Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4211
France. 5 francs. 1964. (Km-926). (Gad-770). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1964. (Km-926). (Gad-770). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4212
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-754a). Ag. 24,90 g. With some original luster remaining. Minor marks. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-754a). Ag. 24,90 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4213
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Beautiful tone. Attractive. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Bonito tono. Atractiva. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4214
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. Plenty of original luster. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. NGC-MS. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4215
France. 5 francs. 1874. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. With some original luster remaining. Slightly iridescent patina. Very attractive. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1874. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Restos de brillo original y ligera pátina iridiscente. Muy atractiva. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4216
France. 5 francs. 1876. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 0ms Slabbed by NGC as MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1876. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 0ms Encapsulada por NGC como MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4217
France. 5 francs. 1876. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 0ms Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1876. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 0ms Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4218
France. 5 francs. 1877. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1877. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4219
France. 5 francs. 1972. Paris. (Km-932). (Gad-813). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 66. PCGS-MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1972. París. (Km-932). (Gad-813). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 66. PCGS-MS. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4220
France. 5 francs. 1976. Paris. (Km-941.1). (Gad-882). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 67. PCGS-MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 5 francs. 1976. París. (Km-941.1). (Gad-882). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 67. PCGS-MS. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4221
France. 500 francs. 1991. (Km-1001). Au. 17,00 g. Mozart a París. PROOF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 500 francs. 1991. (Km-1001). Au. 17,00 g. Mozart a París. PROOF. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4222
France. 500 francs - 70 ecus. 1991. "Descartes". (Km-1003). (Fried-623). Au. 17,01 g. In a box and with offical certificate. Mintage: 3.000. PROOF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 500 francs - 70 ecus. 1991. "Descartes". (Km-1003). (Fried-623). Au. 17,01 g. (.920). Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficial. Tirada: 3.000. PROOF. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4223

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4224
France. 10 euros. 2006. "Mozart". (Km-2063). (Fried-808). Au. 8,45 g. In a box and with offical certificate. Mintage: 1.000. PROOF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 10 euros. 2006. "Mozart". (Km-2063). (Fried-808). Au. 8,45 g. (.920). Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficial. Tirada: 1.000. PROOF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4225
French Colonies. Tonkin protectorate. 1/600 piastra. 1905. Paris. (Km-1). Zn. 2,21 g. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Colonias Francesas. Protectorado de Tonkin. 1/600 piastra. 1905. París. (Km-1). Zn. 2,21 g. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4226
Coins of the knights of St. John (Rhodes). Fabrizio del Carretto. Ducat. (1513-1521). Crusades. (Metcalf-58). Anv.: St. John standing right, presenting banner to kneeling Grandmaster. Rev.: Christ standing facing. Au. 3,48 g. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Monedas de los Caballeros de St. John (Rhodes). Fabrizio del Carretto. Ducado. (1513-1521). Cruzadas. (Metcalf-58). (Fursé-página 118). Anv.: El Gran Maestre se arrodilla ante San Juan Bautista, que le entrega el estandarte de la Orden. Rev.: Cristo de pie y de frente. Au. 3,48 g. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4227
Georgia and South Sandwich Islands. Elizabeth II. 4 punds. 2006. (Km-46). Au. 1,26 g. PROOF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Georgia y Sandwich del Sur. Elizabeth II. 4 pounds. 2006. (Km-46). Au. 1,26 g. PROOF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4228
Gibraltar. 1 quarto. 1802. (Km-Tn1). Ae. 4,41 g. Robert Keeling. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Gibraltar. 1 quarto. 1802. (Km-Tn1). Ae. 4,41 g. Robert Keeling. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4229
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 22 Noviembre 1739. Porto Bello. (Adams&Chao-PBv 9F). Rev.: WITH SIX SHIPS ONLY NOV 22. Scene of the capture of Porto Bello with just six ships. Ae. 4,45 g. Smaller diameter, 26mm. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 22 Noviembre 1739. Porto Bello. (Adams&Chao-PBv 9F). Rev.: WITH SIX SHIPS ONLY NOV 22. Escena de la toma de Porto Bello con sólo seis barcos. Ae. 4,45 g. Menor diámetro, 26mm. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4230
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1739. Porto Bello. Ae. 12,84 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Porto Bello. (McG-G.237A). Ae. 12,84 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4231
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 22 November 1739. Porto Bello. (AC-PBvb1A). Anv.: ADMIRAL VERNON AND COMMODORE BROWN. three-quarter portraits of Vernon and Brown, legend. Rev.: TOOK PORTO BELLO WITH SIX SHIPS ONLY. Scene of the capture of Porto Bello with only six ships. Ae. 17,09 g. Unusual dotted on the intern of the obverse and made at the same time of minting, this is made with some triangular punches with pellets inside. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 22 Noviembre 1739. Porto Bello. (AC-PBvb1A). Anv.: ADMIRAL VERNON AND COMMODORE BROWN. Retratos de tres cuartos de Vernon y Brown. Rev.: TOOK PORTO BELLO WITH SIX SHIPS ONLY. Escena de la toma de Porto Bello con sólo seis barcos. Ae. 17,09 g. Inusual punteado sobre en el fondo del anverso y realizado en la misma época, este está efetuado con unos punzones triangulares con puntos en su interior. MBC+. Est...200,00.