Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2885
Claudius II, Gothicus. Antoninianus. 268-269 AD. Antioch. (Spink-11323). (Ric-201). Rev.: CONSER AVG. Serapis standing to left, raising hand and holding sceptre. Bi. 4,46 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Claudio II El Gótico. Antoniniano. 268-269 d.C. Antioquía. (Spink-11323). (Ric-201). Rev.: CONSER AVG. Serapis a izquierda, levantando la mano y portando cetro. Ve. 4,46 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2833
Trajan Decius. Antoninianus. 249-251 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 28b). (Seaby-105). Rev.: VBERITAS AVG, Uberitas standing to left, holding purse and cornucopiae. Ag. 3,88 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. 249-251 d.C. Roma. (Ric-28b). (Seaby-105). Rev.: VBERITAS AVG. Uberitas en pie a la izquierda, portando saca y cornucopia. Ag. 5,28 g. MBC+. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2116
Sassanid Empire. Khusro II. Drachm. RY 13. BYSH (Bishapur). (Göbl-II/3). Ag. 4,06 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Khusro II. Dracma. RY 13. BYSH (Bishapur). (Göbl-II/3). Ag. 4,06 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2965
Constans. Follis. 348-350 AD. Rome. (Ric-121). Anv.: D N CONSTANS P F AVG. Pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: FEL TEMP REPARATIO. Emperor in military attire, standing front on galley, head to left, holding Phoenix on globe in his right hand and labarum in his left; on stern to right, Victory seated left, steering the ship, Γ in left field; RT in exergue. Ae. 4,26 g. Slight double strike on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Constans. Follis. 348-350 d.C. Roma. (Ric-121). Anv.: D N CONSTANS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: FEL TEMP REPARATIO. Emperador con atuendo militar en pie frente a galera, mirando a la izquierda, sosteniendo fénix sobre globo en su mano derecha y labarum en su mano izquierda; sobre popa a la derecha una Victoria sedente, dirigiendo el barco, Γ en el campo izquierdo; RT en exergo. Ae. 4,26 g. Leve doble acuñación en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2881
Victorinus. Antoninianus. 268-270 AD. Colonia Agrippinensis. (Ric-V 2.118). Anv.: IMP C VICTORINVS P F AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: PAX AVG, Pax standing to left, holding olive-branch and sceptre; V in left field, star in right field. Ae. 3,79 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Victorino. Antoniniano. 268-270 d.C. Colonia Agrippinensis. (Ric-V 2.118). Anv.: IMP C VICTORINVS P F AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: PAX AVG. Pax en pie a la izquierda, protando rama de olivo y cetro; Ven el campo izquierdo, estrella en el campo derecho. Ae. 3,79 g. MBC+. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2822
Otacilia Severa. Antoninianus. 246-248 AD. Rome. (Ric-125c). (Seaby-4). Rev.: CONCORDIA AVGG, Concordia seated to left, holding patera and double cornucopiae. Ag. 3,58 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Otacilia Severa. Antoniniano. 246-248 d.C. Roma. (Ric-125c). (Seaby-4). Rev.: CONCORDIA AVGG. Concordia sedente a izquierda portando pátera y cornucopia doble. Ag. 3,58 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2924
Constantius I. Follis. 303-305 AD. Trier. (Ric-595a). Anv.: CONSTANTIVS NOBIL C. Busto laureado, drapeado y acorazado a derecha. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI / S - F / PTR The Genius of the Roman people standing front, head to left, holding patera in his right hand and cornucopiae in his left. Ae. 9,18 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Constancio I. Follis. 303-305 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-595a). Anv.: CONSTANTIVS NOBIL C. Busto laureado, drapeado y acorazado a derecha. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI / S - F / PTR. El Genio del pueblo romano de pie, de frente, con la cabeza hacia la izquierda, sosteniendo una patera en la mano derecha y una cornucopia en la izquierda. Ae. 9,18 g. EBC-. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2957
Helena. Follis. 325-326 AD. Heraclea. (Ric-VII 79). Anv.: FL HELENA AVGVSTA, pearl-diademed and draped bust right. Rev.: SECVRITAS REIPVBLICE, Securitas standing left, lowering branch, raising robe with right hand; •SMHЄ in exergue. Ae. 2,72 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Helena. Follis. 325-326 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-VII 79). Anv.: FL HELENA AVGVSTA. Busto con diadema de perlas y drapeado a la derecha. Rev.: SECVRITAS REIPVBLICE. Securitas en pie a la izquierda, bajando rama y levantando la túnica con la mano derecha; •SMHЄ en exergo. Ae. 2,72 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2963
Constantinus II. Follis. 317 AD. Trier. (Ric-172). Rev.: PRINCIPI IVVENTVTIS / ·ATR. Ae. 2,27 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Constantino II. Follis. 317 d.C. Trier. (Ric-172). Rev.: PRINCIPI IVVENTVTIS / ·ATR. Ae. 2,27 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2879
Victorinus. Antoninianus. 270-271 AD. Trier. (Ric-V 2.114). Anv.: IM(P C V)ICTORINVS P F AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: (INV)ICTVS, Sol advancing to left, raising hand and holding whip; star in left field. Ae. 2,72 g. Almost XF/VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Victorino. Antoniniano. 270-271 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-V 2.114). Anv.: IM(P C V)ICTORINVS P F AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: (INV)ICTVS. Sol avanzando a la izquierda, alzando la mano y sujetando látigo, estrella en el campo izquierdo. Ae. 2,72 g. EBC-/MBC. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2792
Gordian III. Antoninianus. 241-243 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 95). (Rsc-404). Anv.: IMP GORDIANVS PIVS FEL AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: VIRTVTI AVGVSTI, Hercules standing to right, resting one hand on hip and other on club set on rock; lion skin beside club. Ag. 4,87 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Gordiano III. Antoniniano. 241-243 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 95). (Rsc-404). Anv.: IMP GORDIANVS PIVS FEL AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: VIRTVTI AVGVSTI. Hércules desnudo en pie a derecha, con mano apoyada sobre cadera y la otra sobre clava; piel de león apoyada en roca. Ag. 4,87 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2331
Anonymous. Sextans. 211 BC. Rome. (Craw-56.6). Rev.: Bow of ship on the right. Ae. 6,01 g. Well-centerd struck. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Anónimo. Sextans. 211 a.C. Roma. (Craw-56.6). Rev.: Proa de nave a derecha, enima ROMA y debajo 2 glóbulos. Ae. 6,01 g. Acuñación centrada. MBC-. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2798
Gordian III. Antoninianus. 240-243 AD. Rome. (Spink-8617). (Ric-86). (Seaby-121). Rev.: LAETITIA AVG N, Laetitia standing to left with wreath and anchor. Ag. Encpasulada por ANACS como EF 40. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Gordiano III. Antoniniano. 240-243 d.C. Roma. (Spink-8617). (Ric-86). (Seaby-121). Rev.: LAETITIA AVG N. Laetitia en pie a izquierda con corona y ancla. Ag. Encpasulada por ANACS como EF 40. ANACS-EF. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2897
Probus. Antoninianus. 277 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-79). Anv.: IMP C M AVR PROBVS AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: FIDES MILITVM, Fides standing facing, head left, holding signum in each hand; III in exergue. Ae. 3,33 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Probo. Antoniniano. 277 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-79). Anv.: IMP C M AVR PROBVS AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: FIDES MILITVM. Fides en pie de frente, mirando a la izquierda, con signum en cada mano; III en exergo. Ae. 3,33 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2905
