Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2885
Claudius II, Gothicus. Antoninianus. 268-269 AD. Antioch. (Spink-11323). (Ric-201). Rev.: CONSER AVG. Serapis standing to left, raising hand and holding sceptre. Bi. 4,46 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Claudio II El Gótico. Antoniniano. 268-269 d.C. Antioquía. (Spink-11323). (Ric-201). Rev.: CONSER AVG. Serapis a izquierda, levantando la mano y portando cetro. Ve. 4,46 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2886
Claudius II, Gothicus. Antioch. AE 25. 268-270 AD. Pisidia. (Sng France-1338/6). (Krzyźanowska-II/3). Anv.: IMP CAES M AVP CLAVDIV. Radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: ANTIOCHI. Vexillum between two signum; SR between both. Ae. 9,95 g. Good specimen for this mint. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Claudio II El Gótico. Antioquía. AE 25. 268-270 d.C. Pisidia. (Sng France-1338/6). (Krzyźanowska-II/3). Anv.: IMP CAES M AVP CLAVDIV. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: ANTIOCHI. Vexillum entre dos signum, SR entre ambos. Ae. 9,95 g. Buen ejemplar para esta ceca. MBC+. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2887
Aurelian. Aureus. 270-275 AD. Mediolanum. (Ric-V 15). (Cal-4050b). (Toffanin-400/2). Anv.: IMP C L DOM AVRELIANVS P F AVG, laureate and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VIRTVS AVG, Mars walking right, holding spear and trophy; at foot to right, captive seated right. Au. 4,21 g. Scratch on the cheek. VF. Est...2500,00.
Spanish Description: Aureliano. Áureo. 270-275 d.C. Mediolanum. (Ric-V 15). (Cal-4050b). (Toffanin-400/2). Anv.: IMP C L DOM AVRELIANVS P F AVG. Busto laureado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS AVG. Marte avanzando a la derecha, portando lanza y trofeo; a sus pies, a la derecha, cautivo sentado hacia la derecha. Au. 4,21 g. Marquita en la mejilla. MBC. Est...2500,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2888
Aurelian. Denarius. 270-275 AD. Rome. (Ric-V 1.73). Anv.: IMP AVRELIANVS AVG. Laureate and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VICTORIA AVG. Victory advancing left, holding wreath and palm frond bound captive seated left, head right; A in exergue. Ae. 2,47 g. VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Aureliano. Denario. 270-275 d.C. Roma. (Ric-V 1.73). Anv.: IMP AVRELIANVS AVG. Busto laureado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA AVG. Victoria avanzando a izquierda, portando corona y palma, cautivo atado sentado a la izquierda mitando a derecha; A en exergo. Ae. 2,47 g. MBC. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2889
Aurelian. Antoninianus. 282-284 AD. Ticinum. (Ric-V 2.44-). Anv.: IMP NVMERIANVS P F AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: PROVIDENT AVGG, Providentia standing to left, holding corn-ears over modius and cornucopiae; VXXI in exergue. Ae. 3,74 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Aureliano. Antoniniano. 282-284 d.C. Ticinum. (Ric-V 2.44-). Anv.: IMP NVMERIANVS P F AVG. Busto radiado y drapeado con coraza a derecha. Rev.: PROVIDENT AVGG. Providentia en pie a izquierda portando mazorcas de maiz y cornucopia, a sus pies modio. En exergo VXXI. Ae. 3,74 g. MBC+. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2890
Aurelian. Antoninianus. 272-274 AD. Siscia. (Ric-V 59). Anv.: IMP AVRELIANVS AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM, Emperor togate standing to right, clasping the hand of Concordia standing to left; Q✴ in exergue. Ae. 4,08 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Aureliano. Antoniniano. 272-274 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-V 59). Anv.: IMP AVRELIANVS AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. Emperador togado en pie a la derecha, estrechando la mano de Concordia en pie a la izquierda; Q✴ en exergo. Ae. 4,08 g. MBC+. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2891
Aurelian. Antoninianus. 272-274 AD. Siscia. (Ric-V 1 216). Anv.: IMP AVRELIANVS AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM, Emperor togate standing to right, clasping the hand of Concordia standing to left; ✴Q in exergue. Ae. 3,70 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 11 (2018). Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Aureliano. Antoniniano. 272-274 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-V 1 216). Anv.: IMP AVRELIANVS AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. Emperador togado en pie a la derecha, estrechando la mano de Concordia en pie a la izquierda; ✴Q en exergo. Ae. 3,70 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 11 (2018). EBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2892
