Auction 164

Date: 2023-02-22

# Items: 1262

Total starting: 104888

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1009 Numistats ref: 622419

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO ABBASÍ. MUHAMMAD AL-MAHDI (158-169/775-785). Dírham. Medina al-Salam. 155 H. AR 2,92 g. 24 mm. Nützel-729; SICA 3-1585. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1010 Numistats ref: 622420

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO ABBASÍ. MUHAMMAD AL-MAHDI (158-169/775-785). Dírham. Medina al-Salam. 159 H. AR 2,89 g. 25 mm. Nützel-856. Manchas de óxido. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1011 Numistats ref: 622421

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO ABBASÍ. MUHAMMAD AL-MAHDI (158-169/775-785). Dírham. Medina al-Salam. 161 H. AR 2,9 g. 24 mm. Nützel-866; SICA 3-1622. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1012 Numistats ref: 622422

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO ABBASÍ. MUHAMMAD AL-MAHDI (158-169/775-785). Dírham. Medina al-Salam. 162 H. AR 2,82 g. 23 mm. Nützel-876. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1013 Numistats ref: 622423

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO ABBASÍ. MUHAMMAD AL-MAHDI (158-169/775-785). Dírham. Medina al-Salam. 163 H. AR 2,76 g. 22 mm. Nützel-889. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1014 Numistats ref: 622424

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO ABBASÍ. MUHAMMAD AL-MAHDI (158-169/775-785). Dírham. Muhammadiya. 161 H. AR 2,83 g. 25 mm. Nützel-842. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1015 Numistats ref: 622425

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO ABBASÍ. ABU YA'FAR HARUN AL-RASID (170-193/786-809). Dírham. Medina al-Salam. 188 H. AR 2,78 g. 22,5 mm. Nützel-1198; SICA 3-1694. MBC . Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1016 Numistats ref: 622426

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO ABBASÍ. ABU YA'FAR HARUN AL-RASID (170-193/786-809). Dírham. Medina Hayy. 182 H. AR 2,73 g. 24 mm. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1017 Numistats ref: 622427

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO ABBASÍ. ABU YA'FAR HARUN AL-RASID (170-193/786-809). Dírham. Medina Zarany. 183 H. AR 2,85 g. 26,5 mm. Nützel-1026 var.; SICA 3-802. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1018 Numistats ref: 622428

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO ABBASÍ. ABU YA'FAR HARUN AL-RASID (170-193/786-809). Dírham. Medina Zarany. 187 H. AR 2,9 g. 26 mm. Nützel-1033; SICA 3-814. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1019 Numistats ref: 622429

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO ABBASÍ. MUHAMMAD AL-AMIN (193-198/809-813). Dírham. Medina al-Salam. 195 H. AR 2,88 g. 24 mm. Nützel-1288; SICA 3-1720. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1020 Numistats ref: 622430

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO ABBASÍ. 'ABD ALLAH AL-MA'MUN (198-218/813-833). Dírham. Muḥammadīya. 208 H. AR 2,91 g. 26 mm. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1021 Numistats ref: 622431

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO ABBASÍ. 'ABD ALLAH AL-MA'MUN (198-218/813-833). Dírham. Medina al-Salam. 204 H. AR 2,91 g. 24 mm. Nützel-1407; SICA 3-1763. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1022 Numistats ref: 622432

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO ABBASÍ. 'ABD ALLAH AL-MA'MUN (198-218/813-833). Dírham. Medina Samarcanda. 198 H. AR 2,96 g. 25 mm. Nützel-1362; SICA 3-885. Leve erosión. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1023 Numistats ref: 622433

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO ABBASÍ. MUHAMMAD AL-MU'TASIM (218-227/833-842). Dinar. Medina al-Salam. 226 H. AU 4,12 g. 20 mm. Bernardi-151JH. MBC+ . Description
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1024 Numistats ref: 622434

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO ABBASÍ. YA'FAR AL-MUQTADIR (295-320/908-932). Dírham. Medina al-Salam. 315 H. AR 3,24 g. 26 mm. SICA 4-1113. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1025 Numistats ref: 622435

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO ABBASÍ. AHMAD AL-RADI (322-329/934-940). Dírham. Medina al-Salam. 324 H. AR 3,17 g. 25 mm. Nützel-1832; SICA 4-1164. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1026 Numistats ref: 622436

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO ABBASÍ. AHMAD AL-RADI (322-329/934-940). Dírham. Medina al-Salam. 327 H. AR 2,65 g. 27 mm. Nützel-1845; SICA 4-1175. Concreción. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1027 Numistats ref: 622437

ORIENTE Category
SAFARÍES DE IRÁN. TAJ AL-DIN HARB (562-612). Jital. Sin ceca. Sin fecha. CU 2,67 g. 17 mm. Wilkes 1-11471. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1028 Numistats ref: 622438

ORIENTE Category
SAFARÍES DE IRÁN. TAJ AL-DIN NASR B. BAHRAMSHAH (618-619/1221-1222). Jital. Sin ceca. 618 H. AR 2,13 g. 16 mm. Wilkes 1-1472. MBC+. Escasa. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate