Auction 164

Date: 2023-02-22

# Items: 1262

Total starting: 104888

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 330 Numistats ref: 619947

ACUÑACIONES HISPANO-ÁRABES Category
CALIFATO. SULAYMAN AL-MUSTA'IN (1009-1010). Dírham. Medina al-Zahra. 400 H. AR 2,06 g. 24 mm. V-692; PV-17. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 331 Numistats ref: 619948

CALIFATO. SULAYMAN AL-MUSTA'IN (1009-1010). Dírham. Medina al-Zahra. 400 H. AR 3,2 g. 26 mm. V-696; PV-19b. R.B.O. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 332 Numistats ref: 619949

CALIFATO. SULAYMAN AL-MUSTA'IN (1009-1010). Dírham. Medina al-Zahra. 400 H. AR 2,88 g. 22 mm. V-696; PV-19b. Concreciones. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 333 Numistats ref: 619950

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). 2º reinado (400-403). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 401 H. AR 3,43 g. 26 mm. V-699; PV-11b. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
105 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 334 Numistats ref: 619951

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). 2º reinado (400-403). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 401 H. AR 2,34 g. 23 mm. M-345jj. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 337 Numistats ref: 619954

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). 2º reinado (400-403). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 402 H. AR 3,03 g. 25 mm. V-703; PV-13b. Pequeños vanos. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 338 Numistats ref: 619955

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). 2º reinado (400-403). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 402 H. AR 3,98 g. 24 mm. V-707; PV-14. Golpe en rev. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 339 Numistats ref: 619956

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). 2º reinado (400-403). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 403 H. AR 3,08 g. 24 mm. V-705; PV-13d. R.B.O. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 341 Numistats ref: 620018

CALIFATO. INDEPENDIENTES A NOMBRE DE SULAYMAN (1013). Dírham. ¿Al-Andalus? 403 H. AR 1,34 g. 16 mm. V-787; P-20b. MBC. Escasa. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 342 Numistats ref: 620019

CALIFATO. INDEPENDIENTES A NOMBRE DE SULAYMAN (1013). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 404 H. AR 2,38 g. 23 mm. V-790; P-21b. MBC. Muy escasa. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 344 Numistats ref: 620021

CALIFATO. INDEPENDIENTES A NOMBRE DE SULAYMAN (1013). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 404 H. AR 4,03 g. 22 mm. V-796; P-28c. R.B.O. EBC. Muy escasa. Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 345 Numistats ref: 620022

CALIFATO. INDEPENDIENTES A NOMBRE DE SULAYMAN (1013). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 404 H. AR 3,67 g. 23 mm. V-796; P-28c. MBC+. Muy escasa. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 346 Numistats ref: 620023

CALIFATO. ALI B. HAMMUD (1013-1017). Dírham. Ceuta. 406 H. AR 2,97 g. 23,5 mm. V-724. PV 59b. MBC. Escasa. Description
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate
115 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 347 Numistats ref: 620024

CALIFATO. ALI B. HAMMUD (1013-1017). Dírham. Ceuta. 407 H. AR 3,34 g. 23,5 mm. V-729; PV-62a. Dos perforaciones. MBC+. Escasa. Description
MBC+ Grade
85 EUR Starting
- Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 348 Numistats ref: 620025

CALIFATO. ALI B. HAMMUD (1013-1017). Dírham. Ceuta. 407 H. AR 2,49 g. 22 mm. V-730. PV 62a. MBC+. Escasa. Description
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 349 Numistats ref: 620026

CALIFATO. ALI B. HAMMUD (1013-1017). Dírham. Ceuta. 408 H. AR 4,02 g. 22 mm. V-731. PV-62b. MBC. Escasa. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 350 Numistats ref: 620027

CALIFATO. ALI B. HAMMUD (1013-1017). Dírham. Ceuta. 408 H. AR 2,39 g. 22,5 mm. V-731; PV-62b. MBC. Escasa. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 351 Numistats ref: 620028

CALIFATO. ALI B. HAMMUD (1013-1017). Dírham. Ceuta. 408 H. AR 4,12 g. 22 mm. V-731; PV-62b. Pequeña grieta. MBC+. Escasa. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 352 Numistats ref: 620029

CALIFATO. ALI B. HAMMUD (1013-1017). Dírham. CCeuta. 408 H. AR 3,11 g. 25 mm. V-732. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
350 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 353 Numistats ref: 620030

CALIFATO. AL QASIM AL-MAMUN (1017-1023). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 408 H. AR 2,31 g. 19 mm. PV 64b. Fragmento de un 60%. MBC. Escasa. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized