Auction 164

Date: 2023-02-22

# Items: 1262

Total starting: 104888

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 100 Numistats ref: 618997

ACUÑACIONES HISPANO-ÁRABES Category
EMIRATO. ABD AL-RAHMAN II (821-852). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 217 H. AR 2,12 g. 22 mm. V-149. Cospel abierto. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1227 Numistats ref: 622837

ORIENTE Category
MOGOLES. YILAL AL-DIN MUHAMMAD AKBAR B. HUMAYUN (963-1014/1556-1605). Rupia. ¿Kalpi? 964 H. AR 11,31 g. 22 mm. Mitchiner 1977-3041 . 2 punzones. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1228 Numistats ref: 622838

ORIENTE Category
MOGOLES. YILAL AL-DIN MUHAMMAD AKBAR B. HUMAYUN (963-1014/1556-1605). Rupia. ¿Kalpi? 976 H. AR 11,44 g. 16 mm. Mitchiner 1977-3041 var. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 353 Numistats ref: 620030

CALIFATO. AL QASIM AL-MAMUN (1017-1023). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 408 H. AR 2,31 g. 19 mm. PV 64b. Fragmento de un 60%. MBC. Escasa. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 972 Numistats ref: 622342

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO OMEYA. SULEIMÁN I (/97-99/715-717). Dírham. Wasit. 99 H. AR 2,85 g. 26 mm. Walker II-544; Klat-694a. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 973 Numistats ref: 622343

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO OMEYA. SULEIMÁN I (/97-99/715-717). Dírham. Wasit. 99 H. AR 2,88 g. 27 mm. Walker II-544; Klat-694a. Leves oxidaciones. EBC+/EBC-. Description
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 974 Numistats ref: 622344

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO OMEYA. YAZID II (102-106/720-724). Dírham. Wasit. 105 H. AR 2,91 g. 25 mm. Walker II-548; Klat-698a. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 288 Numistats ref: 619785

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 394 H. AR 2,7 g. 22 mm. V-580. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 289 Numistats ref: 619786

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 395 H. AR 3,89 g. 22 mm. V-581. Pequeña grieta. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 293 Numistats ref: 619790

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 397 H. AR 2,86 g. 22 mm. V-584. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1232 Numistats ref: 622862

ORIENTE Category
MOGOLES. SAH YAHANI JASRU B. JAHANGIR (1037-1068/1628-1658). Rupia. Burhanpur. 1042 H. AR 11,44 g. 23 mm. KM#226.2. Punzón. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1237 Numistats ref: 622867

ORIENTE Category
MOGOLES. MU'YYAD AL-DIN AURANGZEB 'ALAMGIR (1068-1119/1658-1707). Rupia. Itawa. 110 H. AR 11,37 g. 25 mm. KM#309.39. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1241 Numistats ref: 622871

ORIENTE Category
MOGOLES. YILAL AL-DIN FARRUJSIYYAR B. MUHAMMAD 'AZIM (1124-1131/1713-1719). Rupia. Itawa. 1125 H. AR 11,43 g. 23 mm. KM#377.34a. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 228 Numistats ref: 619545

CALIFATO. ABD AL-RAHMAN III (912-961). Dírham. Medina al-Zahra. 350 H. AR 2,63 g. 21 mm. V-445. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 1250 Numistats ref: 622881

ORIENTE Category
OTOMANOS. Lote de 4 monedas: Murad II -akçe, Edirne 848 H-; Mehmed II -3: 2 akçe (Amasya 855 H. y Nuwar .886 H) y 1 mangir (Tira, sin fecha)-. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 483 Numistats ref: 620578

REINOS DE TAIFAS. TAIFA DE TOLEDO. ABU-L-HASAN YAHYÀ I AL-MA'MUN B. ISMA'IL (435-467/1043-1074). Dírham. Valencia. 459-62 H. VE 3,55 g. 22 mm. V-1105-9; PV-342. Perforación. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 484 Numistats ref: 620579

REINOS DE TAIFAS. TAIFA DE TOLEDO. ABU-L-HASAN YAHYÀ I AL-MA'MUN B. ISMA'IL (435-467/1043-1074). Dírham. Valencia. 459-62 H. VE 4,07 g. 23 mm. Tipo V-1105-9; PV-342. Perforación. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 989 Numistats ref: 622379

ORIENTE Category
CALIFATO OMEYA. HISAM IBN ABD AL-MALIK (106-126/724-743). Dírham. Wasit. 124 H. AR 2,86 g. 24 mm. Walker II-576; Klat-717b. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 823 Numistats ref: 621872

NAZARÍES. ANÓNIMAS. 1/3 Dírham. Granada / غرناطة. Sin fecha. VE 0,48 g. 1011 mm. V-2207; Ho-770. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 824 Numistats ref: 621873

NAZARÍES. ANÓNIMAS. 1/3 Dírham. Granada / غرناطة. Sin fecha. VE 0,49 g. 1112 mm. V-2207; Ho-770. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized