Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2675
Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 146 AD. Rome. (Ric-127). (Spink-4066). (Seaby-228). Rev.: COS IIII. The Equity standing left, holding scales and sceptre. Ag. 3,32 g. VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Antonino Pío. Denario. 146 d.C. Roma. (Ric-127). (Spink-4066). (Seaby-228). Rev.: COS IIII. La Equidad en pie a izquierda, sosteniendo balanza y cetro. Ag. 3,32 g. MBC. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2676
Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 145-161 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 136). (Bmcre-530). (Rsc-344). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P, laureate head to right. Rev.: COS IIII, hands clasped, holding caduceus and corn-ears. Ag. 3,20 g. VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Antonino Pío. Denario. 145-161 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 136). (Bmcre-530). (Rsc-344). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: COS IIII. Manos entrelazadas, sosteniendo caduceo y espigas. Ag. 3,20 g. MBC. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2677
Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 145-161 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 136). (Bmcre-530). (Rsc-344). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P, laureate head to right. Rev.: COS IIII, hands clasped, holding caduceus and corn-ears. Ag. 2,88 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Antonino Pío. Denario. 145-161 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 136). (Bmcre-530). (Rsc-344). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: COS IIII. Manos entrelazadas, sosteniendo caduceo y espigas. Ag. 2,88 g. MBC+. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2678
Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 145-161 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 136). (Bmcre-530). (Rsc-344). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P, laureate head to right. Rev.: COS IIII, hands clasped, holding caduceus and corn-ears. Ag. 2,72 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Antonino Pío. Denario. 145-161 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 136). (Bmcre-530). (Rsc-344). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: COS IIII. Manos entrelazadas, sosteniendo caduceo y espigas. Ag. 2,72 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2679
Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 146 AD. Rome. (Spink-4078). (Ric-136). (Seaby-344). Rev.: COS IIII. Clasped hands holding caduceus and two grain ears between them. Ag. 3,38 g. A good sample. Almost XF/XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Antonino Pío. Denario. 146 d.C. Roma. (Spink-4078). (Ric-136). (Seaby-344). Rev.: COS IIII. Manos enlazadas, detrás caduceo entre espigas. Ag. 3,37 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/EBC. Est...350,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2680
Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 148-149 AD. Rome. (Ric-167). (Bmcre-622). (Rsc-280). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XI, laureate head right. Rev.: COS IIII, Salus standing facing, head left, holding patera and rudder on globe, feeding serpent entwined around altar. Ag. 3,53 g. Soft patina. Ex Herrero 14/02/1991. Almost XF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Antonino Pío. Denario. 148-149 d.C. Roma. (Ric-167). (Bmcre-622). (Rsc-280). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XI. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: COS IIII. Salus en pie a izquierda, portando patera y timón sobre globo, alimentando serpiente enrollada alrededor del altar. Ag. 3,53 g. Suave pátina. Ex Herrero 14/02/1991. EBC-. Est...220,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2681
Divus Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 161 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 436). (Bmcre-57). (Rsc-164). Anv.: DIVVS ANTONINVS, bare head to right. Rev.: CONSECRATIO, funeral pyre of four tiers, decorated with hangings and garlands, surmounted by quadriga. Ag. 3,18 g. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Divo Antonino Pio. Denario. 161 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 436). (Bmcre-57). (Rsc-164). Anv.: DIVVS ANTONINVS. Cabeza desnuda a derecha. Rev.: CONSECRATIO. Pira funeraria de cuatro niveles, decorada con tapices y guirnaldas, coronada por una cuadriga. Ag. 3,18 g. EBC-. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2682
