Auction 164

Date: 2023-02-22

# Items: 1262

Total starting: 104888

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 278 Numistats ref: 619715

ACUÑACIONES HISPANO-ÁRABES Category
CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 388 H. AR 3,27 g. 24 mm. V-538. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 279 Numistats ref: 619716

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 389 H. AR 3,27 g. 23 mm. V-541. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 280 Numistats ref: 619717

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 389 H. AR 2,61 g. 23 mm. V-553. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
195 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 281 Numistats ref: 619778

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dinar. Al-Andalus. 390 H. AU 3,62 g. 23 mm. V-543. Perforación. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
700 EUR Starting
- Estimate
775 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 282 Numistats ref: 619779

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 390 H. AR 3,21 g. 23 mm. V-545. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 283 Numistats ref: 619780

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 391 H. AR 2,39 g. 23 mm. V-549. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 284 Numistats ref: 619781

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 391 H. AR 3,71 g. 24 mm. V-549. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
195 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 285 Numistats ref: 619782

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 392 H. AR 3,26 g. 22 mm. V-569. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
115 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 287 Numistats ref: 619784

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 393 H. AR 3,58 g. 24 mm. V-577. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 288 Numistats ref: 619785

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 394 H. AR 2,7 g. 22 mm. V-580. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 289 Numistats ref: 619786

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 395 H. AR 3,89 g. 22 mm. V-581. Pequeña grieta. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 290 Numistats ref: 619787

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 395 H. AR 3,74 g. 23 mm. V-587. R.B.O. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 293 Numistats ref: 619790

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 397 H. AR 2,86 g. 22 mm. V-584. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 294 Numistats ref: 619791

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 397 H. AR 2,99 g. 22 mm. V-590. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 295 Numistats ref: 619792

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 398 H. AR 3,54 g. 24 mm. V-592. Dos perforaciones. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 296 Numistats ref: 619793

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dírham. Fez. 380 H. AR 2,48 g. 22 mm. V-606. Vanos. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 297 Numistats ref: 619794

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dírham. Medina Fez. 381 H. AR 2,14 g. 22 mm. V-607. MBC+. Escasa. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 298 Numistats ref: 619795

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dírham. Medina Fez. 383 H. 2,96 g. 25 mm. V-608. MBC+. Escasa. Description
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 300 Numistats ref: 619797

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dírham. Al-Andalus. 386 H. AR 3,1 g. 24 mm. V-531. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico - Auction 164 . 302 Numistats ref: 619859

CALIFATO. HISAM II (977-1008). Dírham. Medina Fez. 389 H. AR 2,82 g. 23 mm. V-621. Alabeada. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized