Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 616 Numistats ref: 615382

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1127 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 937 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 27,05 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. México. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 27,05 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1070 Numistats ref: 615836

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 614 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 179 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,90 g. Minimal hairlines. With some original luster remaining. Toned. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,90 g. Suaves rayitas. Tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...250,00.
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1315 Numistats ref: 616081

Banknotes Category
4.000 reales de vellon. 1846. Banco de Cádiz. (Ed 2017-75). July 25, I issue. Date by hand, four signatures and dry stamp. Folds and small tears. Rare. Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: 4.000 reales de vellón. 1846. Banco de Cádiz. (Ed 2017-75). 25 de julio, I emisión. Fecha a mano, cuatro firmas y resello en seco. Dobleces y pequeñas roturas. Raro. BC+. Est...300,00.
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1119 Numistats ref: 615885

Gobierno Provisional Authority
25 Milésimas de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 10 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 23 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 25 milesimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,03 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 25 milésimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,03 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 261 Numistats ref: 615027

Charles I (1516-1556) Category
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 gulden. ND. Antwerpen. (Vanhoudt-222.AN). (Fried-58). Au. 2,84 g. Flat edge. It was probably crimped. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 gulden. Sin fecha. Amberes. (Vanhoudt-222.AN). (Fried-58). Au. 2,84 g. Canto liso, posiblemente estuvo en aro. Escasa. MBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
220 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1344 Numistats ref: 616110

Banknotes Category
1.000 pesetas. 1949. Madrid. (Ed 2017). November 4, Don Ramón de Santillán. Without serie. Bends. Correlative pair. Rare. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: 1.000 pesetas. 1949. Madrid. (Ed 2017). 4 de noviembre, Don Ramón de Santillán. Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. Doblez central en ambos. Rara. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 726 Numistats ref: 615492

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1274 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 323 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1274). Au. 6,72 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1789. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1274). Au. 6,72 g. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 545 Numistats ref: 615311

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 466 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 318 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Lima. JM. (Cal-466). Ag. 26,94 g. Pellet above the two LMA. Small chop mark on reverse. Scratch on obverse and reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Lima. JM. (Cal-466). Ag. 26,94 g. Punto sobre las dos LMA. Contramarca oriental en la letra Q del reverso y raya en ambas caras. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 581 Numistats ref: 615347

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 923 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1168 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1768. Potosí. JR. (Cal-923). Ag. 13,11 g. Pellet above mintmark. Very scarce. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1768. Potosí. JR. (Cal-923). Ag. 13,11 g. Punto sobre la marca de ceca. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 722 Numistats ref: 615488

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1005 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 724 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,67 g. Minas Gerais countermarks for circulation as 960 reis. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,67 g. Resellos de Minas Gerais para circular como 960 reis. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 728 Numistats ref: 615494

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1302 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 343 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,78 g. Rectified assayers marks. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,78 g. Ensayadores claramente rectificados. EBC. Est...400,00.
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1105 Numistats ref: 615871

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 772 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 13 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-772). Au. 8,37 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-772). Au. 8,37 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...450,00.
EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1107 Numistats ref: 615873

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 787 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,29 g. Minor nick on edge. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,29 g. Golpecito en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...450,00.
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 114 Numistats ref: 614880

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-529). Anv.: + DOMINVS ⁑ MICHI ⁑ ADIVTOR ⁑ ET EGO ✱ / DISPICIAM ⁑ INMICOS ⁑ M ⁑ . Rev.: + PETRVS ✱ REX ✱ CASTELLE ✱ E LEGIONES. Ag. 3,25 g. Scallop. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-529). Anv.: + DOMINVS ⁑ MICHI ⁑ ADIVTOR ⁑ ET EGO ✱ / DISPICIAM ⁑ INMICOS ⁑ M ⁑ . Rev.: + PETRVS ✱ REX ✱ CASTELLE ✱ E LEGIONES. Ag. 3,25 g. Venera bajo el cuartelado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 455 Numistats ref: 615221

Carlos II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 542 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 523 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1695. Potosí. VR. (Cal-542). Ag. 13,55 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1695. Potosí. VR. (Cal-542). Ag. 13,55 g. Doble fecha, la de anverso parcialmente visible. MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1306 Numistats ref: 616072

Franco Authority
20 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 172 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 7 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1896*19-61. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-172). Au. 6,42 g. Acuñación de 900 ejemplares. Brillo original. SC. Est...500,00.
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 723 Numistats ref: 615489

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1010 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 729 References

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1010). Ag. 26,94 g. Resellos de Minas Gerais para circular como 960 reis EBC. MBC-. Est...500,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 729 Numistats ref: 615495

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1317 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 350 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1317). Au. 6,80 g. Surface hairlines. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1317). Au. 6,80 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso, aún así atractivo ejemplar con brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 130 Numistats ref: 614896

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759 var.). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MIChi : ADIVTOR : ET EGO : / * DIS PICIAM : INIMICOS M. Rev.: + ENRICVS * DEI * GRACIA ˙ REX.CATELL. Ag. 3,19 g. Beautiful. Scarce. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759 var.). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MIChi : ADIVTOR : ET EGO : / * DIS PICIAM : INIMICOS M. Rev.: + ENRICVS * DEI * GRACIA ˙ REX.CATELL. Ag. 3,19 g. Bella. Escasa. EBC. Est...350,00.
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
470 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 282 Numistats ref: 615048

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 573 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 390 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal-573). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A-617). Ag. 13,67 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Sin flor de lis entre el escudo y la corona. Cruz flordelisada al inicio de la leyenda. Suave tono. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions