Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 451
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1686. Segovia. BR. (Cal-196). Ag. 1,49 g. Puncture. Scarce. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1686. Segovia. BR. (Cal-196). Ag. 1,49 g. Perforación. Escasa. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 360
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-368). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M451). Ae. 2,24 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-368). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M451). Ae. 2,24 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 175
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Segovia. D. (Cal-101). Ae. 4,53 g. Scarce. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Segovia. D. (Cal-101). Ae. 4,53 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 944
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1851. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-319). Ag. 1,30 g. Light grafitti on obverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1851. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-319). Ag. 1,30 g. Pequeño graffiti en anverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 189
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-28 var.). (Rs-468 var.). Anv.: (Parsley) FERNANDVS : ET : LIS. F crowned between by Pellet and A. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGI ... AS. Y crowned between by Pellet and C. Ae. 1,22 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-28 var.). (Rs-468 var.). Anv.: (Perejil) FERNANDVS : ET : LIS. F coronada acotada por Punto y A. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGI ... AS. Y coronada acotada por punto y C. Ae. 1,22 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 137
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Noven. Toledo. (Bautista-781 var.). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELL . Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIONIS ·:. Bi. 0,89 g. T below the castle. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Novén. Toledo. (Bautista-781 var.). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELL . Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIONIS ·:. Ve. 0,89 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 799
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1819. Guatemala. M. (Cal-559). Ag. 3,33 g. Holed. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1819. Guatemala. M. (Cal-559). Ag. 3,33 g. Agujero. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 400
Philip IV (1621-1665). Interesting countermark of 4 Maravedís 1659 from Seville. This occupies the entire coin. Nice patina. Rare. (Cal-523). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K112). Ae. 5,60 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Interesante Resello de 4 Maravedís 1659 de Sevilla. Este ocupa toda la moneda. Bonita pátina. Rara. (Cal-523). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-K112). Ae. 5,60 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1233
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,86 g. Some scratches. Minor marks. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,86 g. Algunas rayitas y pequeñas marcas. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 912
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1857. Barcelona. (Cal-280). Ag. 1,30 g. Delicate cleaning. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1857. Barcelona. (Cal-280). Ag. 1,30 g. Suave limpieza. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 910
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-277). Ag. 1,30 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1854. Barcelona. (Cal-277). Ag. 1,30 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 752
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1/2 cuarto. Sin fecha. Barcelona. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,10 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1/2 cuarto. Sin fecha. Barcelona. (Cal-1). Ae. 1,10 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 776
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1831. Segovia. (Cal-186). Ae. 5,29 g. It retains some verdigris. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1831. Segovia. (Cal-186). Ae. 5,29 g. Restos de verdín. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1412
Lot of 2 coins of 100 pesetas 1966*19-70. A EXAMINAR. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas de 100 pesetas 1966*19-70. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 389
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M523). Ae. 4,65 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M523). Ae. 4,65 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 135
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-770). Bi. 1,67 g. With T below the castle. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-770). Ve. 1,67 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 661
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedis. 1796. Segovia. (Cal-31). Ae. 2,03 g. Pellet on each side of the date. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedís. 1796. Segovia. (Cal-31). Ae. 2,03 g. Punto a cada lado de la fecha. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 935
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-311). Ag. 1,24 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-311). Ag. 1,24 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 192
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-46). (Rs-753). Ae. 1,03 g. Planchet crack. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-46). (Rs-753). Ae. 1,03 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 477
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 maravedis. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-54). Ae. 3,98 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-54). Ae. 3,98 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 482
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1.... Mexico. (Cal-tipo 52). Ag. 1,52 g. Date and assayer not visible. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1.... México. (Cal-tipo 52). Ag. 1,52 g. Fecha y ensayador no visibles. BC+. Est...25,00.