Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1133 Numistats ref: 615899

The Peseta (1868-1931) Category

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 50 céntimos. 1876. Bruselas. OT. (Cal-9). Ag. 2,51 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Rara. EBC. Est...350,00.
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 883 Numistats ref: 615649

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1667 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 255 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1667). Au. 6,62 g. First bust. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1667). Au. 6,62 g. Primer busto. Escasa. MBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
240 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 638 Numistats ref: 615404

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 459 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,72 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,72 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 966 Numistats ref: 615732

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 355 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 353 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal-355). Ag. 3,00 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara y más así. Ex Jesús Vico 28/02/2013, lote 667. EBC. Est...350,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 550 Numistats ref: 615316

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 491 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 340 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,86 g. Graffiti en la fecha. MBC. Est...320,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 554 Numistats ref: 615320

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 534 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 373 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Potosí. q. (Cal-534). Ag. 27,18 g. Double date. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Potosí. q. (Cal-534). Ag. 27,18 g. Doble fecha. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 855 Numistats ref: 615621

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,88 g. Legend ends in E YND. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,88 g. Leyenda termina en ...E YND. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
180 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 528 Numistats ref: 615294

Luis I Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 29 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 References
Louis I (1724) Category
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,43 g. Legend LUDOUICUS. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,43 g. Leyenda LUDOUICUS. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 613 Numistats ref: 615379

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1122 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 932 References

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1782. México. FF. (Cal-1122). Ag. 27,01 g. Pátina irregular ligeramente iridiscente. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 798 Numistats ref: 615564

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 476 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1404 References

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Tlalpujahua. (Cal-476). Ag. 1,91 g. Acuñada por los insurgentes. Congreso Nacional. Muy rara. BC+. Est...150,00.
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 34 Numistats ref: 614800

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Almoravids. Yusuf ibn Tashfin. Dinar. 488 H. Agmat. (Vives-1467). Au. 3,99 g. Puncture. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Almorávides. Yusuf ibn Tashfin. Dinar. 488 H. Agmat. (Vives-1467). Au. 3,99 g. Perforación . MBC. Est...600,00.
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
408 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1175 Numistats ref: 615941

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 82 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,05 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...420,00.
EBC Grade
320 EUR Starting
420 EUR Estimate
408 EUR Realized
224 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 505 Numistats ref: 615271

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1123 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1057 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1123). Ag. 13,32 g. Fallito en el canto y rayitas en anverso. Atractiva. Escasa. Ex Cayón (25/10/2016), lote 3199. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 217 Numistats ref: 614983

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 3,29 g. Anterior a la Pragmática. Ligeramente alabeada. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
88 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1171 Numistats ref: 615937

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 74 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 9 References

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-74). Au. 8,07 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...450,00.
EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
165 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 639 Numistats ref: 615405

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,69 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,69 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 640 Numistats ref: 615406

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1651 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 516 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1786. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1651). (Restrepo-62-30). Au. 6,68 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1786. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1651). (Restrepo-62-30). Au. 6,68 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1169 Numistats ref: 615935

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 71 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 6 References

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-71). Au. 8,03 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...400,00.
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
124 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 424 Numistats ref: 615190

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (1623-1624). Segovia. R. (Cal-tipo 342). Ag. 27,25 g. Fecha no visible. Leones y castillos. MBC-/BC+. Est...400,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1043 Numistats ref: 615809

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 534 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 226 References

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-534). Ag. 12,81 g. Bonita pátina de monetario con tonos iridiscentes. Rara así. EBC. Est...350,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions