Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 41
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf with heir Sir. 1/4 Quirat fourreé. 522-533 H. (Delgado-Láminas pag 106, nª35e). Ae. 0,22 g. Very scarce and fourreé is the first specimen we see. Almost VF/Almost F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Sïr. 1/4 de quirate forrado. 522-533 H. (Delgado-Láminas pag 106, nª35e). (Fbc-Cg5). Ae. 0,22 g. Muy escasa y forrado es el primer ejemplar que vemos. MBC-/BC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 830

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-1073). Ag. 12,76 g. Soldaduras en el canto. Escasa. Ex Cayón 34 (28/04/2016), lote 2266. BC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1365
Lot of 4 different Autrias coppers. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 cobres diferentes de los Autrias. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 110
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Aymar VI de poitiers. Cornado. Burgos. Santa Ors Type. (Bautista-498.1). (Imperatrix-AY:1.11). (Numisma 251-Pag. 256). Bi. 0,77 g. B below castle. Demonetized. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Aymar VI de poitiers. Cornado. Burgos. Tipo Santa Ors. (Bautista-498.1). (Imperatrix-AY:1.11). (Numisma 251-Pag. 256). Ve. 0,77 g. B bajo el castillo. Desmonetizada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 904

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1210

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903 *19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 4,94 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1259
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,28 g. Minors scrapes on obverse. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,28 g. Leves líneas de roce en anverso. Brillo orginal. EBC-/EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 664
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedis. 1804. Segovia. (Cal-81). Ae. 11,51 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedís. 1804. Segovia. (Cal-81). Ae. 11,51 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 262
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. ND. Segovia. D. (Cal-41). Ae. 0,94 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Sin fecha. Segovia. D. (Cal-41). Ae. 0,94 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1288
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,00 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,00 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 300
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 carlino. Naples. GR/VP. (Tauler-613). (Vti-306). (Mir-184). Ag. 1,36 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 carlino. Nápoles. GR/VP. (Tauler-613). (Vti-306). (Mir-184). Ag. 1,36 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 323

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1093
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,00 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,00 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1115

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 céntimo. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,00 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 955
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1864. Sevilla. (Cal-337). Ag. 1,30 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1864. Sevilla. (Cal-337). Ag. 1,30 g. Mínimo golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 312

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 62
The Crown of Aragon. Juan II de Aragón, Barcelona, Valencia y Mallorca (1458-1479). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-956). (Cru C.G-2966). Bi. 1,14 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Juan II de Aragón, Barcelona, Valencia y Mallorca (1458-1479). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-956). (Cru C.G-2966). Ve. 1,14 g. Rara. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 342
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1621. Madrid. (Cal-139). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F121). Ae. 1,29 g. Mintmark MD. Struck on a full flan. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1621. Madrid. (Cal-139). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F121). Ae. 1,29 g. Marca de ceca MD. Acuñación muy completa. Rara así. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 760
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Cuarto y medio. 1811. Cataluña. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,06 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Cuarto y medio. 1811. Cataluña. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,06 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 11
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 3,24 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 3,24 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 779
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1818. Jubia. (Cal-198). Ae. 9,76 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1818. Jubia. (Cal-198). Ae. 9,76 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.