Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1860/59. Barcelona. (Cal-514). Ag. 13,00 g. Overdate. A good sample. Toned. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1860/59. Barcelona. (Cal-514). Ag. 13,00 g. Sobrefecha. Buen ejemplar. Tono. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1861/51. Barcelona. (Cal-516 var). Ag. 13,01 g. Calico unlisted this overdate. Rare. Choice VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1861/51. Barcelona. (Cal-516 var). Ag. 13,01 g. Calicó no cita esta sobrefecha. Rara. MBC+. Est...160,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,60 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. XF. Est...160,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,60 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. EBC. Est...160,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Barcelona. (Cal-571). Ag. 25,86 g. Tooled hair and welding on the reverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Barcelona. (Cal-571). Ag. 25,86 g. Pelo realzado y soldadura en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00. .
Other Islamic coins. Time of Marwan II. Dinar. 131 H. NM (Damascus). Umayyad. (Bernardi-43). (Album-141). Au. 4,27 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Almost XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Tiempos de Marwan II. Dinar. 131 H. NM (Damasco). Omeyas. (Bernardi-43). (Album-141). Au. 4,27 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. EBC-. Est...500,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,41 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,41 g. Leves y finas rayitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1747. Potosí. q. (Cal-398). Ag. 13,36 g. A good sample. Double assayer. Almost XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1747. Potosí. q. (Cal-398). Ag. 13,36 g. Doble ensayador. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...400,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1593. Sevilla. B. (Cal-738). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A585). Ag. 26,75 g. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1593. Sevilla. B. (Cal-738). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A585). Ag. 26,75 g. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1770. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1254). Au. 1,75 g. Some original luster remaining. A good sample. XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1770. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1254). Au. 1,75 g. Parte de brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...350,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF DETAILS HARSHLY CLEANED. NGC-XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como XF DETAILS, HARSHLY CLEANED. NGC-XF. Est...300,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1120). Ag. 27,00 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-1120). Ag. 27,00 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1165). Ag. 26,69 g. Plugged hole. Curved 9. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1165). Ag. 26,69 g. Agujero tapado. 9 de la fecha curvo. MBC+. Est...300,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1667. Potosí. E. (Cal-698). Ag. 27,58 g. Triple date, the one on the legend partially visible. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1667. Potosí. E. (Cal-698). Ag. 27,58 g. Triple fecha, la de la leyenda parcialmente visiblel. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...300,00. .
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal-573). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A-617). Ag. 13,67 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Sin flor de lis entre el escudo y la corona. Cruz flordelisada al inicio de la leyenda. Suave tono. MBC+. Est...250,00. .
Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1896*19-61. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-172). Au. 6,42 g. Acuñación de 900 ejemplares. Brillo original. SC. Est...500,00. .
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1010). Ag. 26,94 g. Resellos de Minas Gerais para circular como 960 reis EBC. MBC-. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.