Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1093
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,00 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,00 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1115

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 955
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1864. Sevilla. (Cal-337). Ag. 1,30 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1864. Sevilla. (Cal-337). Ag. 1,30 g. Mínimo golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 312

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 62
The Crown of Aragon. Juan II de Aragón, Barcelona, Valencia y Mallorca (1458-1479). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-956). (Cru C.G-2966). Bi. 1,14 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Juan II de Aragón, Barcelona, Valencia y Mallorca (1458-1479). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-956). (Cru C.G-2966). Ve. 1,14 g. Rara. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 342
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1621. Madrid. (Cal-139). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F121). Ae. 1,29 g. Mintmark MD. Struck on a full flan. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1621. Madrid. (Cal-139). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F121). Ae. 1,29 g. Marca de ceca MD. Acuñación muy completa. Rara así. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 760
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). Cuarto y medio. 1811. Cataluña. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,06 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Cuarto y medio. 1811. Cataluña. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,06 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 11
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 3,24 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 3,24 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 779
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1818. Jubia. (Cal-198). Ae. 9,76 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1818. Jubia. (Cal-198). Ae. 9,76 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 20
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa of Almeria. (Prieto-176b). Ag. 1,11 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa de Almería. (Prieto-176b). Ag. 1,11 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 350
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-255). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M570). Ae. 1,09 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-255). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M570). Ae. 1,09 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 356
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). Ae. 2,03 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363). Ae. 2,03 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 167
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-1067). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELL · . Rev.: + ENRICVS : QVARTVS : DEI : G . Bi. 1,42 g. B below castle. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca. Burgos. (Bautista-1067). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELL · . Rev.: + ENRICVS : QVARTVS : DEI : G . Ve. 1,42 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 959
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de escudo. 1865. Sevilla. (Cal-342). Ag. 1,29 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Sevilla. (Cal-342). Ag. 1,29 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1237
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-99). Ag. 24,84 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-99). Ag. 24,84 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1340
5 pesetas. 1945. Madrid. (Ed 2017-449a). June 15, Capitulations of Santa Fe. Serie H. Correlative pair. Almost MS. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: 5 pesetas. 1945. Madrid. (Ed 2017-449a). 15 de Junio, Capitulaciones de Santa Fe. Serie H. Pareja correlativa. SC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 71
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Anv.: ANFVS RE. Rev.: + TOLETVM. Bi. 0,47 g. With pellet inside each roundel on reverse. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Anv.: ANFVS RE. Rev.: + TOLETVM. Ve. 0,47 g. Punto en cada roel del reverso. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 97
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Sevilla. (Bautista-400). Bi. 0,74 g. S below the castle. It retains some verdigris. Beautiful. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Sevilla. (Bautista-400). Ve. 0,74 g. S bajo el castillo. Restos de verdín. Bella. MBC+/EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1198
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,50 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,50 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1214
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,93 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,93 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 753
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,32 g. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,32 g. BC+/MBC+. Est...45,00.