556). Ag. 11,70 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. George VI. 1 rupee. 1941. Bombay. (Km-556). Ag. 11,70 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4312
Portuguese India. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Dinheiro. Malacca. (Gomes-02.06). Pb. 2,37 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: India Portuguesa. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Dinheiro. Malaca. (Gomes-02.06). Pb. 2,37 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4313
Portuguese India. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Dinheiro. Malacca. (Gomes-25.01). Pb. 2,41 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: India Portuguesa. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Dinheiro. Malaca. (Gomes-25.01). Pb. 2,41 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4314
Portuguese India. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Bastardo. Malacca. (Gomes-31.03). Pb. 6,12 g. XF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: India Portuguesa. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Bastardo. Malaca. (Gomes-31.03). Pb. 6,12 g. EBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4315
Portuguese India. Luis I. 1/8 rupee. 1881. (Km-309). (Gomes-11.01). Ag. 1,46 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: India Portuguesa. Luis I. 1/8 rupee. 1881. (Km-309). (Gomes-11.01). Ag. 1,46 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.