Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 99
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Without mint mark. (Bautista-409). Bi. 0,54 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. Sin ceca. (Bautista-409). Ve. 0,54 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 161
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013). Bi. 2,61 g. Knocks. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013). Ve. 2,61 g. Golpes. Alabeada. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 311

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 59
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-463). Bi. 1,09 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-463). Ve. 1,09 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 391
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M527). Ae. 3,83 g. Wavy flan. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M527). Ae. 3,83 g. Alabeada. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 972
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-369). Ag. 2,53 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-369). Ag. 2,53 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 496
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-670). Ag. 5,10 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-670). Ag. 5,10 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1031
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1865. Sevilla. (Cal-504). Ag. 5,11 g. Cleaned. Minor marks. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Sevilla. (Cal-504). Ag. 5,11 g. Pequeñas marcas. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1290
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-35). Ag. 5,01 g. Rotated reverse. With some original luster remaining. Soft tone. Choice VF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-35). Ag. 5,01 g. Reverso girado. Restos de brillo original con suave tono. MBC+/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1368
Lot of 4 coins of Philip IV; 4 Cornados from Pamplona (Navarre). Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Felipe IV. 4 Cornados de Pamplona (Navarra). Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 374
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-445). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M71). Ae. 3,59 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Córdoba. TM. (Cal-445). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M71). Ae. 3,59 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 916
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1861/0. Barcelona. (Cal-286). Ag. 1,29 g. Clear overdate. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1861/0. Barcelona. (Cal-286). Ag. 1,29 g. Clara sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 186
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-7). (Rs-96). Anv.: F crowned between by crosses of roundels, below roundel. Rev.: Y crowned between by cauldrons, B below. Ae. 0,84 g. Very rare. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-7). (Rs-96). Anv.: F coronada acotada por cruces de roeles, debajo roel. Rev.: Y coronada acotada por calderos, B debajo. Ae. 0,84 g.  Muy rara. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 478
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-84). Ae. 8,48 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-84). Ae. 8,48 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 349
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Granada. N. (Cal-225). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M260). Ae. 1,06 g. Choice VF/XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Granada. N. (Cal-225). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M260). Ae. 1,06 g. MBC+/EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 377
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Granada. N. (Cal-463). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M232). Ae. 4,34 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Granada. N. (Cal-463). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M232). Ae. 4,34 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 773
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-134). Ae. 2,35 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-134). Ae. 2,35 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 783
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1825. Segovia. (Cal-226). Ae. 11,31 g. VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1825. Segovia. (Cal-226). Ae. 11,31 g. MBC/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 813
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Madrid. PI. Ag. 5,64 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Madrid. PI. Ag. 5,64 g. Falsa de época. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 817
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 7,25 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 7,25 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1352
500 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed 2017-476a). October 23, Rosalía de Castro. Serie F. 4 correlatives baknotes. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: 500 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed 2017-476a). 23 de octubre, Rosalía de Castro. Serie F. Lote de 4 billetes correlativos. SC-. Est...50,00.