Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013). Bi. 2,61 g. Knocks. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013). Ve. 2,61 g. Golpes. Alabeada. MBC+. Est...30,00. .
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-35). Ag. 5,01 g. Rotated reverse. With some original luster remaining. Soft tone. Choice VF/XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-35). Ag. 5,01 g. Reverso girado. Restos de brillo original con suave tono. MBC+/EBC. Est...40,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-7). (Rs-96). Anv.: F crowned between by crosses of roundels, below roundel. Rev.: Y crowned between by cauldrons, B below. Ae. 0,84 g. Very rare. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Burgos. (Cal-7). (Rs-96). Anv.: F coronada acotada por cruces de roeles, debajo roel. Rev.: Y coronada acotada por calderos, B debajo. Ae. 0,84 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...40,00. .
500 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed 2017-476a). October 23, Rosalía de Castro. Serie F. 4 correlatives baknotes. Almost MS. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: 500 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed 2017-476a). 23 de octubre, Rosalía de Castro. Serie F. Lote de 4 billetes correlativos. SC-. Est...50,00. .