Subasta 405

Date: 2023-02-16

# Items: 1599

Total starting: 212183

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 81 Numistats ref: 616263

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.543A RIC 543A References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(35-34 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1546) (S. 126) (RIC. 543a). 3,61 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
450 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 82 Numistats ref: 616264

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.266 RIC 266 References
(30-29 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1557) (S. 122) (RIC. 266). 3,34 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
32 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 83 Numistats ref: 616265

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.207 RIC 207 RSC 43 References
(2 a.C.-4 d.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1597) (S. 43) (RIC. 207). 3,47 g. BC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
516 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 84 Numistats ref: 616266

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
(2 a.C.-4 d.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1597) (S. 43) (RIC. 207). 3,60 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
516 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 85 Numistats ref: 616267

Claudius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).cl.112 RIC 112 References
(42 d.C.). Claudio. Sestercio. (Spink 1850) (Co. 38) (RIC. 112). 23,05 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
900 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
900 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 86 Numistats ref: 616268

Nero Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.60 RIC 60 References
(65-66 d.C.). Nerón. Denario. (Spink 1945 var) (S. 314) (RIC. 60). 3,36 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
90 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 87 Numistats ref: 616269

Vespasian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.29 RIC 29 RSC 94h References
(70 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2285) (S. 94h) (RIC. 29). 3,45 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
77 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 88 Numistats ref: 616270

Vespasian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.772 RIC 772 References
(75 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2301) (S. 366) (RIC. 772). 3,47 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
68 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 89 Numistats ref: 616271

Titus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).tit.25 RIC 25 References
(79 d.C.). Tito. Denario. (Spink 2506 var) (S. 278) (RIC. 25). 3,28 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 90 Numistats ref: 616272

Domitian Authority
Quadrans Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).dom.240 RIC 240 References
(84-85 d.C.). Domiciano. Cuadrante. (Spink 2827 var) (Co. 544 var) (RIC. 240). Pátina verde. 2,32 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 91 Numistats ref: 616273

Trajan Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.275 RIC 275 References
(116 d.C.). Trajano. Áureo. (Spink falta) (Co. 397) (RIC. 275) (Calicó 1092a). 7,20 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
2500 EUR Starting
3500 EUR Estimate
2600 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 92 Numistats ref: 616274

(104 d.C.). Trajano. Sestercio. (Spink 3198 var) (Co. 407) (RIC. 503 var). 27,15 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 93 Numistats ref: 616275

Trajan Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.417 RIC 417 References
(100 d.C.). Trajano. As. (Spink 3242) (Co. 628) (RIC. 417). 11,24 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 94 Numistats ref: 616276

(112-114 d.C.). Trajano. Capadocia. Cesarea. Didracma. (S.GIC. falta) (RPC. III, 3001). 6,45 g. BC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 95 Numistats ref: 616277

(121-123 d.C.). Adriano. Áureo. (Spink 3411 var) (Co. 1097 var) (RIC. 537) (Calicó 1333 var). Agujero tapado. 7,23 g. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
2400 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 96 Numistats ref: 616278

(128-130 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3475 var) (S. 328) (RIC. 3036). 3,31 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 97 Numistats ref: 616279

(130-133 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 822) (RIC. 1535). 3,21 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
470 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 98 Numistats ref: 616280

(130-133 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3508 var) (S. 989a) (RIC. 1544). 3,09 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 99 Numistats ref: 616281

(137 d.C.). Aelio. Denario. (Spink 3967 var) (S. 1) (RIC. 2625). Escasa. 3,32 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 405 - 100 Numistats ref: 616282

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.204 RIC 204 References
(151-152 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4068 var) (S. 288) (RIC. 204). 2,95 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions