ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA / UNITED STATES. Peace dólar. Peace dollar. 1928 S. (KM#150). San Francisco. 26,60 gr. AR. MBC.
Monedalia.es - AUCTION E-LIVE 9 . 485
ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA / UNITED STATES. Peace dólar. Peace dollar. 1934 S. (KM#150). San Francisco. 26,54 gr. AR. BC-.
Monedalia.es - AUCTION E-LIVE 9 . 486
ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA / UNITED STATES. 1984. Squared Quarter. (X#301a). Con certificado. SC.
Monedalia.es - AUCTION E-LIVE 9 . 487
ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA / UNITED STATES. 5 dólares. 1887 S. San Francisco (KM#101). Coronet Head. 8,35 gr. AU. EBC.
Monedalia.es - AUCTION E-LIVE 9 . 488
ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA / UNITED STATES. 1912. Ten dollars. (KM#130). 10 dólares. Indian Head. 16,73 gr. AU. EBC.
Monedalia.es - AUCTION E-LIVE 9 . 489
ESTADOS UNIDOS DE AMERICA / UNITED STATES. 1915. Ten dollars. (KM#130). 10 dólares. Indian Head. 16,72 gr. AU. EBC.
Monedalia.es - AUCTION E-LIVE 9 . 490
Henry VI, first reign (1422-30), Silver Halfpenny. Calais mint, rosette-mascle issue. AR. 0,49 gr. MBC.
Monedalia.es - AUCTION E-LIVE 9 . 491
Henry VI, first reign (1422-30), Silver Halfgroat. London mint, annulet issue. AR. 0,5 gr. MBC+.
Monedalia.es - AUCTION E-LIVE 9 . 492
Henry VI, first reign (1422-30), Silver Groat. Calais mint, rosette-mascle issue. AR. 3,5 gr. Slightly clipped. (EBC).
Monedalia.es - AUCTION E-LIVE 9 . 493
Henry VI, first reign (1422-30), Silver Groat. Calais mint, annulet issue. AR. 3,66 gr. MBC+.
Monedalia.es - AUCTION E-LIVE 9 . 494
Richard III (1483-85), Silver Groat. York mint. AR. 2,75 gr. Inner legend is CIVI-TAS-EBO-RACI. Slight marks of mount at 6 h. Anyway, a great portrait and an extremely rare issue. (MBC+/MBC).
Monedalia.es - AUCTION E-LIVE 9 . 495
Henry VII (1485-1509), Silver Halfgroat. York mint. AR. 0,9 gr. Inner legend is CIVI-TAS-EBO-RACI. Pellet in lozenge at centre. Slightly clipped. (MBC/MBC-).
Monedalia.es - AUCTION E-LIVE 9 . 496
Henry VII (1485-1509), Silver Groat. London mint. AR. 2,8 gr. Quatrefoils flanking neck. MBC.
Monedalia.es - AUCTION E-LIVE 9 . 497
Henry VII (1485-1509), Silver Groat. London mint. Crosss as mintmark. 2,63 gr. AR. Profile issue. MBC.
Monedalia.es - AUCTION E-LIVE 9 . 498
Henry VIII (1509-47), Silver Penny. Durham mint. AR. 0,66 gr. 2nd coinage. TW beside shield, hat below (Archbishop Wolsey). MBC-.
Monedalia.es - AUCTION E-LIVE 9 . 499
Henry VIII (1509-47), Silver Halfgroat. York mint. AR. 1,3 g, 1st coinage. Keys below shield. Excellent portrait. MBC+.
Monedalia.es - AUCTION E-LIVE 9 . 500
Henry VIII (1509-47). Silver Halfgroat. Canterbury mint. AR. 0,9 gr. 2nd coinage. WA beside shield (Archbishop Warham). MBC.
Monedalia.es - AUCTION E-LIVE 9 . 501
Henry VIII (1509-47), Silver Groat. Tower mint. Rose as mintmark. AR. 2,51 gr. 2nd coinage. Great portrait. MBC+/MBC-.
Monedalia.es - AUCTION E-LIVE 9 . 502
Henry VIII (1509-47), Silver Groat. Tower mint. AR. 2,43gr. 3rd coinage. Great portrait. MBC+/MBC-.
Monedalia.es - AUCTION E-LIVE 9 . 503
Henry VIII (1509-47), Silver Groat. Tower mint. AR. 2,3 gr. 3rd coinage. MBC-.
Monedalia.es - AUCTION E-LIVE 9 . 504
Henry VIII (1509-47), Silver Testoon. Tower mint. AR. Nice portrait. Rare. MBC-.