Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2198
Kelse-Celsa. Time of Tiberius. Unit. 14-36 AD. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-819). (Acip-3170). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. AVGVSTVS. Laureate head of Tiberius right. Rev.: Bull right, BACC. FRONT (N and T interlace) above, CN. BVCCO below, II. VIR. II. C. V. I. CEL on the sides. Ae. 12,82 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. Época de Tiberio. As. 14-36 d.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-819). (Acip-3170). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI. CAESAR. AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima BACC. FRONT (N y T unidas), debajo. CN. BVCCO, a los lados II. VIR. II. C. V. I. CEL. Ae. 12,82 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2199
Cunbaria. Half unit. 50 BC. Cabezas de San Juan. (Abh-878). Anv.: Male head right, S behind. Rev.: Tunny right, C(VNB) above, ARIA below. Ae. 7,11 g. Weak strike on reverse. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Cunbaria. Semis. 50 a.C. Cabezas de San Juan. (Abh-878). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás S. Rev.: Atún a derecha, encima C(VNB), debajo ARIA. Ae. 7,11 g. Vao en reverso. MBC-. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2200
Cunbaria. Half unit. 50 BC. Cabezas de San Juan. (Abh-880). Anv.: Male head right, S behind. Rev.: Tunny left, (CV)NB above, ARIA below. Ae. 7,23 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Cunbaria. Semis. 50 a.C. Cabezas de San Juan. (Abh-880). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás S. Rev.: Atún a izquierda, encima (CV)NB, debajo ARIA. Ae. 7,23 g. MBC-. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2201
Tamaniu. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-889). Anv.: Male head right, two dolphins before, iberian letter DA behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend TAMANIU below. Ae. 8,57 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Tamaniu. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-889). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante dos delfines, detrás letra ibérica DA. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica TAMANIU. Ae. 8,57 g. MBC-. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2202
Ebora. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Evora (Portugal). (Abh-901). (Acip-3418b). Anv.: PERM. CAES. (AVG). P.M. Head of Augustus left. Rev.: LIBERAL-ITATIS. IVLIAE. EBOR within laurel wreath. Ae. 10,00 g. Attractive. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Ebora. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Évora (Portugal). (Abh-901). (Acip-3418b). Anv.: Cabeza de Augusto a izquierda, alrededor PERM. CAES. (AVG). P.M. Rev.: Láurea, dentro leyenda en cuatro líneas LIBERAL-ITATIS. IVLIAE. EBOR. Ae. 10,00 g. Atractiva. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2203
Spanish Description: Ebusus. 1/4 de calco. 200-100 a.C. Ibiza. (Abh-923). Anv.: Bes con faldellín sosteniendo martillo y serpiente. Rev.: Toro embistiendo a izquierda. Ae. 3,66 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2204
Ekualakos. Half unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Soria-Guadalajara. (Abh-972). (Acip-1852). Anv.: Head right, iberian letters ER behind. Rev.: Horse right, two pellets and iberian letter S above, iberian legend in two lines EKUALAKOS below. Ae. 7,24 g. A good sample. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Ekualakos. Semis. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Soria-Guadalajara. (Abh-972). (Acip-1852). Anv.: Cabeza a derecha, detrás letras ibéricas ER. Rev.: Caballo a derecha, encima dos puntos y letra ibérica S, debajo leyenda ibérica en dos líneas EKUALAKOS. Ae. 7,24 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2205
Emerita Augusta. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-994). (Acip-4436c). Anv.: CAESAR. AVG. TRIB. POTEST. Bare head of Augustus left. Rev.: In the center, P. CARISIVS. AVGVSTI. Ae. 12,73 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Emerita Augusta. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-994). (Acip-4436c). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Augusto a izquierda, alrededor CAESAR. AVG. TRIB. POTEST. Rev.: En el centro P. CARISIVS. AVGVSTI. Ae. 12,73 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2206
Emerita Augusta. Augustus period. Unit. 22 BC - 14 AD. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-1009). (Acip-3373a). Anv.: (PERMISSV. C)AESARIS. AVGVSTI. Facing bearded head, amphora before. Rev.: Pair of oxen left, AVGVSTA above, EMERITA below. Ae. 10,86 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Emerita Augusta. Época de Augusto. As. 22 a.C.-14 d.C. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-1009). (Acip-3373a). Anv.: Cabeza barbada de frente, delante ánfora, alrededor (PERMISSV. C)AESARIS. AVGVSTI. Rev.: Yunta a izquierda, encima AVGVSTA, debajo EMERITA. Ae. 10,86 g. MBC-. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2208
Emerita Augusta. Time of Tiberius. Unit. 14-36 AD. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-1046). (Acip-3394a). Anv.: DIVVS. AVGVSTVS. PATER. Laureate and radiate head of Augustus left. Rev.: Tetrastyle temple with staircase, AETERNITATI. AVGVSTAE. around. Ae. 13,79 g. Very scarce. VF/Choice F. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Emerita Augusta. Época de Tiberio. As. 14-36 d.C. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-1046 var.). (Acip-3394a). Anv.: Cabeza laureada y radiada de Augusto a izquierda, alrededor DIVVS. AVGVSTVS. PATER. Rev.: Templo tetrástilo con escalinata, alrededor AETERNITATI. AVGVSTAE.. Ae. 13,79 g. Muy escasa. MBC/BC+. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2210
Untikesken. Unit. 130-90 BC. L’Escala, Ampurias (Girona). (Abh-1200). Anv.: Head of Pallas right. Rev.: Pegasus, with Chrysaor head, iberian legend UNTIKESKEN below. Ae. 15,88 g. Almost VF. Est...110,00.
