Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 246

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 627
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1174). Ag. 26,69 g. Delicate cleaning. Delicate patina. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1174). Ag. 26,69 g. Suave pátina. Suave limpieza. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 236
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-557). Ag. 13,70 g. Shield between IIII - S. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-557). Ag. 13,70 g. Escudo entre IIII - S. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 57
The Crown of Aragon. Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-366.1). (Cru C.G-2184c). Ag. 3,12 g. 6-petalled flowers. Attractive tone. A good sample. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso III (1327-1336). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-366.1). (Cru C.G-2184c). Ag. 3,12 g. Flores de 6 pétalos en el vestido. Atractivo tono. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 113
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-529). Ag. 3,40 g. Scallop. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-529). Ag. 3,40 g. Venera bajo el cuartelado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 710
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,86 g. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,86 g. EBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 549

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-489). Ag. 26,24 g. Raya en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1319
500 pesetas. 1907. (Ed 2017-321). July 15, Alcázar of Segovia. Without serie. Central bend. Restored. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: 500 pesetas. 1907. (Ed 2017-321). 15 de julio, Alcázar de Segovia. Sin serie. Leve dobleces. Todos sus bordes completamente restaurados. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 63
The Crown of Aragon. Fernando II (1157-1188). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-3097a). (Cru V.S-1184). Ag. 2,28 g. Latin letters. A good sample for this type. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando II (1157-1188). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-3097a). (Cru V.S-1184). Ag. 2,28 g. Letras latinas. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 857
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Philippine. Crowned F7º countermark for circulation in the Philippines over 8 reales 1833 Lima MM. Slabbed by NGC as XF Details, Cleaned (KM-83). Ag. NGC-XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Filipinas. Resello F 7º coronado sobre 8 reales 1833 Lima MM. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details, Cleaned (KM-83). Ag. NGC-XF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 415
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Potosí. (T). (Cal-1455). Ag. 26,60 g. Last digit of the date visible. King´s ordinal IIII visible. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1630. Potosí. (T). (Cal-1455). Ag. 26,60 g.  Visible el último dígito de la fecha y el ordinal del Rey. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1303
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,29 g. Straight 9 in star. Plenty of original luster. Very scarce. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-149). Ag. 19,29 g. Palo recto. Pleno brillo original. Muy escasa. SC-/SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1085
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863/53. Sevilla. (Cal-642). Ag. 25,95 g. Overdate. Delicate cleaning. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863/53. Sevilla. (Cal-642). Ag. 25,95 g. Sobrefecha. Suave limpieza. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 835
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cadiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,88 g. Hairlines. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-1153). Ag. 26,88 g. Rayitas. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 330
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1611. Zaragoza. (Cal-575). Ag. 3,36 g. Old cabinet tone. Weak strike. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1611. Zaragoza. (Cal-575). Ag. 3,36 g. A nombre de Felipe II. Pátina de monetario. Vano de acuñación. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 621
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Potosí. V. (Cal-1138). Ag. 26,67 g. Double date. Double assayer. Scratches on reverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Potosí. V. (Cal-1138). Ag. 26,67 g. Doble fecha y doble ensayador visibles. Rayas en reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 878
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,35 g. Attractive patina. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,35 g. Atractiva pátina. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1186
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-112). Ag. 12,90 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-112). Ag. 12,90 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 287
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-672). Ag. 26,75 g. Arms of Flanders and Tyrol without separation. From Isabel of Trastámara VI Collection (15/12/2016), lot 366. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Potosí. B. (Cal-672). Ag. 26,75 g. Armas de Flandes y Tirol sin separación. Ex Colección Isabel de Trastámara VI (15/12/2016), lote 366. BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 834

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-1144). Ag. 13,36 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 515
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 23,42 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. From the "Hollandia", with its official certificate of provenance. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 23,42 g. Oxidaciones marinas. Procedente del "Hollandia", con su certificado oficial de procedencia. MBC-. Est...150,00.