Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 893
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1837. Barcelona. (Cal-17). Ae. 15,20 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1837. Barcelona. (Cal-17). Ae. 15,20 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 387
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-481). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M412). Ae. 4,18 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. Y. (Cal-481). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M412). Ae. 4,18 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 900
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. 2,00 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. 2,00 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 165
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 cuartillo. Segovia. (Bautista-1053). Bi. 1,49 g. Wavy flan. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 cuartillo. Segovia. (Bautista-1053). Ve. 1,49 g. Alabeada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 177
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Segovia. K. (Cal-103). Ae. 3,99 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Segovia. K. (Cal-103). Ae. 3,99 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 946
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-321). Ag. 1,27 g. Patina. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-321). Ag. 1,27 g. Pátina. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 958
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de escudo. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-341). Ag. 1,29 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de escudo. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-341). Ag. 1,29 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 195
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-Unlisted). (Rs-531). Anv.: + FERNAND(VS : E)T : ELISAB : . F crowned between by two letters P surmounted by pellets crosses. Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET : ELIDABE ◦. Y crowned between by lily flowers. Ae. 1,30 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-No cita). (Rs-531). Anv.: + FERNAND(VS : E)T : ELISAB : .F coronada acotada por dos P superadas de cruz de puntos. Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET : ELIDABE ◦. Y coronada acotada por flores de lis. Ae. 1,30 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 93
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Sevilla. (Bautista-394). Anv.: + : MONETA ⋮ CASTELLE ⠁. Rev.:  + ⋮ ET LEGIONIS ⋮. Bi. 0,73 g. S below the castle. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Sevilla. (Bautista-394). Anv.: + : MONETA ⋮ CASTELLE ⠁. Rev.:  + ⋮ ET LEGIONIS ⋮. Ve. 0,73 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1268
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,07 g. Minor scratches on edge. Delicate cleaning. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,07 g. Roce en el canto. Suave limpieza. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 126
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Burgos. (Bautista-723,unlisted with roundel). Bi. 1,73 g. Roundel below lamb. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Burgos. (Bautista-723, no cita con roel). Ve. 1,73 g. Roel bajo el cordero. Rara. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1161
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 25,03 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 25,03 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1162
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-63). Ag. 24,90 g. Light rust on obverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-63). Ag. 24,90 g. Oxidación superficial limpiada en reverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 908
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Barcelona. (Cal-275). Ag. 1,30 g. Stains. Knock on edge. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1852. Barcelona. (Cal-275). Ag. 1,30 g. Manchitas. Golpe en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 166
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 cuartillo. Villalón. (Bautista-1059). Bi. 1,44 g. "V" below the castle. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 cuartillo. Villalón. (Bautista-1059). Ve. 1,44 g. V bajo el castillo. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 490
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. (1733-1746). Guatemala. (J). (Cal-Tipo 68). Ag. 3,31 g. Dark patina. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. (1733-1746). Guatemala. (J). (Cal-Tipo 68). Ag. 3,31 g. Pátina osucra. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 6
Independent Emirate. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-110). (Miles-92b). Ag. 2,55 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Emirato Independiente. Al-Hakam I. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-110). (Miles-92b). Ag. 2,55 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 27
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fractional Dirham. ¿462 H?. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1109). (Prieto-337). Bi. 2,62 g. Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dirham. ¿462 H?. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1109). (Prieto-337). Ve. 2,62 g. MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 79
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-247). Bi. 0,71 g. Roundels on both sides of the cross. Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. (Bautista-247). Ve. 0,71 g. Roeles a los lados de la cruz. MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 769
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1826. Manila. (Cal-91). Ae. 3,20 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1826. Manila. (Cal-91). Ae. 3,20 g.  Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 13
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 3,55 g. Citing Muhammad in the IIA and ´Amir in the IIA. Choice VF/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 3,55 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y a `Amir en IIA. MBC+/EBC. Est...60,00.