Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 223
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-424). (Lf-6.2.2). Anv.: : FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET : . Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : SIC. Ag. 3,28 g. Shield between stars. S under the yoke and arrows on reverse. A good example. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-424). (Lf-6.2.2). Anv.: : FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET : . Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : SIC. Ag. 3,28 g. Escudo entre estrellas de 6 puntas. En reverso S debajo de yugo y las flechas, decorado con 8 roeles. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 645

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. Au. 13,61 g. (.700). Reproducción de joyería. Sirvió como joya. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1104
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,40 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,40 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 290
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND. Segovia. IM. (Cal-679). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A-230). Ag. 27,01 g. Mintmark and assayer on the left, value on the right. Two heavy scratches on obverse, otherwise all data visible. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Segovia. IM. (Cal-679). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A-230). Ag. 27,01 g. Ensayador sobre acueducto a izquierda, valor a derecha. Dos fuertes rayas en anverso, pero buena acuñación con todos sus datos visibles. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1270
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. Slight flaw on the nose. Encapsulated by PCGS as MS 63. PCGS-MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-114). Au. Leve fallito en la nariz. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 63. PCGS-MS. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 335
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. (1611-1612). Valladolid. H. (Cal-tipo 158). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B232). Ag. 13,47 g. Date not visible. Very rare. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. (1611-1612). Valladolid. H. (Cal-tipo 158). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B232). Ag. 13,47 g. Fecha no visible. Muy rara. MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1111
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-73. Madrid. (Cal-41, de Gob. Provisional). Au. 8,41 g. Hairlines. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-73. Madrid. (Cal-41, de Gob. Provisional). Au. 8,41 g. Múltiples rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 467
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1676. Milano. (Tauler-3101). (Vti-19). (Mir-387/1). Ag. 27,67 g. Toned. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1676. Milán. (Tauler-3101). (Vti-19). (Mir-387/1). Ag. 27,67 g. Tono. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 522
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1730. Sevilla. (Cal-1622). Ag. 26,34 g. Without value and assayer indication. Rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1730. Sevilla. (Cal-1622). Ag. 26,34 g. Sin indicación de valor ni ensayador. Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1102
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Madrid. CL. (Cal-729). Au. 6,77 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Madrid. CL. (Cal-729). Au. 6,77 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 882
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1832. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1639). Au. 6,71 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1832. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1639). Au. 6,71 g. Brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. Escasa así. EBC-/EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1273
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,48 g. Minor nick on edge. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-116). Au. 6,48 g. Golpecito en el canto y restos del brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 526
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,24 g. Very scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,24 g. Muy escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 599
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1101). Ag. 27,09 g. Removed from Jewelry. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. MF. (Cal-1101). Ag. 27,09 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 286
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Mexico. F. (Cal-664). Ag. 26,66 g. Without date. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-664). Ag. 26,66 g. Sin fecha. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1037
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1860/59. Barcelona. (Cal-514). Ag. 13,00 g. Overdate. A good sample. Toned. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1860/59. Barcelona. (Cal-514). Ag. 13,00 g. Sobrefecha. Buen ejemplar. Tono. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1038
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1861/51. Barcelona. (Cal-516 var). Ag. 13,01 g. Calico unlisted this overdate. Rare. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1861/51. Barcelona. (Cal-516 var). Ag. 13,01 g. Calicó no cita esta sobrefecha. Rara. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 497
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,60 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,60 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. EBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1059
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Barcelona. (Cal-571). Ag. 25,86 g. Tooled hair and welding on the reverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Barcelona. (Cal-571). Ag. 25,86 g. Pelo realzado y soldadura en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 4
Other Islamic coins. Time of Marwan II. Dinar. 131 H. NM (Damascus). Umayyad. (Bernardi-43). (Album-141). Au. 4,27 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Tiempos de Marwan II. Dinar. 131 H. NM (Damasco). Omeyas. (Bernardi-43). (Album-141). Au. 4,27 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1106
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,40 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,40 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. SC-. Est...500,00.