Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 4,97 g. Lightly toned. Lightly rubbed. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 4,97 g. Ligero tono y algo frotada. EBC-. Est...150,00. .
Overseas issues. Banco Español de la Isla de Cuba. 10 pesos. 1896. (Ed 2017-CU79). (Ed 2002-82). May 15th. Series E. Line of 4 correlative banknotes. Almost MS. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Emisiones de Ultramar. Banco Español de la Isla de Cuba. 10 pesos. 1896. (Ed 2017-CU79). (Ed 2002-82). 15 de mayo. Serie E. Tira de 4 billetes correlativos. SC-. Est...100,00. .
Overseas issues. Banco Español de la Isla de Cuba. 10 pesos. 1896. (Ed 2017-CU79). (Ed 2002-82). May 15th. Series E. PLATA overprint on reverse. Line of 4 correlative banknotes. Almost MS. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Emisiones de Ultramar. Banco Español de la Isla de Cuba. 10 pesos. 1896. (Ed 2017-CU79). (Ed 2002-82). 15 de mayo. Serie E. Sobrecarga PLATA en reverso. Tira de 4 billetes correlativos. SC-. Est...100,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: C. (Bautista-314.2). Bi. 0,79 g. Large bust. Marks: Retrograde C and star on the castle. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: C. (Bautista-314.2). Ve. 0,79 g. Busto mas alargado. Marcas: C retrógrada y estrella sobre el castillo. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,97 g. Hairlines on obverse. Original luster. AU. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,97 g. Rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...100,00. .
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-Pag. 441). Ae. 6,50 g. Falsa de época sobre plancha de cobre sin recortar. MBC. Est...90,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Guadalajara. (Bautista-1012.5 var). Anv.: ✠ ENRICV(S :) QARTVS : DEI : R ꓤ. Rev.: ✠ ENRICV(S .... ) : CASTELLE E. Bi. 3,31 g. With minuscule Gothic G below the castle. Very rare variant with the legend on the obverse ending in R and inverted R. Puncture. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Guadalajara. (Bautista-1012.5 var). Anv.: ✠ ENRICV(S :) QARTVS : DEI : R ꓤ. Rev.: ✠ ENRICV(S .... ) : CASTELLE E. Ve. 3,31 g. G gótica minúscula debajo del castillo. Muy rara variante con la leyenda del anverso terminada en R y R invertida. Perforación. MBC-. Est...90,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,01 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,01 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...90,00. .
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,94 g. Rayas de limpieza. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedi. Medina del Campo. (Bautista-968). Ae. 1,85 g. M under the castle. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedí. Medina del Campo. (Bautista-968). Ae. 1,85 g. M bajo el castillo. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,95 g. Minor marks. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,95 g. Pequeñas marcas. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...70,00. .