Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2820 Numistats ref: 622142
Roman Imperial
Philip I. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 248 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-445). (McAlee-934). Anv.: AYTOK K M IOYΛI ΦIΛIΠΠOC CEB, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right, seen from behind. Rev.: ΔHMAPX EΞOYCIAC YΠA TO Δ, eagle standing to right holding wreath in its beak; ANTIOXIA SC in exergue. Ae. 11,69 g. XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Filipo I. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 248 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-445). (McAlee-934). Anv.: AYTOK K M IOYΛI ΦIΛIΠΠOC CEB. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ΔHMAPX EΞOYCIAC YΠA TO Δ. Águila en pie a derecha portando corona en el pico, en exergo ANTIOXIA SC. Ae. 11,69 g. EBC. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2824 Numistats ref: 622186
Roman Imperial
Otacilia Severa. Sestertius. 244-249 AD. Rome. (Ric-209a). Anv.: MARCIA OTACIL SEVERA AVG, diademed and draped bust right. Rev.: PVDICITIA AVG. Pudicitia veiled seated left drawing veil from face & holding transverse sceptre; SC in exergue. Ae. 19,91 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Otacilia Severa. Sestercio. 244-249 d.C. Roma. (Ric-209a). Anv.: MARCIA OTACIL SEVERA AVG. Busto con diadema y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: PVDICITIA AVG. Pudicitia velada, sedente a izquierda, quitando el velo de su cara y sosteniendo cetro transversal. En exergo SC. Ae. 19,91 g. MBC-. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2825 Numistats ref: 622187
Roman Imperial
Otacilia Severa. Unit. 244-249 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 205b). Anv.: MARCIA OTACIL SEVERA AVG, diademed and draped bust to right. Rev.: PIETAS AVG, Pietas standing to left, raising hand and holding perfume box; S-C across fields. Ae. 11,25 g. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Otacilia Severa. As. 244-249 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 205b). Anv.: MARCIA OTACIL SEVERA AVG. Busto con diadema y drapeado a la derecha. Rev.: PIETAS AVG. Pietas en pie hacia la izquierda, alzando la mano y portando caja de perfume; S-C a través de los campos. Ae. 11,25 g. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2826 Numistats ref: 622188
Roman Imperial
Philip II. Antoninianus. 244-246 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 216c). (Rsc-54). Anv.: M IVL PHILIPPVS CAES, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: PRINCIPI IVVENT, Prince, in military attire, standing to right, holding globe and transverse spear. Ag. 3,54 g. XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Filipo II. Antoniniano. 244-246 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 216c). (Rsc-54). Anv.: M IVL PHILIPPVS CAES. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: PRINCIPI IVVENT. Principe con atuendo militar, en pie a la derecha, portando globo y lanza transversal. Ag. 3,54 g. EBC. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2827 Numistats ref: 622189
Roman Imperial
Philip II. Antoninianus. 244-246 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 216c). (Rsc-54). Anv.: M IVL PHILIPPVS CAES, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: PRINCIPI IVVENT, Prince, in military attire, standing to right, holding globe and transverse spear. Ag. 4,92 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Filipo II. Antoniniano. 244-246 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 216c). (Rsc-54). Anv.: M IVL PHILIPPVS CAES. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: PRINCIPI IVVENT. Principe con atuendo militar, en pie a la derecha, portando globo y lanza transversal. Ag. 4,92 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2828 Numistats ref: 622190
Roman Imperial
Philip II. Antoninianus. 246-248 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 224). (Rsc-72). Anv.: IMP PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: SAECVLARES AVGG, goat standing to left; III in exergue. Ag. 3,82 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Filipo II. Antoniniano. 246-248 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 224). (Rsc-72). Anv.: IMP PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: SAECVLARES AVGG. Cabra en pie a izquierda; III en exergo. Ag. 3,82 g. EBC-. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2829 Numistats ref: 622191
Roman Imperial
Philip II. Antoninianus. 247-249 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 231c). (Rsc-23). Anv.: IMP PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: PAX AETERNA, Pax standing to left, holding branch and transverse sceptre. Ag. 3,57 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Filipo II. Antoniniano. 247-249 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 231c). (Rsc-23). Anv.: IMP PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: PAX AETERNA. Pax en pie a la izquierda, portando rama de olivo y cetro transversal. Ag. 3,57 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...65,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2830 Numistats ref: 622192
Roman Imperial
Trajan Decius. Antoninianus. 249-251 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 12b var). (Rsc-16 var). Anv.: IMP C M Q TRAIANVS DECIVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: DACIA, Dacia standing to left, holding signum. Ag. 3,37 g. Very rare variant with Dacia holding Signum instead of a cane topped by an ass's head. XF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. 249-251 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 12b var). (Rsc-16 var). Anv.: IMP C M Q TRAIANVS DECIVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: DACIA. Dacia en pie a la izquierda, portando Signum. Ag. 3,37 g. Muy rara variante con Dacia portando Signum en lugar de bastón rematado por cabeza de asno. EBC/MBC+. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2831 Numistats ref: 622193
Roman Imperial
Trajan Decius. Antoninianus. 249-251 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 21b). (Rsc-86). Anv.: IMP C M Q TRAIANVS DECIVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: PANNONIAE, the two Pannoniae standing facing, heads turned away from each other, each holding a standard, the one to the right raising a hand. Ag. 4,53 g. A good sample. XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. 249-251 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 21b). (Rsc-86). Anv.: IMP C M Q TRAIANVS DECIVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: PANNONIAE. Las dos Pannoniae en pie de frente, sus cabeza giradas en dirección opuesta, cada uno sosteniendo un estandarte, el de la derecha alza su mano. Ag. 4,53 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2832 Numistats ref: 622194
Roman Imperial
Trajan Decius. Antoninianus. 249-251 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 28b). (Rsc-105). Anv.: IMP C M Q TRAIANVS DECIVS AVG. Radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: VBERITAS AVG, Uberitas standing to left, holding purse and cornucopiae. Ag. 3,88 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. 249-251 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 28b). (Rsc-105). Anv.: IMP C M Q TRAIANVS DECIVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: VBERITAS AVG. Uberitas en pie a la izquierda, portando saca y cornucopia. Ag. 3,88 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2833 Numistats ref: 622195
Roman Imperial
Trajan Decius. Antoninianus. 249-251 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 28b). (Seaby-105). Rev.: VBERITAS AVG, Uberitas standing to left, holding purse and cornucopiae. Ag. 3,88 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. 249-251 d.C. Roma. (Ric-28b). (Seaby-105). Rev.: VBERITAS AVG. Uberitas en pie a la izquierda, portando saca y cornucopia. Ag. 5,28 g. MBC+. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2834 Numistats ref: 622196
Roman Imperial
Trajan Decius. Antoninianus. 249-251 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 29c). (Rsc-113a). Anv.: IMP C M Q TRAIANVS DECIVS AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VICTORIA AVG, Victory advancing left, holding wreath and palm. Ag. 4,38 g. XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. 249-251 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 29c). (Rsc-113a). Anv.: IMP C M Q TRAIANVS DECIVS AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA AVG. Victoria avanzando a la izquierda, portando corona y palma. Ag. 4,38 g. EBC. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2837 Numistats ref: 622199
Roman Imperial
Herennia Etruscilla. Antoninianus. 249-251 AD. Rome. (Ric-58b). Anv.: HER ETRVSCILLA AVG, draped, diademed bust right on crescent. Rev.: PVDICITIA AVG, Pudicitia veiled standing left, drawing veil with right hand and holding sceptre. Ag. 5,88 g. High weight. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Herennia Etruscilla. Antoniniano. 249-251 d.C. Roma. (Ric-58b). Anv.: HER ETRVSCILLA AVG. Busto con diadema y drapeado a derecha, sobre creciente. Rev.: PVDICITIA AVG. Pudicitia velada en pie a izquierda, tocando su velo con la mano derecha y portando cetro. Ag. 5,88 g. Peso alto. MBC. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2840 Numistats ref: 622202
Roman Imperial
Hostilian. Antoninianus. 251 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 182). (Rsc-36a). Anv.: C VALENS HOSTIL MES QVINTVS N C, radiate and draped bust to right. Rev.: PRINCIPI IVVENTVTIS, Prince standing to left, holding standard and spear. Ag. 4,00 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Hostiliano. Antoniniano. 251 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 182). (Rsc-36a). Anv.: C VALENS HOSTIL MES QVINTVS N C. Busto radiado y drapeado a la derecha. Rev.: PRINCIPI IVVENTVTIS. Príncipe en pie hacia la izquierda, portando estandarte y lanza. Ag. 4,00 g. MBC+. Est...100,00. .