Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2584
Nero. Cuadrante. 65 AD. Rome. (Spink-1986). (Ric-322). Anv.: Casco sobre columna y a derecha escudo y lanza. Rev.: P M TR P IMP P P, en campo (SC). Rama de olivo. Ae. 1,59 g. Deposit on reverse. Choice VF. Est...0,00.
Spanish Description: Nerón. Cuadrante. 65 d.C. Roma. (Spink-1986). (Ric-322). Anv.: Casco sobre columna y a derecha escudo y lanza. Rev.: P M TR P IMP P P, en campo (SC). Rama de olivo. Ae. 1,59 g. Concreción en reverso. MBC+. Est...0,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2585
Galba. Sestertius. 68-69 AD. Rome. (Ric-I 309). (Bmcre-71). (C-130). Anv.: IMP SER SVLP GALBA CAES AVG TR P, laureate and draped bust to right. Rev.: LIBERTAS PVBLICA, Libertas standing facing, head to left, holding sceptre and pileus; S-C across fields. Ae. 25,34 g. Plugged hole. Very rare. VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Galba. Sestercio. 68-69 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 309). (Bmcre-71). (C-130). Anv.: IMP SER SVLP GALBA CAES AVG TR P. Busto laureado y drapeado a la derecha. Rev.: LIBERTAS PVBLICA. Libertas en pie de frente, mirando hacia la izquierda, portando cetro y pileus; S-C a través de los campos. Ae. 25,34 g. Agujero tapado. Muy rara. MBC. Est...400,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2586
Galba. Unit. 69 AD. Tarraco. (Ric-42). (Bmc-103). (Ch-34). Anv.: A VITELLIVS IMP GERMAN. Laureate head of Vitellius to left, with globe at point of neck. Rev.: FIDES - EXERCITVVM / S C. Clasped right hands. Ae. 10,23 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Galba. As. 69 d.C. Tarraco. (Ric-42). (Bmc-103). (Ch-34). Anv.: A VITELLIVS IMP GERMAN. Cabeza laureada de Vitelio a la izquierda, con globo en la punta del cuello. Rev.: FIDES - EXERCITVVM / S C. Manos entrelazadas. Ae. 10,23 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2587
Otho. Denarius. 69 AD. Rome. (Ric-24). (Bmc-11). (C-7). Anv.: IMP OTHO CAESAR AVG TR P Bare head to right. Rev.: PONT MAX Vesta seated to left, holding patera in her right hand and transverse scepter with her left. Ag. 3,13 g. Scratches. Stains on reverse. VF/Choice F. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Otho. Denario. 69 d.C. Roma. (Ric-24). (Bmc-11). (C-7). Anv.: IMP OTHO CAESAR AVG TR P. Cabeza desnueda a la derecha. Rev.: PONT MAX. Vesta sedente a la izquierda, portando pátera en la mano derecha y cetro en la izquierda. Ag. 3,13 g. Rayas y manchas en reverso. MBC/BC+. Est...180,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2588
Vitellius. Denarius. 69 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-I 53). (Bmcre-114). (Rsc-33a). Anv.: A VITELLIVS IMP GERMAN, laureate head of Vitellius to right, with globe at point of bust. Rev.: FIDES EXERCITVVM, clasped hands. Ag. 3,23 g. Slight porosities. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Vitelio. Denario. 69 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-I 53). (Bmcre-114). (Rsc-33a). Anv.: A VITELLIVS IMP GERMAN. Cabeza laureada a la derecha, con globo en el extremo inferior del busto. Rev.: FIDES EXERCITVVM. Manos entrelazadas. Ag. 3,23 g. Ligeras porosidades. MBC-. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2589
Vitellius. Denarius. 69 AD. Rome. (Ric-90). (Rsc-20). Anv.: A VITELLIVS GERM IMP TR P, laureate head right. Rev.: CONCORDIA P R, Concordia seated left, holding patera and cornucopiae. Ag. 3,09 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Vitelio. Denario. 69 d.C. Roma. (Ric-90). (Rsc-20). Anv.: A VITELLIVS GERM IMP TR P, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA P R, Concordia sentada a la izquierda, sosteniendo una patera y una cornucopia. Ag. 3,09 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2590
Vitellius. Denarius. 69 AD. Rome. (Ric-107). (Bmcre-34). (Rsc-72). Anv.: A VITELLIVS GERM IMP AVG TR P, laureate head right. Rev.: PONT MAXIM, Vesta veiled and draped, seated right, holding patera and sceptre. Ag. 3,19 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Vitelio. Denario. 69 d.C. Roma. (Ric-107). (Bmcre-34). (Rsc-72). Anv.: A VITELLIVS GERM IMP AVG TR P, Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PONT MAXIM. Vesta velada y drapeada sedente a derecha, portando patera y cetro. Ag. 3,19 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...220,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2591
Vitellius. Denarius. 69 AD. Rome. (Ric-107). (Bmcre-34). (Rsc-72). Anv.: A VITELLIVS GERM IMP AVG TR P, laureate head right. Rev.: PONT MAXIM, Vesta veiled and draped, seated right, holding patera and sceptre. Ag. 2,87 g. Dark patina. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Vitelio. Denario. 69 d.C. Roma. (Ric-107). (Bmcre-34). (Rsc-72). Anv.: A VITELLIVS GERM IMP AVG TR P, Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PONT MAXIM. Vesta velada y drapeada sedente a derecha, portando patera y cetro. Ag. 2,87 g. Pátina oscura. MBC-/BC+. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2592
Vitellius. Unit. 69 AD. Tarraco. (Ric-44). (Ch-49). (Bmc-105). Anv.: A VITELLIVS IMP GERMAN, laureate head left, globe at truncation point on bust. Rev.: LIBERTAS RESTITVTA, Libertas draped, standing facing, head right, holding pileus and long staff; S-C across fields. Ae. 11,39 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Vitelio. As. 69 d.C. Tarraco. (Ric-44). (Ch-49). (Bmc-105). Anv.: A VITELLIVS IMP GERMAN, Busto laureado a izquierda, debajo un globo. Rev.: LIBERTAS RESTITVTA, Libertas de frente, mirando a izquierda, sosteniendo pielus y un largo cetro, S-C en el campo. Ae. 11,39 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2593
Vitellius. Unit. 69 AD. Tarraco. (Ric-44). (Ch-49). (Bmc-105). Anv.: A VITELLIVS IMP GERMAN, laureate head left, globe at truncation point on bust. Rev.: LIBERTAS RESTITVTA, Libertas draped, standing facing, head right, holding pileus and long staff; S-C across fields. Ae. 10,58 g. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Vitelio. As. 69 d.C. Tarraco. (Ric-44). (Ch-49). (Bmc-105). Anv.: A VITELLIVS IMP GERMAN, Busto laureado a izquierda, debajo un globo. Rev.: LIBERTAS RESTITVTA, Libertas de frente, mirando a izquierda, sosteniendo pielus y un largo cetro, S-C en el campo. Ae. 10,58 g. MBC-. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2594
Vespasian. Aureus. 75 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 1.768). (Bmcre-159/60). (Cal-620). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VESPASIANVS AVG, laureate head to right. Rev.: Bull butting to right; COS VI in exergue. Au. 6,53 g. Choice F. Est...1500,00.
Spanish Description: Vespasiano. Áureo. 75 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 1.768). (Bmcre-159/60). (Cal-620). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VESPASIANVS AVG. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: Toro enbistiendo a la derecha; COS VI en exergo. Au. 6,53 g. BC+. Est...1500,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2595
Vespasian. Denarius. 69-70 AD. Rome. (Ric-5). (Rsc-539). (Abh). Anv.: (IMP) CAESAR VESPASIANVS A(VG), laureate head to right. Rev.: TITVS ET DOMITIAN CAES PRIN IV, Titus and Domitia galloping right, each holding spear. Ag. 3,13 g. Slight reverse deposits. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Vespasiano. Denario. 69-70 d.C. Roma. (Ric-5). (Rsc-539). (Abh). Anv.: (IMP) CAESAR VESPASIANVS A(VG). Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: TITVS ET DOMITIAN CAES PRIN IV. Tito y Domiciano galopando a la derecha, cada uno con una lanza . Ag. 3,13 g. Leves depósitos en reverso. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2596
Vespasian. Denarius. 70 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 1, 27). (Bmcre-21). (Rsc-94g). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VESPASIANVS AVG, laureate head to right. Rev.: COS ITER (TR POT), Pax standing to left, holding olive branch and caduceus. Ag. 3,30 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Vespasiano. Denario. 70 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 1, 27). (Bmcre-21). (Rsc-94g). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VESPASIANVS AVG. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: COS ITER (TR POT). Pax en pie a izquierda, portando rama de olivo y caduceo. Ag. 3,30 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2597
Vespasian. Denarius. 70 AD. Rome. (Ric-29). (Rsc-94h). Anv.: (IMP C)AESAR VESPASIANVS AV(G), laureate head to right. Rev.: COS ITER TR POT, Pax seated to left, holding branch and caduceus. Ag. 3,12 g. Metal somewhat porous. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Vespasiano. Denario. 70 d.C. Roma. (Ric-29). (Rsc-94h). Anv.: (IMP C)AESAR VESPASIANVS AV(G). Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: COS ITER TR POT. Pax sedente a la izquierda, portando rama y caduceo. Ag. 3,12 g. Metal algo poroso. MBC-/BC+. Est...75,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2598
Vespasian. Denarius. 71 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 1.41). (Bmcre-61). (Rsc-566). Anv.: (I)MP CAES VESP AVG P (M), laureate head to righ. Rev.: TRI PO(T II CO)S III P P, Pax seated to left, with caduceus and branch. Ag. 3,16 g. Delicate patina. Scarce. VF. Est...85,00.
Spanish Description: Vespasiano. Denario. 71 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 1.41). (Bmcre-61). (Rsc-566). Anv.: (I)MP CAES VESP AVG P (M). Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: TRI PO(T II CO)S III P P. Pax sedente a izquierda con caduceo y rama.. Ag. 3,16 g. Suave pátina. Escasa. MBC. Est...85,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2599
Vespasian. Denarius. 71 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 46). (Rsc-561). Anv.: IMP CAES VESP AVG P M, laureate head righ. Rev.: Vesta seated left, holding simpulum; TRI-POT across fields. Ag. 3,34 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Vespasiano. Denario. 71 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 46). (Rsc-561). Anv.: IMP CAES VESP AVG P M. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: Vesta sedente a izquierda, portando simpulo; TRI - POT a través de los campos. Ag. 3,34 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2600
Vespasian. Denarius. 79 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 1.1068). (Bmcre-246). (Rsc-552). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VESPASIANVS AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: TR POT X COS VIIII, Victory standing left, placing shield on trophy below which captive sits to left. Ag. 3,36 g. A good sample. Scarce. XF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Vespasiano. Denario. 79 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 1.1068). (Bmcre-246). (Rsc-552). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VESPASIANVS AVG. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: TR POT X COS VIIII. Victoria avanzando a la izquierda, colocando escudo sobre trofeo bajo el cual está sentado un cautivo hacia la izquierda. Ag. 3,36 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. EBC/EBC-. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2601
Vespasian. Denarius. 71 AD. Ephesus. (Ric-II 1.1433). (Bmcre-459). (Rsc-293). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VE[SPAS AVG COS] III TR P P P, laureate head to right. Rev.: PACI•ORB TERR•AVG, turreted and draped female bust to right , [EPHE (ligate)] below. Ag. 3,41 g. Very attractive. AU. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Vespasiano. Denario. 71 d.C. Ephesus. (Ric-II 1.1433). (Bmcre-459). (Rsc-293). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VE[SPAS AVG COS] III TR P P P. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: PACI•ORB TERR•AVG. Busto femenino con corona mural y drapeado a la derecha, [EPHE (ligado)] debajo. Ag. 3,41 g. Precioso ejemplar. EBC+. Est...1200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2602
Vespasian. Unit. 72 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-II 1.1202). (Bmcre-822). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VESPASIAN AVG COS IIII, laureate head to right, globe at point of bust. Rev.: Eagle standing facing on globe, head to right; S-C across fields. Ae. 10,44 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Vespasiano. As. 72 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-II 1.1202). (Bmcre-822). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VESPASIAN AVG COS IIII. Cabeza laureada a la derecha, globo al final del busto. Rev.: Águila de frente sobre globo, mirando a la derecha; S-C a través de los campos. Ae. 10,44 g. MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2603
Vespasian. Unit. 72 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-II 1.1202). (Bmcre-822). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VESPASIAN AVG COS IIII, laureate head to right. Rev.: Eagle standing facing on globe, head to right, with wings spread; S-C across fields. Ae. 10,53 g. Choice F. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Vespasiano. As. 72 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-II 1.1202). (Bmcre-822). Anv.: IMP CAESAR VESPASIAN AVG COS IIII. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: Águila en pie de frente sobre globo, mirando hacia la derecha, con las alas extendidas; S-C a través de los campos. Ae. 10,53 g. BC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2604
Titus. Denarius. 79-81 AD. Rome. (Ric-30). (Rsc-295). Anv.: IMP TITVS CAES VESPASIAN AVG P M. Laureate head right. Rev.: TR P VIIII IMP XV COS VII P P. Trophy; below, captive kneeling right. Ag. 3,16 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Tito. Denario. 79-81 d.C. Roma. (Ric-30). (Rsc-295). Anv.: IMP TITVS CAES VESPASIAN AVG P M. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: TR P VIIII IMP XV COS VII P P. Trofeo con cautibo debajo arrodillado a la derecha. Ag. 3,16 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00. .