Aurelian. Antoninianus. 270-275 AD. Serdica. (Ric-295). Anv.: IMP C AVRELIANVS P F AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust of right. Rev.: RESTITVTOR ORBIS, woman standing right, presenting wreath to emperor standing left, holding sceptre; KAB? in exergue; star in central field. Ae. 3,73 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Aureliano. Antoniniano. 270-275 d.C. Serdica. (Ric-295). Anv.: IMP C AVRELIANVS P F AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: RESTITVTOR ORBIS. Mujer en pie a la derecha, presentando corona al emperador en pie a la izquierda, portando cetro; KAB? en exergo; estrella en el campo central. Ae. 3,73 g. MBC+. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2893
Severina. Antoninianus. 275 AD. Rome. (Ric-V 1.4). Anv.: SEVERINA AVG, diademed and draped bust to right, set on crescent. Rev.: CONCORDIAE MILITVM, Concordia standing to left, holding standard in each hand; B in right field, XXIR in exergue. Ae. 3,22 g. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Severina. Antoniniano. 275 d.C. Roma. (Ric-V 1.4). Anv.: SEVERINA AVG. Busto diademado y drapeado a la derecha, sobre creciente. Rev.: CONCORDIAE MILITVM. Concordia en pie hacia la izquierda, portando un estandarte en cada mano; B en el campo derecho, XXIR en exergo. Ae. 3,22 g. MBC. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2894
Vabalathus and Aurelian. Antoninianus. 270-272 AD. Antioch. (Ric-V 1.381). (C-1). Anv.: IMP C AVRELIANVS AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust to right; B below. Rev.: VABALATHVS VCRIMDR, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Bi. 3,20 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Aureliano y Vabalato. Antoniniano. 270-272 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-V 1.381). (C-1). Anv.: IMP C AVRELIANVS AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a derecha; B debajo. Rev.: VABALATHVS VCRIMDR. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Ve. 3,20 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2895
Tacitus. Antoninianus. 275-276 AD. Siscia. (Ric-V 1.87). Anv.: IMP C M CL TACITVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: FIDES MILITVM, Fides standing to left, holding ensign; XXIς in exergue. Bi. 3,93 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Tácito. Antoniniano. 275-276 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-V 1.87). Anv.: IMP C M CL TACITVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: FIDES MILITVM. Fides en pie a la izquierda, portando insignias; XXIς en exergo. Ve. 3,93 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2896
Florian. Antoninianus. 276 AD. Rome. (Ric-30). Anv.: IMP C FLORIANVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: FIDES MILIT, Fides standing left, holding sceptre and ensign; XXIЄ in exergue. Ae. 4,08 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Floriano. Antoniniano. 276 d.C. Roma. (Ric-30). Anv.: IMP C FLORIANVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha . Rev.: FIDES MILIT. Fides en pie a la izquierda, portando cetro e insignia; XXIЄ en exergo. Ae. 4,08 g. MBC+. Est...75,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2897
Probus. Antoninianus. 277 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-79). Anv.: IMP C M AVR PROBVS AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: FIDES MILITVM, Fides standing facing, head left, holding signum in each hand; III in exergue. Ae. 3,33 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Probo. Antoniniano. 277 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-79). Anv.: IMP C M AVR PROBVS AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: FIDES MILITVM. Fides en pie de frente, mirando a la izquierda, con signum en cada mano; III en exergo. Ae. 3,33 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2898
Probus. Antoninianus. 276-282 AD. Rome. (Ric-151). Anv.: IMP C M AVR PROBVS AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: FIDES MILIT, Fides standing left, holding sceptre and transverse signum; (XX)IЄ in exergue. Ae. 4,17 g. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Probo. Antoniniano. 276-282 d.C. Roma. (Ric-151). Anv.: IMP C M AVR PROBVS AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: FIDES MILIT. Fides en pie a la izquierda, portando cetro y signum transversal; (XX)IЄ en exergo. Ae. 4,17 g. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2899
Probus. Antoninianus. 276-282 AD. Rome. (Ric-V 2.170 var). Anv.: PROBVS P F AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: FIDES MILITVM, Fides standing to left, holding standard in each hand; R(crown)Є in exergue. Ae. 4,12 g. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Probo. Antoniniano. 276-282 d.C. Roma. (Ric-V 2.170 var). Anv.: PROBVS P F AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: FIDES MILITVM. Fides en pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo un estandarte en cada mano; R (Corona) Є en exergo. Ae. 4,12 g. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2900
Probus. Antoninianus. 276-282 AD. Rome. (Ric-V 2.170 var). Anv.: PROBVS P F AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: FIDES MILITVM, Fides standing to left, holding standard in each hand; R(crown)Є in exergue. Ae. 4,63 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Probo. Antoniniano. 276-282 d.C. Roma. (Ric-V 2.170 var.). Anv.: PROBVS P F AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: FIDES MILITVM. Fides en pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo un estandarte en cada mano; R (Corona) Є en exergo. Ae. 4,63 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2901
Probus. Antoninianus. 276-282 AD. Rome. (Ric-V 2.185). Anv.: IMP PROBVS AVG, radiate bust to left, wearing imperial mantle and holding eagle-tipped sceptre. Rev.: ROMAE AETER, Roma seated in hexastyle temple, holding Victory and sceptre; R(crescent)Є in exergue. Ae. 3,98 g. VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Probo. Antoniniano. 276-282 d.C. Roma. (Ric-V 2.185). Anv.: IMP PROBVS AVG. Busto radiado a la izquierda, vistiendo manto imperial y portando cetro rematado en águila. Rev.: ROMAE AETER. Roma sedente dentro de templo hexástilo, portado victoria y cetro; R (Creciente) Є en exergo. Ae. 3,98 g. MBC. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2902
Probus. Antoninianus. 279/280 AD. Rome. (Ric-185). Ae. 3,14 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2903
Probus. Antoninianus. 278 AD. Rome. (Ric-V 2.195). Anv.: IMP PROBVS AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ROMAE AETER, Roma seated facing in hexastyle temple, holding Victory and sceptre; R (star) Γ in exergue. Ae. 3,52 g. VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Probo. Antoniniano. 278 d.C. Roma. (Ric-V 2.195). Anv.: IMP PROBVS AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: ROMA AETER. Roma sedente de frente en templo hexástilo, portando victoria y cetro; R (estrella) Γ en exergo. Ae. 3,52 g. MBC. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2904
Probus. Antoninianus. 276-282 AD. Rome. (Ric-V 2.202). (C-644). Anv.: IMP PROBVS AVG, radiate bust to left, wearing imperial mantle and holding sceptre surmounted by eagle. Rev.: SOLI INVICTO, Sol riding left in quadriga, holding globe and whip; R (star) B in exergue. Ae. 3,77 g. XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Probo. Antoniniano. 276-282 d.C. Roma. (Ric-V 2.202). (C-644). Anv.: IMP PROBVS AVG, Busto radiado a la izquierda, visitiendo manto imperial y portando cetro rematado por águila . Rev.: SOLI INVICTO. Sol guiando cuadriga hacia la izquierda, portnado globo y látigo; R ( estrella) B en exergo. Ae. 3,77 g. EBC. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2905
Probus. Antoninianus. 276-282 AD. Ticinum. (Ric-332). Anv.: IMP C M AVR PROBVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: CONCORD MILIT, Emperor standing right, clasping hand of Concordia standing left; PXXT in exergue. Ae. 3,89 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Probo. Antoniniano. 276-282 d.C. Ticinum. (Ric-332). Anv.: IMP C M AVR PROBVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: CONCORD MILIT. Emperador en pie a la derecha, estrechando la mano de Concordia en pie a la izquierda; PXXT en exergo. Ae. 3,89 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. .