Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1121). Ag. 26,89 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-1121). Ag. 26,89 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...150,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-864.1). (Cru C.G-2907 e). Anv.: ✠ ALFONSUS • DI • GRA • ARAGO. Rev.: ✠ VALENCIE • MAIORICARUM • SA. Ag. 3,26 g. A good sample. Some original luster remaining. AU. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru-864.1). (Cru C.G-2907e). Anv.: ✠ ALFONSUS • DI • GRA • ARAGO. Rev.: ✠ VALENCIE • MAIORICARUM • SA. Ag. 3,26 g. Muy buen ejemplar. Parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,85 g. Graffiti on obverse. Scratch. Rare. VF. Est...450,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,85 g. Graffiti FWT y raya en anverso. Rara. MBC. Est...450,00. .
Almohads. Abu Ya`qub Yusuf as Amir Al-Mu´minin. 1/2 dinar. 558-580 H. Without mint mark. (Vives-2061). (Hazard-495). Au. 2,33 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Almohades. Abu Ya`qub Yusuf como Emir Al-Mu´minin. 1/2 dinar. 558-580 H. Sin ceca. (Vives-2061). (Hazard-495). Au. 2,33 g. MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759). Ag. 2,90 g. With S below the quarters. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759). Ag. 2,90 g. S bajo el cuartelado. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...350,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Segovia. (Bautista-884.2). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS CARTVS REX CAS. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS DEI GRACIA REX. Ag. 3,32 g. Acueducto de dos pisos entre en reverso. Choice VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Segovia. (Bautista-884.2). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS CARTVS REX CAS. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS DEI GRACIA REX. Ag. 3,32 g. Acueducto de dos pisos entre en reverso. MBC+. Est...350,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1728. Lima. N. (Cal-1301 var). Ag. 26,63 g. Guatemala countermark. Holed. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1728. Lima. N. (Cal-1301 var). Ag. 26,63 g. Resello de Guatemala. Agujero. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Toledo. (Cal-748). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A-810). Ag. 24,82 g. Scarce. VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Toledo. (Cal-748). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A-810). Ag. 24,82 g. Roeles en los ángulos de la orla del reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...300,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,95 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1269). Ag. 26,95 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. Magnificent specimen. Encapsulated by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. Magnífico ejemplar. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...150,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). Treseta. 1710. Valencia. (Cal-9). Ae. 2,99 g. It retains some original silvering. Very rare in this grade. AU. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). Treseta. 1710. Valencia. (Cal-9). Ae. 2,99 g. Conserva plateado original. Muy rara en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...120,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). Medal. 1796. Mexico. (RAH. 439 var. metal). (Vives-184). (Vq-14155). Ag. 111,48 g. Monument to Charles IV in Mexico. 60 mm. Engraver: G. A. Gil. Some scratches. Rare. Almost XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla. 1796. México. (RAH. 439 var. metal). (Vives-184). (Vq-14155). Ag. 111,48 g. Monumento a Carlos IV en México. 60 mm. Grabador: G. A. Gil. Golpes en el canto y rayas. Rara. EBC-. Est...500,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1633. Madrid. M. (Cal-1255). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C-39). Ag. 26,20 g. The bases of the last two digits of the date are clearly visible. Mint in horizontal position on the left and value in roman numerals on the right. The assayer is Miguel Melchor who was the assayer in Madrid in the decade from 1627 to 1637 at the Puente de Segovia mint. Dasí has not published any specimens with this assayer. Few known examples. Choice F. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1633. Madrid. M. (Cal-1255). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C-39). Ag. 26,20 g. Se aprecian claramente las bases de los dos últimos dígitos de la fecha. Ceca en posición horizontal a izquierda y valor en romano a derecha. El ensayador es Miguel Melchor que lo fue en Madrid en la década de 1627 a 1637 en la ceca del Puente de Segovia. Dasí no publica ningún ejemplar con este ensayador. Pocos ejemplares conocidos. BC+. Est...500,00. .