Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 319
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Valladolid. (Cal-205). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D348). Ae. 1,22 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Valladolid. (Cal-205). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D348). Ae. 1,22 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 321
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1618. Madrid. (Cal-305). Ae. 5,01 g. Vertical MD. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1618. Madrid. (Cal-305). Ae. 5,01 g. MD en vertical. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1395
Lot of 11 coins of 1 peseta of the Centenary of the Peseta. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 11 monedas de 1 peseta del Centenario de la Peseta. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 448
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. Mexico. L. (Cal-tipo 35). Ag. 1,23 g. Date not visible. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. México. L. (Cal-tipo 35). Ag. 1,23 g. Fecha no visible. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 196
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-65). (Rs-43). Ae. 4,39 g. Scallops on both sides of the castle and scallop below the lion. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-65). (Rs-43). Ae. 4,39 g. Veneras a los lados del castillo y venera debajo del león. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 785
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-239). Ae. 12,35 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-239). Ae. 12,35 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 898
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-119). Ae. 11,56 g. Molten. F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-119). Ae. 11,56 g. Fundida. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1157
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883*18-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 24,46 g. Minor nicks. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883*18-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 24,46 g. Leves golpecitos. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 909
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-276). Ag. 1,28 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-276). Ag. 1,28 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 932
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,31 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal-308). Ag. 1,31 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 933
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,34 g. Soft tone. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-309). Ag. 1,34 g. Suave tono. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1205

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,00 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1208

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 5,00 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 502
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,37 g. Dirty. Almost VF/F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,37 g. Sucia. MBC-/BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 8
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 238 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-223). Ag. 2,61 g. Slight tone in reverse. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 238 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-223). Ag. 2,61 g. Ligero tono en reverso. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 778
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ag. 10,25 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ag. 10,25 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 782
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1827. Jubia. (Cal-210). Ae. 10,02 g. "Cabezon" type. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1827. Jubia. (Cal-210). Ae. 10,02 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 804
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,57 g. Weak strike. Dark patina. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,57 g. Vano. Pátina oscura. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 315

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1619. Pamplona. (Cal-78). Ae. 4,00 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 73
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-41). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Rev.: + TOLLETA. Bi. 0,37 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-41). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Rev.: + TOLLETA. Ve. 0,37 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1138

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,40 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.