Spanish Description: Untikesken. As. 130-90 a.C. L’Escala, Ampurias (Girona). (Abh-1200). Anv.: Cabeza de Palas a derecha. Rev.: Pegaso-Crisaor a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica UNTIKESKEN. Ae. 15,88 g. MBC-. Est...110,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2213
Eustibaikula-Eusti. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Cataluña. (Abh-1299). (Acip-1318). Anv.: Male head right, amphora behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm, iberian legend EUSTI below. Ae. 14,26 g. Rust on reverse. VF. Est...140,00.
Spanish Description: Eustibaikula-Eusti. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Cataluña. (Abh-1299). (Acip-1318). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás ánfora. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica EUSTI. Ae. 14,26 g. Oxidación en reverso. MBC. Est...140,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2214
Gades-Gadir. Hemiobol. 200-100 BC. Cadiz. (Abh-1310). Anv.: Head of Melkart left. Rev.: Tunny right. Ag. 0,42 g. Holed. Rare. Choice F. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Gades-Gadir. Hemióbolo. 200-100 a.C. Cádiz. (Abh-1310). Anv.: Cabeza de Melkart a izquierda. Rev.: Atún a derecha. Ag. 0,42 g. Agujero. Rara. BC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2215
Gades-Gadir. Cuadrante. 100-20 BC. Cadiz. (Abh-1356). Anv.: Head of Hercules left, club behind. Rev.: Dolphin left, trident behind and punic legend above and below. Ae. 2,62 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Gades-Gadir. Cuadrante. 100-20 a.C. Cádiz. (Abh-1356). Anv.: Cabeza de Hércules a izquierda, detrás clava. Rev.: Delfín a izquierda, detrás tridente y encima y debajo leyenda púnica. Ae. 2,62 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2216
Gades-Gadir. Cuadrante. 100-20 BC. Cadiz. (Abh-1356). Anv.: Head of Hercules left, club behind. Rev.: Dolphin left, trident behind and punic legend above and below. Ae. 3,22 g. Variant with legend type C. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Gades-Gadir. Cuadrante. 100-20 a.C. Cádiz. (Abh-1356 var.). Anv.: Cabeza de Hércules a izquierda, detrás clava. Rev.: Delfín a izquierda, detrás tridente y encima y debajo leyenda púnica. Ae. 3,22 g. Variante con leyenda tipo C. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2220
Halos. Unit. 50 BC. Osuna (Sevilla). (Abh-1393). Anv.: Head of Mercury right, caduceus behind, VAL. TER before. Rev.: Boar right, crescent between IL. IPV above, HALOS below. Ae. 11,83 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Halos. As. 50 a.C. Osuna (Sevilla). (Abh-1393). Anv.: Cabeza de Mercurio a derecha, detrás caduceo, delante VAL. TER. Rev.: Jabalí a derecha, encima creciente, entre IL. IPV, debajo HALOS. Ae. 11,83 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2221
Ikalkusken. Half unit. 120-20 BC. Iniesta (Cuenca). (Abh-1401). (Acip-2080). Anv.: Male head right. Rev.: Horse left, crescent and star above, legend IKALKUSKEN below. Ae. 4,56 g. Metal slightly open at the edge. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Ikalkusken. Semis. 120-20 a.C. Iniesta (Cuenca). (Abh-1401). (Acip-2080). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha. Rev.: Caballo a izquierda, encima creciente y estrella, debajo leyenda IKALKUSKEN. Ae. 4,56 g. Metal algo abierto en el canto. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2222
Ikalkusken. Unit. 120-20 BC. Iniesta (Cuenca). (Abh-1414). Anv.: Male head right, dolphin behind. Rev.: Horseman left, holding spear, legend IKALKENSKEN without line in exergue. Ae. 14,39 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Ikalkusken. As. 120-20 a.C. Iniesta (Cuenca). (Abh-1414). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delfín detrás. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a izquierda, debajo leyenda IKALKENSKEN sin línea en exergo. Ae. 14,39 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2224
Ikesankom Kombouto. Unit. 120-20 BC. Alcalá de Henares (Madrid). (Abh-1421). (Acip-243/1). Anv.: Male head right, dolphin before, iberian legend KONBOUTO behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend IKESANKOM below. Ae. 7,39 g. Dark patina with reddish tones. Very scarce. Ex Áureo, (29/9/1992), lot 259. VF/Almost VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Ikesankom Kombouto. As. 120-20 a.C. Alcalá de Henares (Madrid). (Abh-1421). (Acip-1599). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás leyenda ibérica KONBOUTO. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica IKESANKOM. Ae. 7,39 g. Pátina oscura con tonos rojos. Muy escasa. Ex Áureo (29/9/1992), lote 259. MBC/MBC-. Est...220,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2226
Iltirta. Unit. 200-20 BC. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1251). Anv.: Male head right, three dolphins around. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm and chlamys, iberian legend ILTIRTA below. Ae. 16,18 g. Gorgeous green patina. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Iltirta. As. 200-20 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1251). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete a derecha con palma y clámide, debajo leyenda ibérica ILTIRTA. Ae. 16,18 g. Preciosa pátina verde. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2227
Iltirta. Unit. 200-20 BC. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1261). (C-29). Anv.: Male head right, three dolphins around. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm and chlamys, iberian legend ILTIRTA below. Ae. 12,54 g. VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Iltirta. As. 200-20 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1465). (Acip-1261). (C-29). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete a derecha con palma y clámide, debajo leyenda ibérica ILTIRTA. Ae. 12,54 g. MBC. Est...75,00. .