Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2738
Plautilla. Denarius. 202-205 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 365a). (Bmcre-418). (Rsc-12). Anv.: PLAVTILLA AVGVSTA, draped bust to right. Rev.: CONCORDIA FELIX, Emperor standing to left, clasping hands with empress standing to right. Ag. 2,71 g. Almost XF. Est...110,00.
Spanish Description: Plautilla. Denario. 202-205 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 365a). (Bmcre-418). (Rsc-12). Anv.: PLAVTILLA AVGVSTA. Busto drapeado a la derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA FELIX. Emperador en pie a la izquierda, estrechando manos con emperatriz en pie a la derecha. Ag. 2,71 g. EBC-. Est...110,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2739
Plautilla. Denarius. 202-205 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 367). (Bmcre-422). (Rsc-16). Anv.: PLAVTILLA AVGVSTA, draped bust to right. Rev.: PIETAS AVGG, Pietas standing to right, holding sceptre and child. Ag. 3,20 g. Slight deposits. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Plautilla. Denario. 202-205 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 367). (Bmcre-422). (Rsc-16). Anv.: PLAVTILLA AVGVSTA. Busto drapeado a la derecha. Rev.: PIETAS AVGG. Pietas en pie a la derecha, portando cetro y niño. Ag. 3,20 g. Leves depósitos. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2740
Plautilla. Denarius. 202-205 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 369). (Bmcre-429). (Rsc-25). Anv.: PLAVTILLA AVGVSTA, draped bust to right. Rev.: VENVS VICTRIX, Venus standing facing, head to left, holding apple and palm, resting elbow on shield; Cupid at feet on left. Ag. 2,61 g. Choice VF. Est...85,00.
Spanish Description: Plautilla. Denario. 202-205 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 369). (Bmcre-429). (Rsc-25). Anv.: PLAVTILLA AVGVSTA. Busto drapeado a la derecha. Rev.: VENVS VICTRIX. Venus en pie de frente, mirando a la izquierda, portando manzana y palma; descansando el codo sobre escudo; Cupido en pie a la izquierda. Ag. 2,61 g. MBC+. Est...85,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2741
Geta. Denarius. 200-202 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 13a). (Bmcre-223). (Rsc-90). Anv.: P SEPT GETA CAES PONT, bare-headed and draped bust to right. Rev.: NOBILITAS, Nobilitas standing facing, head to right, holding sceptre and palladium. Ag. 3,27 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Geta. Denario. 200-202 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 13a). (Bmcre-223). (Rsc-90). Anv.: P SEPT GETA CAES PONT.Busto con cabeza desnuda y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: NOBILITAS. Nobilitas en pie a derecha, portando cetro y palladium. Ag. 3,27 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2742
Geta. Denarius. 209-211 AD. Rome. (Ric-61a). (Rsc-117). Anv.: P SEPTIMIVS GETA CAES, bare-headed and draped bust to right. Rev.: PONTIF COS II, Prince standing to left, holding globe and sceptre. Ag. 3,20 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Geta. Denario. 209-211 d.C. Roma. (Ric-61a). (Rsc-117). Anv.: P SEPTIMIVS GETA CAES. Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF COS II. Príncipe de pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo un globo terráqueo y un cetro. Ag. 3,20 g. MBC. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2743
Geta. Denarius. 209-211 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV.I 64b). Anv.: P SEPTIMIVS-GETA CAES, bare head of Geta right. Rev.: PONTIF COS II, Geta charging on horseback left, preparing to thrust spear at fallen enemy. Ag. 3,12 g. Altered surface, thus ineligible for encapsulation. Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Geta. Denario. 209-211 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV.I 64b). Anv.: P SEPTIMIVS GETA CAES. Busto desnudo a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF COS II. Geta a caballo a la izquierda, preparándose para clavar la lanza al enemigo caído. Ag. 3,12 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...75,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2744
Macrinus. Denarius. 217-218 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 24). (Rsc-62). Anv.: IMP C M OPEL SEV MACRINVS AVG, laureate and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: PONTIF MAX TR P COS P P, Securitas standing to left, legs crossed, holding sceptre and leaning on column. Ag. 2,92 g. Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Macrino. Denario. 217-218 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 24). (Rsc-62). Anv.: IMP C M OPEL SEV MACRINVS AVG. Busto laureado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: PONTIF MAX TR P COS P P. Securitas en pie a la izquierda, con las piernas cruzadas, cetro en la mano y apoyado sobre columna. Ag. 2,92 g. EBC-. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2745