Probus. Antoninianus. 276-282 AD. Ticinum. (Ric-332). Anv.: IMP C M AVR PROBVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: CONCORD MILIT, Emperor standing right, clasping hand of Concordia standing left; PXXT in exergue. Ae. 3,89 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Probo. Antoniniano. 276-282 d.C. Ticinum. (Ric-332). Anv.: IMP C M AVR PROBVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: CONCORD MILIT. Emperador en pie a la derecha, estrechando la mano de Concordia en pie a la izquierda; PXXT en exergo. Ae. 3,89 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2870
Valerian II. Antoninianus. 256 AD. Colonia Agrippinensis. (Ric-V 1,3). (Mir-907e). Anv.: VALERIANVS CAES, radiate and draped bust to right. Rev.: IOVI CRESCENTI, infant Jupiter riding goat to right. Ag. 3,82 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Valeriano II. Antoniniano. 256 d.C. Colonia Agrippinensis. (Ric-V 1,3). (Mir-907e). Anv.: VALERIANVS CAES. Busto radiado y drapeado a la derecha. Rev.: IOVI CRESCENTI. Infante Júpiter montado en cabra hacia la derecha. Ag. 3,82 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...55,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2871
Divo Valerian II. Antoninianus. 256-259 AD. Rome. (Ric-24). Anv.: DIVO CAES VALERIANO. radiate and draped bust right. Rev.: CONSECRATIO, altar. Ag. 4,26 g. Worn reverse die. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Divo Valeriano II. Antoniniano. 256-259 d.C. Roma. (Ric-24). Anv.: DIVO CAES VALERIANO. Busto radiado y drapeado a la derecha. Rev.: CONSECRATIO. Altar. Ag. 4,26 g. Cuño del reverso gastado. MBC+/MBC-. Est...55,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2787
Gordian III. Antoninianus. 240 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 37). (Rsc-210). Anv.: IMP CAES M ANT GORDIANVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: P M TR P II COS P P, Emperor standing facing, head to left, sacrificing out of patera over lit altar and holding wand. Ag. 4,37 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Gordiano III. Antoniniano. 240 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 37). (Rsc-210). Anv.: IMP CAES M ANT GORDIANVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: P M TR P II COS P P. Emperador en pie hacia la izquierda, sacrificando con pátera sobre altar iluminado y sosteniendo varita. Ag. 4,37 g. MBC+. Est...55,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2352
Antonia. C. Antius C.f. Restio. Denarius. 83-82 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-156). (Craw-364/1d). (Cal-139). Anv.: Laureate head of Jupiter right, S. C., behind. Rev.: Victory in quadriga right, letter I below horses, Q. ANTO. BALB./ PR., (ANT and AL interlace), in exergue. Ag. 3,77 g. Porosities in metal. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Antonia. C. Antius C.f. Restio. Denario. 83-82 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-156). (Craw-364/1d). (Cal-139). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Júpiter a derecha, detrás: S. C. Rev.: Victoria en cuadriga a derecha con palma y corona de laurel., debajo letra I , en el exergo: Q. ANTO. BALB./ PR., (ANT y AL entrelazadas). Ag. 3,77 g. Metal poroso. BC+/MBC-. Est...55,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2701
Marcus Aurelius. Unit. 164 AD. Rome. (Ric-882). (Bmc-1085). (Ch-865). Anv.: M ANTONINVS AVG P M. Bare head of Marcus Aurelius to right. Rev.: TR P XVIII IMP II COS III / SC. Victory advancing left, holding wreath in her right hand and palm frond in her left. Ae. 10,42 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Marco Aurelio. As. 164 d.C. Roma. (Ric-882). (Bmc-1085). (Ch-865). Anv.: M ANTONINVS AVG P M. Busto desnudo a derecha. Rev.: TR P XVIII IMP II COS III / SC. Victoria avanzando a la izquierda, con una corona en la mano derecha y una palma en la izquierda. Ae. 10,42 g. MBC-. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2199
Cunbaria. Half unit. 50 BC. Cabezas de San Juan. (Abh-878). Anv.: Male head right, S behind. Rev.: Tunny right, C(VNB) above, ARIA below. Ae. 7,11 g. Weak strike on reverse. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Cunbaria. Semis. 50 a.C. Cabezas de San Juan. (Abh-878). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás S. Rev.: Atún a derecha, encima C(VNB), debajo ARIA. Ae. 7,11 g. Vao en reverso. MBC-. Est...60,00. .