Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2181 Numistats ref: 619718
Celtiberian Coins
Kastilo-Castulo. Unit. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-706). Anv.: Diademed male head right. Rev.: Sphinx right. Ae. 15,53 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Kastilo-Castulo. As. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-706). Anv.: Cabeza masculina con diadema a derecha. Rev.: Esfinge a derecha. Ae. 15,53 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2183 Numistats ref: 619720
Celtiberian Coins
Kastilo-Castulo. Half unit. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-722). Anv.: Diademed male head right, iberian letter KA before. Rev.: Bull right, L and crescent above, legend KASTILO below line. Ae. 5,02 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Kastilo-Castulo. Semis. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-722). Anv.: Cabeza masculina diademada a derecha, delante letra ibérica KA. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima L y creciente, leyenda KASTILO debajo de línea. Ae. 5,02 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2184 Numistats ref: 619721
Celtiberian Coins
Kastilo-Castulo. Half unit. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-728). Anv.: CN. VOC. S. T. F. Diademed male head right. Rev.: Bull right, crescent above, iberian legend KASTILO below, CN. FVL. CN. F around. Ae. 12,67 g. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Kastilo-Castulo. Semis. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-728). Anv.: Cabeza masculina diademada a derecha, leyenda CN. VOC. S. T. F. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima creciente, debajo leyenda ibérica KASTILO, alrededor CN. FVL. CN. F. Ae. 12,67 g. MBC. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2187 Numistats ref: 619724
Celtiberian Coins
Kelse-Celsa. Unit. 120-50 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-771). (Acip-1483). Anv.: Male head right with cloak and fibula, three dolphins around. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm, iberian legend KELSE below. Ae. 16,29 g. Greenish patina. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. As. 120-50 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-771). (Acip-1483). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha con manto y fíbula, alrededor tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica KELSE. Ae. 16,29 g. Pátina verde. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2188 Numistats ref: 619725
Celtiberian Coins
Kelse-Celsa. Unit. 120-50 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-779). (Acip-1476). (C-5 var). Anv.: Male head right with cloak and fibula, dolphin behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend KELSE on line below. Ae. 12,55 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...900,00.
Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. As. 120-50 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-779). (Acip-1476). (C-5 var). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha con manto y fíbula, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica KELSE sobre línea. Ae. 12,55 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...900,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2189 Numistats ref: 619726
Celtiberian Coins
Kelse-Celsa. Unit. 120-50 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-779). (Acip-1476). (C-5). Anv.: Male head right with cloak and fibula, dolphin behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend KELSE on line below. Ae. 9,47 g. Rare. Almost VF/F. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. As. 120-50 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-779). (Acip-1476). (C-5). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha con manto y fíbula, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica KELSE sobre línea. Ae. 9,47 g. Rara. MBC-/BC. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2190 Numistats ref: 619727
Celtiberian Coins
Kelse-Celsa. Unit. 120-50 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-780). Anv.: Male head right, dolphin behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend KELSE under line below. Ae. 9,55 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. As. 120-50 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-780). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica KELSE debajo de línea. Ae. 9,55 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2191 Numistats ref: 619728
Celtiberian Coins
Kelse-Celsa. Unit. 50-30 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-796). (Acip-1491). Anv.: COL. VIC. IVL. LEP. Female bust right, palm and wing behind. Rev.: Pair of oxen right, PR. QVIN. above, M. FVL. C. OTAC below. Ae. 14,32 g. Wonderful toned. Beautiful. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. As. 50-30 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-796). (Acip-1491). Anv.: Busto femenino a derecha, detrás palma y ala, delante COL. VIC. IVL. LEP. Rev.: Yunta a derecha, encima PR. QVIN., debajo M. FVL. C. OTAC. Ae. 14,32 g. Preciosa pátina. Bella. MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2192 Numistats ref: 619729
Celtiberian Coins
Kelse-Celsa. Unit. 50-30 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-797). Anv.: COL. VIC. IVL. LEP. Helmeted male head right. Rev.: Bull in lunging attitude right, PR. II. VIR. above, P. SALPA. M. FVLI below. Ae. 16,06 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. As. 50-30 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-797). Anv.: Cabeza masculina con casco a derecha, delante COL. VIC. IVL. LEP. Rev.: Toro preparándose para embestir a derecha, encima PR. II. VIR., debajo P. SALPA. M. FVLI. Ae. 16,06 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2193 Numistats ref: 619730
Celtiberian Coins
Kelse-Celsa. Unit. 50-30 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-798). (Acip-1495). Anv.: COL. VIC. IVL. LEP. Helmeted male head right. Rev.: Bull charging right, PR. II. VIR. above, P. SALPA. M. FVLI below. Ae. 12,81 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. As. 50-30 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-798). (Acip-1495). Anv.: Cabeza masculina con casco a derecha, delante COL. VIC. IVL. LEP. Rev.: Toro embistiendo, encima PR. II. VIR., debajo P. SALPA. M. FVLI. Ae. 12,81 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2194 Numistats ref: 619731
Celtiberian Coins
Kelse-Celsa. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-806). (Acip-3161). Anv.: AVGVST. C. V I. CELSA. Head of Augustus right within laurel wreath. Rev.: Bull right, L. COR. TERR. M. IVN. HISP. II. VIR around. Ae. 9,65 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-806). (Acip-3161). Anv.: Láurea, dentro cabeza de Augusto a derecha, alrededor AVGVST. C. V I. CELSA. Rev.: Toro a derecha, alrededor L. COR. TERR. M. IVN. HISP. II. VIR. Ae. 9,65 g. BC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2195 Numistats ref: 619732
Celtiberian Coins
Kelse-Celsa. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-809). (Acip-3164). Anv.: AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: Bull standing right, legend L. BACCIO, MAN. FESTO. II. VIR. C. V. I. CEL. Ae. 9,26 g. Slightly smoothed. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-809). (Acip-3164). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Rev.: Toro parado a derecha, leyenda L. BACCIO, MAN. FESTO. II. VIR. C. V. I. CEL. Ae. 9,26 g. Ligeramente repasada. MBC. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2196 Numistats ref: 619733
Celtiberian Coins
Kelse-Celsa. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-809). (Acip-3164). Anv.: AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: Bull standing right, legend L. BACCIO, MAN. FESTO. II. VIR. C. V. I. CEL. Ae. 13,38 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-809). (Acip-3164). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Rev.: Toro parado a derecha, leyenda L. BACCIO, MAN. FESTO. II. VIR. C. V. I. CEL. Ae. 13,38 g. MBC-. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2197 Numistats ref: 619734
Celtiberian Coins
Kelse-Celsa. Time of Tiberius. Unit. 14-36 AD. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-819). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. AVGVSTVS. Laureate head of Tiberius right. Rev.: Bull right, BACC. FRONT (N and T interlace) above, CN. BVCCO below, II. VIR. II. C. V. I. CEL on the sides. Ae. 13,00 g. A good sample. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. Época de Tiberio. As. 14-36 d.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-819). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI. CAESAR. AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima BACC. FRONT (N y T unidas), debajo. CN. BVCCO, a los lados II. VIR. II. C. V. I. CEL. Ae. 13,00 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2198 Numistats ref: 619735
Celtiberian Coins
Kelse-Celsa. Time of Tiberius. Unit. 14-36 AD. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-819). (Acip-3170). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. AVGVSTVS. Laureate head of Tiberius right. Rev.: Bull right, BACC. FRONT (N and T interlace) above, CN. BVCCO below, II. VIR. II. C. V. I. CEL on the sides. Ae. 12,82 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. Época de Tiberio. As. 14-36 d.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-819). (Acip-3170). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI. CAESAR. AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima BACC. FRONT (N y T unidas), debajo. CN. BVCCO, a los lados II. VIR. II. C. V. I. CEL. Ae. 12,82 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2199 Numistats ref: 619736
Celtiberian Coins
Cunbaria. Half unit. 50 BC. Cabezas de San Juan. (Abh-878). Anv.: Male head right, S behind. Rev.: Tunny right, C(VNB) above, ARIA below. Ae. 7,11 g. Weak strike on reverse. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Cunbaria. Semis. 50 a.C. Cabezas de San Juan. (Abh-878). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás S. Rev.: Atún a derecha, encima C(VNB), debajo ARIA. Ae. 7,11 g. Vao en reverso. MBC-. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2200 Numistats ref: 619737
Celtiberian Coins
Cunbaria. Half unit. 50 BC. Cabezas de San Juan. (Abh-880). Anv.: Male head right, S behind. Rev.: Tunny left, (CV)NB above, ARIA below. Ae. 7,23 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Cunbaria. Semis. 50 a.C. Cabezas de San Juan. (Abh-880). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás S. Rev.: Atún a izquierda, encima (CV)NB, debajo ARIA. Ae. 7,23 g. MBC-. Est...60,00. .