Macrinus. Denarius. 217-218 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 53). (Bmcre-59). (Rsc-2b). Anv.: IMP C M OPEL SEV MACRINVS AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVG, Aequitas standing to left, holding scales and cornucopiae. Ag. 3,19 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Macrino. Denario. 217-218 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 53). (Bmcre-59). (Rsc-2b). Anv.: IMP C M OPEL SEV MACRINVS AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVG. Aequitas en pie a izquierda, portando balanzas y cornucopia. Ag. 3,19 g. MBC+. Est...160,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2746
Macrinus. Tetradrachm. 217-218 AD. Emesa. (Prieur-972). Anv.: AYT K M OΠ CЄ MAKPINOC CЄB, laureate head right. Rev.: ΔΗΜΑΡX ЄΞ ΥΠΑΤΟC ΠΠ, eagle standing facing, head and tail left, with wings spread and holding wreath in beak; between legs, bust of Shamash left. Ag. 12,92 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Macrino. Tetradracma. 217-218 d.C. Emesa. (Prieur-972). Anv.: AYT K M OΠ CЄ MAKPINOC CЄB. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: ΔΗΜΑΡX ЄΞ ΥΠΑΤΟC ΠΠ. Águila en pie a izquierda, con alas extendidas y sosteniendo corona en el pico, entre las piernas busto de Shamash a izquierda. Ag. 12,92 g. MBC-. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2747
Macrinus. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 217-218 AD. Emesa. (Prieur-972). Anv.: AYT K M OΠ CЄ MAKPINOC CЄB, Laureate bust right. Rev.: ΔΗΜΑΡX ЄΞ ΥΠΑΤΟC ΠΠ, eagle standing facing, head and tail left, with wings spread and holding wreath in beak; between legs, bust of Shamash left. Bi. 14,52 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Macrino. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 217-218 d.C. Emesa. (Prieur-972). Anv.: AYT K M OΠ CЄ MAKPINOC CЄB. Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: ΔΗΜΑΡX ЄΞ ΥΠΑΤΟC ΠΠ. Águila en pie de frente, cabeza y cola a la izquierda, alas extendidas y sosteniendo corona en el pico, entre las patas busto de Shamash a la izquierdaa. Ve. 14,52 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2748
Diadumenian. Denarius. 217-218 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 102). (Bmcre-84). (Rsc-3c). Anv.: M OPEL ANT DIADVMENIAN CAES, bare headed, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: PRINC IVVENTVTIS, Prince standing facing, head to right, holding standard and sceptre; two standards to right. Ag. 3,54 g. Included collector´s label. Planchet crack. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Diadumeniano. Denario. 217-218 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 102). (Bmcre-84). (Rsc-3c). Anv.: M OPEL ANT DIADVMENIAN CAES. busto con cabeza desnuda, drapeado y con coraza a a derecha. Rev.: PRINC IVVENTVTIS. Príncipe en pie de frente, mirando a la derecha, sosteniendo estandarte y cetro, dos estandartes a la derecha. Ag. 3,54 g. Grieta. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2749
Diadumenian. Denarius. 217-218 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 102). (Bmcre-87). (Rsc-3). Anv.: M OPEL ANT DIADVMENIAN CAES, bare headed and draped bust to right. Rev.: PRINC IVVENTVTIS, Diadumenian standing facing, head to right, holding standard and sceptre; two standards to right. Ag. 3,61 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Diadumeniano. Denario. 217-218 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 102). (Bmcre-87). (Rsc-3). Anv.: M OPEL ANT DIADVMENIAN CAES. Busto con cabeza descubierta y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: PRINC IVVENTVTIS. Diadumeniano en pie a izquierda, mirando a derecha, portando estandarte y cetro y dos estandartes a la derecha. Ag. 3,61 g. MBC+. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2750
Elagabalus. Antoninianus. 218 AD. Rome. (Ric-1). (Seaby-126). Rev.: P M TR P COS P P, Roma, helmeted and draped, seated left, holding Victory in right hand and vertical scepter in left; round shield at side. Ag. 4,69 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Eliogábalo. Antoniniano. 218 d.C. Roma. (Ric-1). (Seaby-126). Rev.: P M TR P IMP COS P P. Roma sedente a derecha, portando Victoria y cetro, escudo debajo. Ag. 4,69 g. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2751
Elagabalus. Antoninianus. 218 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 1). (Bmcre-4). (Rsc-125). Anv.: IMP CAES M AVR ANTONINVS AVG, radiate and draped bust to right. Rev.: P M TR P COS P P, Roma seated to left, holding Victory and sceptre; shield at side. Ag. 4,12 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Eliogábalo. Antoniniano. 218 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 1). (Bmcre-4). (Rsc-125). Anv.: IMP CAES M AVR ANTONINVS AVG. Busto radiado y drapeado a la derecha. Rev.: P M TR P COS P P, Roma sedente a la izquierda, portando Victoria y cetro; escudo al lado. Ag. 4,12 g. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2752
Elagabalus. Denarius. 219 AD. Rome. (Ric-16). (Bmcre-92). (Rsc-142). Anv.: IMP ANTONINVS AVG, laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: P M TR P II COS II P P, Roma seated to left on shield, holding Victory and spear. Ag. 3,34 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Eliogábalo. Denario. 219 d.C. Roma. (Ric-16). (Bmcre-92). (Rsc-142). Anv.: IMP ANTONINVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a la derecha. Rev.: P M TR P II COS II P P. Roma sedente a la izquierda sobre escudo, portando Victoria y lanza. Ag. 3,34 g. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2753
Elagabalus. Denarius. 220-221 AD. Rome. (Ric-56). (Bmc-193). Rev.: ABVNDANTIA AVG. Abundantia standing front, emptying cornucopiae held with both hands; in field to left, six-pointed star. Ag. 3,39 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Eliogábalo. Denario. 220-221 d.C. Roma. (Ric-56). (Bmc-193). Rev.: ABVNDANTIA AVG. Abundancia de frente, vaciando una cornucopia que sostiene con ambas manos; en el campo de la izquierda, estrella de seis puntas. Ag. 3,39 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2754
Elagabalus. Denarius. 218-222 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 78). (Bmcre-202). (Rsc-44). Anv.: IMP ANTONINVS PIVS AVG, laureate and draped bust to right. Rev.: FIDES MILITVM, aquila between two signum, with shields at base of each. Ag. 3,01 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Eliogábalo. Denario. 218-222 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 78). (Bmcre-202). (Rsc-44). Anv.: IMP ANTONINVS PIVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a la derecha. Rev.: FIDES MILITVM. Aquila entre dos signum, con escudos en la base de cada uno. Ag. 3,01 g. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2755
Elagabalus. Denarius. 218-222 AD. Rome. (Ric-121). Anv.: IMP CAES ANTONINVS AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: MARS VICTOR, Mars advancing right, holding spear and trophy. Ag. 3,05 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Eliogábalo. Denario. 218-222 d.C. Roma. (Ric-121). Anv.: IMP CAES ANTONINVS AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: MARS VICTOR. Marte avanzando a derecha, portando lanza y trofeo. Ag. 3,05 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2756
Elagabalus. Denarius. 218-222 AD. Rome. (Ric-146). (Seaby-276). Rev.: SVMMVS SACERDOS AVG, Elagabalus standing facing, head to left, sacrificing over tripod, holding patera and branch; star in left field. Ag. 2,86 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Eliogábalo. Denario. 218-222 d.C. Roma. (Ric-146). (Seaby-276). Rev.: SVMMVS SACERDOS AVG, Elagabalus de pie, de frente, con la cabeza hacia la izquierda, sacrificando sobre un trípode, sosteniendo una patera y una rama; estrella en el campo izquierdo. Ag. 2,86 g. MBC+. Est...75,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2757
Elagabalus. Sestertius. 218-222 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 377). (Bmcre-362). (C-297). Anv.: IMP CAES M AVR ANTONINVS PIVS AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: VICTORIA ANTONINI AVG, Victory running to right, holding wreath and palm; S-C across fields. Ae. 20,76 g. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Eliogábalo. Sestercio. 218-222 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 377). (Bmcre-362). (C-297). Anv.: IMP CAES M AVR ANTONINVS PIVS AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA ANTONINI AVG. Victoria corriendo hacia la derecha, portando corona y palma; S-C a través de los campos. Ae. 20,76 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2758
Julia Paula. Denarius. 219-220 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 211). (Bmcre-172). (Rsc-6a). Anv.: IVLIA PAVLA AVG, draped bust to right. Rev.: CONCORDIA, Concordia seated to left, holding patera; star in left field. Ag. 3,16 g. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Julia Paula. Denario. 219-220 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 211). (Bmcre-172). (Rsc-6a). Anv.: IVLIA PAVLA AVG. Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA. Concordia sedente a izquierda portando patera, estrella en el campo izquierdo. Ag. 3,16 g. MBC. Est...120,00. .