Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,67 g. Minas Gerais countermarks for circulation as 960 reis. VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,67 g. Resellos de Minas Gerais para circular como 960 reis. MBC. Est...400,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,78 g. Rectified assayers marks. XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801. Madrid. FA/MF. (Cal-1302). Au. 6,78 g. Ensayadores claramente rectificados. EBC. Est...400,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 gulden. ND. Antwerpen. (Vanhoudt-222.AN). (Fried-58). Au. 2,84 g. Flat edge. It was probably crimped. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 gulden. Sin fecha. Amberes. (Vanhoudt-222.AN). (Fried-58). Au. 2,84 g. Canto liso, posiblemente estuvo en aro. Escasa. MBC-. Est...350,00. .
1.000 pesetas. 1949. Madrid. (Ed 2017). November 4, Don Ramón de Santillán. Without serie. Bends. Correlative pair. Rare. Choice VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: 1.000 pesetas. 1949. Madrid. (Ed 2017). 4 de noviembre, Don Ramón de Santillán. Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. Doblez central en ambos. Rara. MBC+. Est...350,00. .
4.000 reales de vellon. 1846. Banco de Cádiz. (Ed 2017-75). July 25, I issue. Date by hand, four signatures and dry stamp. Folds and small tears. Rare. Choice F. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: 4.000 reales de vellón. 1846. Banco de Cádiz. (Ed 2017-75). 25 de julio, I emisión. Fecha a mano, cuatro firmas y resello en seco. Dobleces y pequeñas roturas. Raro. BC+. Est...300,00. .
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 25 milesimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,03 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 25 milésimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,03 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,90 g. Minimal hairlines. With some original luster remaining. Toned. XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1857. Madrid. (Cal-614). Ag. 25,90 g. Suaves rayitas. Tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...250,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 27,05 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. México. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 27,05 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1837/77. Sevilla. DR. (Cal-473). Ag. 5,97 g. Sobrefecha. Hojita en anverso. Escasa. EBC-. Est...150,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-71). Au. 8,07 g. Knock on edge. Minor marks. Original luster. AU. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-71). Au. 8,07 g. Golpe en el canto y pequeñas marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...400,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando I of Portugal (1367-1383). Tornes of shield and cross. Zamora. (Bautista-698). Anv.: ✠ FERNANDVS (: REX : PORT)VGA : ZAMOR. Rev.: (✠ DO)MVS : MIChI : AIVTOR : ET : EGO : DIS - PICIAM : INIMICOS : MEO : S : . Bi. 2,61 g. C - A on the sides of the shield, above star. Irregular edge. Very rare. VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando I de Portugal (1367-1383). Tornés de escudo y cruz. Zamora. (Bautista-698). Anv.: ✠ FERNANDVS (: REX : PORT)VGA : ZAMOR. Rev.: (✠ DO)MVS : MIChI : AIVTOR : ET : EGO : DIS - PICIAM : INIMICOS : MEO : S :. Ve. 2,61 g. C - A a los lados del escudo, encima estrella. Cospel irregular. Muy rara. MBC. Est...600,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,94 g. Minor nick on the edge. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,94 g. Leve golpecito en canto. Tono. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...500,00. .
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,03 g. EBC+. Est...500,00. .
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,05 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...450,00. .
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 20 cents. 1870*7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-12). 1,00 g. Hairline on reverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 20 céntimos. 1870*7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-12). 1,00 g. Rayita en reverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00. .
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. Restos de brillo original. Ínfimas rayitas de acuñación en reverso. Escasa asi. EBC. Est...400,00. .
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sin fecha. México. O. (Cal-506). Ag. 12,43 g. Ceca y ensayador a derecha, valor a izquierda. Algunas oxidaciones. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...300,00. .
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1836. Sevilla. DR. (Cal-380). Ag. 2,93 g. Tono. Rara, más en esta conservación. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00. .