Auction 164

Date: 2023-02-22

# Items: 1262

Total starting: 104888

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 265 Numistats ref: 619702

ACUÑACIONES HISPANO-ÁRABES Category
CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 370 H. AR 3,35 g. 22 mm. V-505. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 268 Numistats ref: 619705

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 379 H. AR 3,31 g. 22 mm. V-no; M-378H. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1195 Numistats ref: 622785

ORIENTE Category
SULTANATO DE DELHI. TUGLUQUÍES. GIYATH AL-DIN MUHAMMAD SAH III B. TUGLUQ (725-752/1325-1351). Tanka. Sin ceca. 730 H. VE 8,39 g. 19 mm. Goron/Goenka-D370. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1200 Numistats ref: 622790

ORIENTE Category
SULTANATO DE DELHI. SURÍES. ISLAM SAH B. SER SAH (952-960/1545-1554). Rupia. Satka'un. 952 H. AR 10,77 g. 30 mm. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1204 Numistats ref: 622794

ORIENTE Category
SULTANATO DE BENGALA. SURI. BAHADUR SAH B. MUHAMMAD SUR GAZI (962-968/1555-1561). Rupia. Sin ceca. 967 H. AR 10,24 g. 31 mm. Goron/Goenka-B967. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 147 Numistats ref: 619224

EMIRATO. MUHAMMAD I (852-886).Dírham. Al-Andalus. 251 H. AR 2,28 g. 28 mm. V-262. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 964 Numistats ref: 622300

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO OMEYA. WALID I (87-97/705-715). Dírham. Wasit. 88 H. AR 2,88 g. 27 mm. Walker II-530; Klat-683. Finas rayas. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 800 Numistats ref: 621789

NAZARÍES. ABU-L-HASAN 'ALI B. SA'D (868-887/1464-1482). Felús. Granada. 880 H. CU 2,9 g. 17 mm. V-2216; Ho-779. Pátina verde. BC+. Description
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 801 Numistats ref: 621790

NAZARÍES. ABU-L-HASAN 'ALI B. SA'D (868-887/1464-1482). Felús. Granada. 881 H. CU 2,41 g. 20 mm. V-2217; Ho-780. BC+. Description
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 88 Numistats ref: 618985

EMIRATO. AL-HAKAM I (796-821).Dírham. Al-Andalus. 203 H. AR 2,66 g. 26,5 mm. V-115. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 89 Numistats ref: 618986

EMIRATO. AL-HAKAM I (796-821).Dírham. Al-Andalus. 204 H. AR 2,48 g. 27 mm. V-117. Porosidades. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 90 Numistats ref: 618987

EMIRATO. AL-HAKAM I (796-821).Dírham. Al-Andalus. 205 H. AR 2,65 g. 27 mm. V-118. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 415 Numistats ref: 620272

REINOS DE TAIFAS. TAIFA DE GRANADA. BADIS AL-MUZAFFAR B. HABBUS B. MAKSAN (429-466/1029-1073). Dírham. Granada / غرناطة. Sin fecha. AR 2,81 g. 20 mm. V-852; PV-111f. BC+. Description
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 976 Numistats ref: 622346

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO OMEYA. HISAM IBN ABD AL-MALIK (106-126/724-743). Dírham. Wasit. 108 H. AR 2,74 g. 27,5 mm. Walker II-555; Klat-701. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 294 Numistats ref: 619791

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 397 H. AR 2,99 g. 22 mm. V-590. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 982 Numistats ref: 622352

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO OMEYA. HISAM IBN ABD AL-MALIK (106-126/724-743). Dírham. Wasit. 117 H. AR 2,88 g. 29,5 mm. Walker II-567; Klat-710. Leves vanos. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 544 Numistats ref: 620819

REINOS DE TAIFAS. TAIFA DE SEVILLA. AL-MU'TADID BI-LLAH ABU 'AMR 'ABBAD B. MUHAMMAD B. 'ABBAD (433-461/1041-1068). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 436 H. VE 3,11 g. 25 mm. V-883; PV-395b. Dos perforaciones y rotura al borde. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 985 Numistats ref: 622355

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO OMEYA. HISAM IBN ABD AL-MALIK (106-126/724-743). Dírham. Wasit. 121 H. AR 2,61 g. 25 mm. Walker II-571; Klat-714. Leve oxidaciones. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 896 Numistats ref: 622112

MAGREB Category
MERINÍES. ANÓNIMAS. 1/3 dírham. Sin ceca. Sin fecha. AR 0,28 g. 19x88 mm. Ho-878. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 240 Numistats ref: 619557

CALIFATO. AL-HAKAM II (961-976). Dírham. Medina al-Zahra. 355 H. AR 3,16 g. 21 mm. V-454. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized