Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-7). (Rs-96). Anv.: F crowned between by crosses of roundels, below roundel. Rev.: Y crowned between by cauldrons, B below. Ae. 0,84 g. Very rare. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-7). (Rs-96). Anv.: F coronada acotada por cruces de roeles, debajo roel. Rev.: Y coronada acotada por calderos, B debajo. Ae. 0,84 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...40,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013). Bi. 2,61 g. Knocks. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013). Ve. 2,61 g. Golpes. Alabeada. MBC+. Est...30,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-771). Bi. 1,97 g. B below castle. Choice VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-771). Ve. 1,97 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...25,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,30 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,30 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...25,00. .
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,17 g. Leve defecto en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Interesting lot of 8 Felipe IV coins. 8 Maravedís hammer-minted of different types and mints. scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Interesante lote de 8 monedas de Felipe IV. 8 Maravedís acuñadas a martillo de diferentes tipos y cecas. Escasas. Ae. AEXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...80,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,05 g. Hairlines. Knock on edge. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,05 g. Rayitas. Golpe en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...60,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,06 g. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,06 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...60,00. .