Auction 164

Date: 2023-02-22

# Items: 1262

Total starting: 104888

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 181 Numistats ref: 619378

ACUÑACIONES HISPANO-ÁRABES Category
CALIFATO. ABD AL-RAHMAN III (912-961). Dírham. Sikkat al-Andalus. 318 H. AR 2,01 g. 25 mm. V-356; FCal-318.15. Fragmento del 60%. MBC. Rara. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 182 Numistats ref: 619379

CALIFATO. ABD AL-RAHMAN III (912-961). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 319 H. AR 1,79 g. 25 mm. V-360. MBC-. Escasa. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
310 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 183 Numistats ref: 619380

CALIFATO. ABD AL-RAHMAN III (912-961). 1/3 dinar. Al-Andalus. 319 H. AU 1,07 g. 12 mm. V-361. Acuñación floja. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 184 Numistats ref: 619381

CALIFATO. ABD AL-RAHMAN III (912-961). 1/3 dinar. Al-Andalus. 320 H. AU 0,8 g. 13 mm. V-362. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 185 Numistats ref: 619382

CALIFATO. ABD AL-RAHMAN III (912-961). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 320 H. AR 2,67 g. 26 mm. V-363. Fina grieta. Vanos. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
165 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 186 Numistats ref: 619383

CALIFATO. ABD AL-RAHMAN III (912-961). Felús. (Al-Andalus / الاندلس). 31x H. CU 2,13 g. 20 mm. F-I-92. Pátina verde oscuro. MBC. El nombre hace alusión a يحيى ابن يونس Yahya b. Yunus al-Qabri, sahib al-sikka en el 320 H. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
135 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 187 Numistats ref: 619384

CALIFATO. ABD AL-RAHMAN III (912-961). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 320 H. AR 3,39 g. 27 mm. V-373. MBC-. Escasa. Description
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
525 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 188 Numistats ref: 619385

CALIFATO. ABD AL-RAHMAN III (912-961). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 321 H. AR 2,66 g. 25 mm. V-378. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
135 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 189 Numistats ref: 619386

CALIFATO. ABD AL-RAHMAN III (912-961). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 321 H. AR 2,82 g. 24 mm. V-378. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 190 Numistats ref: 619387

CALIFATO. ABD AL-RAHMAN III (912-961). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 322 H. AR 2,48 g. 25 mm. V-383. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
105 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 191 Numistats ref: 619388

CALIFATO. ABD AL-RAHMAN III (912-961). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 323 H. AR 2,4 g. 25 mm. V-384. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 192 Numistats ref: 619389

CALIFATO. ABD AL-RAHMAN III (912-961). 1/3 dinar. Al-Andalus. 324 H. AR 0,99 g. 13 mm. V-380. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 193 Numistats ref: 619390

CALIFATO. ABD AL-RAHMAN III (912-961). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 324 H. AR 2,76 g. 24 mm. V-385. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 194 Numistats ref: 619391

CALIFATO. ABD AL-RAHMAN III (912-961). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 325 H. AR 2,8 g. 25 mm. V-386. BC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 195 Numistats ref: 619392

CALIFATO. ABD AL-RAHMAN III (912-961). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 326 H. VE 2,93 g. 23 mm. V-387. Grieta. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 196 Numistats ref: 619393

CALIFATO. ABD AL-RAHMAN III (912-961). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 327 H. AR 3,19 g. 25 mm. V-388. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 197 Numistats ref: 619394

CALIFATO. ABD AL-RAHMAN III (912-961). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 328 H. AR 3,08 g. 24 mm. V-389. Alabeada. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 198 Numistats ref: 619395

CALIFATO. ABD AL-RAHMAN III (912-961). 1/4 dinar. Al-Andalus. 329 H. AU 1,09 g. 11 mm. V-no; M-no; Inédita. Ligeramente alabeada. EBC. Rarísima. Description
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
370 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 199 Numistats ref: 619396

CALIFATO. ABD AL-RAHMAN III (912-961). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 329 H. AR 3,01 g. 24 mm. V-390. Porosidades. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 200 Numistats ref: 619397

CALIFATO. ABD AL-RAHMAN III (912-961). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 330 H. AR 2,86 g. 24 mm. V-396. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
75 EUR Realized