Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 193
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-51). (Rs-860). Ae. 1,13 g. Choice VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-51). (Rs-860). Ae. 1,13 g. MBC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 362
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis counterstamped. 1651. Madrid. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I39). Ae. 6,43 g. Sobre una pieza de Segovia. VF. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís resellado. 1651. Madrid. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I39). Ae. 6,43 g. Sobre una pieza de Segovia. MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 820
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1895. Potosí. J. (Cal-924). Ag. 6,32 g. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1895. Potosí. J. (Cal-924). Ag. 6,32 g. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1087
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centavos. 1865. Manila. (Cal-650). Ag. 2,37 g. Scarce. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 centavos. 1865. Manila. (Cal-650). Ag. 2,37 g. Escasa. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 354
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1622. Madrid. (Cal-346). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F98). Ae. 6,34 g. Mintmark MD. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1622. Madrid. (Cal-346). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F98). Ae. 6,34 g. Marca de ceca MD. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 393

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Trujillo. M. (Cal-505). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M691). Ae. 4,45 g. Ceca y ensayador a izquierda. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 169
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca de rombo. Cuenca. (Bautista-1085). Bi. 1,30 g. Bowl below castle and C above. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca de rombo. Cuenca. (Bautista-1085). Ve. 1,30 g. Cuenco debajo del castillo y C encima del castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1219

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 9,89 g. Pequeñas marcas. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 977
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1845. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-384). Ag. 2,83 g. Scarce. Almost F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1845. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-384). Ag. 2,83 g. Escasa. BC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 314
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1613. Pamplona. (Cal-72). Ae. 2,35 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1613. Pamplona. (Cal-72). Ae. 2,35 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 26
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fractional Dirham. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vaño-183/87). Ae. 1,00 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dirham. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vaño-183/87). Ae. 1,00 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 43
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Quirat. 533-537 H. (Fbm-cj7). (Vives-1827). Ag. 0,92 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-cj7). (Vives-1827). Ag. 0,92 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 173
Weight for 2 cruzados with crwoned shields. (Braña, numisma 260-I2). Ae. 4,87 g. 14 mm. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Ponderal para 2 cruzados con escudos coronados. (Braña, numisma 260-I2). Ae. 4,87 g. 14 mm. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 9
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. ¿256 H?. Al-Andalus. (Vives-272). Ag. 2,86 g. Delicate patina. Planchet crack. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. ¿256 H?. Al-Andalus. (Vives-272). Ag. 2,86 g.  Suace pátina. Grieta. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 318

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. Madrid. (Cal-tipo 48). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-I50). Ae. 1,59 g. Ceca a izquierda y valor vertical a la derecha. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 107
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Meaja. Leon. (Bautista-443.1). Bi. 0,83 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Meaja. León. (Bautista-443.1). Ve. 0,83 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 111
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-501). Bi. 0,89 g. Bowl below castle. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Cuenca. (Bautista-501). Ve. 0,89 g. Cuenco bajo el castillo. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1026
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,42 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,42 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 133
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-767). Bi. 1,64 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Sevilla. (Bautista-767). Ve. 1,64 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 399
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. (Cal-521). Ae. 4,63 g. Countermarks of 1636 and 1655 of 8 and 12 maravedis with Madrid mintmark and without mintmarks. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. (Cal-521). Ae. 4,63 g. Resellos de 1636 y 1655 de 8 y 12 maravedís con marca de Madrid y sin marcas. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 917
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Barcelona. (Cal-289). Ag. 1,28 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1862. Barcelona. (Cal-289). Ag. 1,28 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.