Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,41 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,41 g. Leves y finas rayitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1747. Potosí. q. (Cal-398). Ag. 13,36 g. A good sample. Double assayer. Almost XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1747. Potosí. q. (Cal-398). Ag. 13,36 g. Doble ensayador. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...400,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1770. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1254). Au. 1,75 g. Some original luster remaining. A good sample. XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1770. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1254). Au. 1,75 g. Parte de brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...350,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF DETAILS HARSHLY CLEANED. NGC-XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como XF DETAILS, HARSHLY CLEANED. NGC-XF. Est...300,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1120). Ag. 27,00 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-1120). Ag. 27,00 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1165). Ag. 26,69 g. Plugged hole. Curved 9. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1165). Ag. 26,69 g. Agujero tapado. 9 de la fecha curvo. MBC+. Est...300,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1667. Potosí. E. (Cal-698). Ag. 27,58 g. Triple date, the one on the legend partially visible. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1667. Potosí. E. (Cal-698). Ag. 27,58 g. Triple fecha, la de la leyenda parcialmente visiblel. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...300,00. .
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal-573). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A-617). Ag. 13,67 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Sin flor de lis entre el escudo y la corona. Cruz flordelisada al inicio de la leyenda. Suave tono. MBC+. Est...250,00. .
Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1896*19-61. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-172). Au. 6,42 g. Acuñación de 900 ejemplares. Brillo original. SC. Est...500,00. .
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1010). Ag. 26,94 g. Resellos de Minas Gerais para circular como 960 reis EBC. MBC-. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1317). Au. 6,80 g. Surface hairlines. XF/AU. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1317). Au. 6,80 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso, aún así atractivo ejemplar con brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,29 g. Minor nick on edge. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...450,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,29 g. Golpecito en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...450,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-529). Anv.: + DOMINVS ⁑ MICHI ⁑ ADIVTOR ⁑ ET EGO ✱ / DISPICIAM ⁑ INMICOS ⁑ M ⁑ . Rev.: + PETRVS ✱ REX ✱ CASTELLE ✱ E LEGIONES. Ag. 3,25 g. Scallop. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...450,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-529). Anv.: + DOMINVS ⁑ MICHI ⁑ ADIVTOR ⁑ ET EGO ✱ / DISPICIAM ⁑ INMICOS ⁑ M ⁑ . Rev.: + PETRVS ✱ REX ✱ CASTELLE ✱ E LEGIONES. Ag. 3,25 g. Venera bajo el cuartelado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...450,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1695. Potosí. VR. (Cal-542). Ag. 13,55 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Choice VF. Est...450,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1695. Potosí. VR. (Cal-542). Ag. 13,55 g. Doble fecha, la de anverso parcialmente visible. MBC+. Est...450,00. .
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Lima. JM. (Cal-466). Ag. 26,94 g. Pellet above the two LMA. Small chop mark on reverse. Scratch on obverse and reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Lima. JM. (Cal-466). Ag. 26,94 g. Punto sobre las dos LMA. Contramarca oriental en la letra Q del reverso y raya en ambas caras. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1768. Potosí. JR. (Cal-923). Ag. 13,11 g. Pellet above mintmark. Very scarce. VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1768. Potosí. JR. (Cal-923). Ag. 13,11 g. Punto sobre la marca de ceca. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...400,00. .