Antoninus Pius. Sestertius. 140-144 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 616). (Bmcre-1625). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P COS III, laureate head to right. Rev.: PAX AVG, Pax standing to left, holding branch and cornucopia; S-C across fields. Ae. 20,12 g. Rust on edge. Beautiful portrait. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Antonino Pío. Sestercio. 140-144 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 616). (Bmcre-1625). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P COS III. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: PAX AVG. Pax en pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo rama y cornucopia; S-C a través de los campos. Ae. 20,12 g. Oxidaciones en el canto. Bonito retrato. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2683
Antoninus Pius. Sestertius. 140-144 AD. Rome. (Ric-651). (Bmcre-1322). (C-1075). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P COS III, laureate head to right with draped over the shoulder. Rev.: ROMAE (AETERNAE), decastyle temple with statues on roof and in pediment; SC below in exergue. Ae. 28,42 g. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Antonino Pío. Sestercio. 140-144 d.C. Roma. (Ric-651). (Bmcre-1322). (C-1075). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P COS III. Busto laureado a la derecha con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: ROMAE AETERNAE. Templo decástilo con estatuas en el techo y el frontón; SC debajo en exergo. Ae. 28,42 g. MBC-. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2684
Antoninus Pius. Sestertius. 150-151 AD. Rome. (Ric-886). (Bmcre-1861). (C-246). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XIII, laureate head right. Rev.: COS IIII, Aequitas standing facing, head left, holding scales and cornucopiae; S-C across fields. Ae. 22,79 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Antonino Pío. Sestercio. 150-151 d.C. Roma. (Ric-886). (Bmcre-1861). (C-246). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XIII. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: COS IIII. Aequitas en pie hacia la izquierda, sosteniendo balanza y cornucopia; S-C en los campos. Ae. 22,79 g. MBC+. Est...160,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2685
Antoninus Pius. Unit. 138-161 AD. Rome. (Ric-569a). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P. Laureate head right. Rev.: TR POT COS II PAX, S-C. Pax standing left, holding branch downwards in extended right hand and cornucopiae in left. Ae. 12,02 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Antonino Pío. As. 138-161 d.C. Roma. (Ric-569a). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P. Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: TR POT COS II PAX, S-C. Pax, de pie, a la izquierda, con una rama hacia abajo en la mano derecha extendida y una cornucopia en la izquierda. Ae. 12,02 g. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2686
Antoninus Pius. Unit. 138 AD. Rome. (Ric-1088a). Anv.: (IMP T AELIVS) CAESAR ANTONINVS, Bust with bare head and draped to right. Rev.: TRIB POT COS, two clasped hands holding winged caduceus and grain ear; S-C in fields. Ae. 12,05 g. Artificial patina. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Antonino Pío. As. 138 d.C. Roma. (Ric-1088a). Anv.: (IMP T AELIVS) CAESAR ANTONINVS. Busto con la cabeza desnuda y drapeado a la derecha. Rev.: TRIB POT COS. Dos manos entrelazadas sosteniendo caduceo alado y espigas; S-C en los campos. Ae. 12,05 g. Pátina negra artificial. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2687
Antoninus Pius and Marcus Aurelius. Denarius. 140 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 417a). (Bmcre-155). (Rsc-15). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P COS III, laureate head of Antoninus Pius to right. Rev.: AVRELIVS CAESAR AVG PIII F COS, bare head of Marcus Aurelius to right. Ae. 3,36 g. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Antonino Pío y Marco Aurelio. Denario. 140 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 417a). (Bmcre-155). (Rsc-15). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P COS III. Cabeza laureada a de Antonino Pío a derecha. Rev.: AVRELIVS CAESAR AVG PIII F COS. Cabeza descubierta de Marco Aurelio a derecha. Ae. 3,36 g. MBC. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2688
Antoninus Pius and Marcus Aurelius. Denarius. 140 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 417a). (Bmcre-155). (Rsc-15). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P COS III, laureate head of Antoninus Pius to right. Rev.: AVRELIVS CAESAR AVG PIII F COS, bare head of Marcus Aurelius to right. Ag. 3,35 g. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Antonino Pío y Marco Aurelio. Denario. 140 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 417a). (Bmcre-155). (Rsc-15). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P COS III. Cabeza laureada a de Antonino Pío a derecha. Rev.: AVRELIVS CAESAR AVG PIII F COS. Cabeza descubierta de Marco Aurelio a derecha. Ag. 3,35 g. MBC. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2689
Faustina Senior. Denarius. 141 AD. Rome. (Ric-351). (Seaby-33). Rev.: AETERNITAS, Providentia standing to left, holding globe and veil. Ag. 3,11 g. Dark patina. VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Faustina Madre. Denario. 141 d.C. Roma. (Ric-351). (Seaby-33). Rev.: AETERNITAS. Providentia a izquierda, sosteniendo globo terráqueo y velo . Ag. 3,11 g. Pátina oscura. MBC. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2690
Faustina Senior. Denarius. 147 AD. Rome. (Spink-4587). (Ric-368). (Seaby-108). Rev.: AVGVSTA. Vesta standing left holding simpulum and palladium. Ag. 2,98 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Faustina Madre. Denario. 147 d.C. Roma. (Spink-4587). (Ric-368). (Seaby-108). Rev.: AVGVSTA. Vesta a izquierda con simpulo y paladio. Ag. 2,98 g. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2691
Diva Faustina. Aureus. 141-161 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 357a). (Bmcre-403). (Cal-1758b). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA, diademed and draped bust to right. Rev.: AVGVSTA, Ceres standing facing, veiled head to left, holding lit torches in her upraised hands. Au. 9,73 g. Scratch on reverse. Presented in a pre-1950s circular gold setting with 7 rubies (one detached) and 20 rock-cut brilliants in double grain setting. VF/Almost VF. Est...1500,00.
Spanish Description: Diva Faustina. Áureo. 141-161 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 357a). (Bmcre-403). (Cal-1758b). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA. Busto con diadema y drapeado a la derecha. Rev.: AVGVSTA. Ceres en pie de frente, con la cabeza velada hacia la izquierda, sosteniendo antorchas encendedidas en sus manos alzadas. Au. 9,73 g. Raya en reverso. Presentada en montura de oro circular anterior a los años 50 con 7 rubíes (uno desprendido) y 20 brillantes talla roca en engaste de grano doble. MBC/MBC-. Est...1500,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2692
Spanish Description: Diva Faustina. Denario. 141 d.C. Roma. (Ric-356). (Bmcre-399). (Rsc-96). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA. Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: AVGVSTA. Ceres velada en pie a izquierda, portando antorcha y cetro. Ag. 3,52 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2693
Diva Faustina. Denarius. 140-141 AD. Rome. (Ric-387b). (C-181). Anv.: DIVA AVG FAVSTINA Draped and veiled bust to right. Rev.: CONSECRATIO Eagle standing to right, wings spread and head to left. Ag. 3,23 g. Ex Adrian Lang collection. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Diva Faustina. Denario. 140-141 d.C. Roma. (Ric-387b). (C-181). Anv.: DIVA AVG FAVSTINA. Busto drapeado y con velo a la derecha. Rev.: CONSECRATIO. Águila en pie a la derecha, con las alas abiertas y la cabeza a la izquierda. Ag. 3,23 g. Ex Adrian Lang collection. MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2694
Diva Faustina. Denarius. 176-180 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 744). (Bmcre-416). (Rsc-71a). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA PIA, draped bust to right. Rev.: CONSECRATIO, peacock standing facing, head to right, head to left. Ag. 2,93 g. VF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 122 - Ancient Coins Vol. XV . 2695
Diva Faustina. Dupondius. 141 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 1164). (Bmcre-1159). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA, draped bust to right. Rev.: AETERNITAS, Providentia standing to left, raising hand and holding globe; S-C across fields. Ae. 12,80 g. Minor deposits. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Diva Faustina. Dupondio. 141 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 1164). (Bmcre-1159). Anv.: DIVA FAVSTINA, Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: AETERNITAS, Providentia de pie a la izquierda, levantando la mano y sosteniendo un globo terráqueo; S-C en el campo. Ae. 12,80 g. Ligeras concreciones. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00. .