Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-87). Au. 8,04 g. Golpecito en el canto y suaves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC+/SC-. Est...500,00. .
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Medalla. 1559. (Armand I, pág. 238, nº 5). (Álvarez-Ossorio, pág. 150, nº 227) (Museo Nacional del Prado, O-1053). Ae. 19,63 g. Paz de Cateau-Cambrésis. 22,30 g. 38 mm. Bronce. Grabador: I. PAVL. POG., muy tenue. Muy rara. MBC. Est...300,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho III (1157-1158). Dinero. Logroño. (Bautista-Unlisted). (Imperatrix-S3.3.29, plate coin). Anv.: TOL⌉-ETA. Rev.: + REX SANCIV. Bi. 0,64 g. Inverted L mintmark apparently unpublished. M. Mozo attributes this unknown mint very probably to Logroño. He recalls that Alfonso VII, in 1149, granted him the portazgo of Logroño "Portaticu Logronii", and in 1154, to begin giving sovereignty to his firstborn, he titled his son as "Lucronium Rex" King of Logroño. Imperatrix S3:3.29, Plate coin. Wavy flan. Slight planchet break. The only known specimen. Choice F. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho III (1157-1158). Dinero. Logroño. (Bautista-No cita). (Imperatrix-S3.3.29, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: TOL⌉-ETA. Rev.: + REX SANCIV. Ve. 0,64 g. Marca de ceca L invertida aparentemente inédita. M. Mozo atribuye esta ceca desconocida con mucha probabilidad a Logroño. Este recuerda que Alfonso VII, en 1149 le concedió el portazgo de Logroño "Portaticu Logronii", y en 1154, para empezar a dar soberanía a su primogénito tituló a su hijo como "Lucronium Rex" Rey de Logroño. Imperatrix S3:3.29, mismo ejemplar. Alabeada. Cospel algo faltado. Único ejemplar conocido. BC+. Est...250,00. .
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 27,01 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1658. Burgos. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K4). Ae. 5,44 g. Counterstamped. XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1658. Burgos. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K4). Ae. 5,44 g. Resellada sobre un 8 maravedís Felipe III. EBC. Est...70,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 10,00 g. Minor nick on edge. Lightly cleaned. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 10,00 g. Golpecito en el canto. Suavemente limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,06 g. Some original luster remaining. Scarce. AU. Est...650,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,06 g. Parte de brillo original. Escasa. EBC+. Est...650,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1819. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1674). Au. 6,75 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...600,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1819. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1674). Au. 6,75 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...600,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,41 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...450,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,86 g. Scratch on reverse. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,86 g. Raya en reverso. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...300,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Not adopted trial of Pomar of the 10 reales. 1854. Barcelona (Cal-511). Engraver: Ll. Pomar. Very rare. Bronze. 30 mm. 12,90 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Prueba no adoptada de Pomar de los 10 reales. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-511). Grabador: Ll. Pomar. Muy rara. Bronce. 30 mm. 12,90 g. EBC-. Est...300,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. 1589/8. Sevilla. (Cal-Unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A747). Ag. 3,35 g. Clear overdate. "Square d" assayer. Apparently it has never been auctioned. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. 1589/8. Sevilla. (Cal-No cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A747). Ag. 3,35 g. Clara sobrefecha. Ensayador d cuadrada. Aparentemente nunca subastada. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00. .